Soyathin Powder 

Soyathin Powder is a highly concentrated lecithin powder with a light tan or yellow colour. The product is obtained by solvent-extraction from liquid Soya Lecithin. It is de-oiled but consists of natural phospholipids in their original relative proportions. Compared to lecithins from other sources it has a significantly higher level of linolenic acid and lower level of oleic acid.

Soyathin Powder is primarily used as an additive for chocolates, baked goods, pastries, confectionary, instant drinks and various other foodstuffs. Besides it has applications in personal care products like body lotions and lipsticks. It has excellent emulsifying, wetting, dispersing, stabilising and blending properties, as well as being an effective viscosity reducing agent. It also helps to extend shelf life and to increase heat stability.

文档

产品技术规格书 TDS

公司

Imperial-Oel-Import is focused mainly on the import and distribution of mineral oil based chemicals but also they have expanded to a wide range of fatty acids, resins, oils and animal and vegetable derived waxes. Their product list includes oleochemical specialties, animal oils and bone products, omega-3 products, lecithins, technical lanolins and wool greases and lanolins along with their derivatives.

购买地点

Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:
本页显示的信息由UL从产品厂商处直接获得。UL始终在尽最大努力确保此数据的准确性,但是UL对于这些信息中涉及的数值或产品宣称不承担任何责任,强烈建议您在最终选择产品时,就所有信息与厂商进行验证。