Lactic Acid 

Lactic Acid is a colorless, nearly odorless, syrupy liquid having a slight acid taste. It is hygroscopic, and all soluble in water or ethanol or ether, and insoluble in chloroform. It is a naturally occurring alpha-hydroxy acid that is fermented from milk for use in cosmetics, lotions and cleansers to assist in smoothing and moisturizing the skin.

Lactic acid is of great use in any healthy skin regimen, as it aids in the sloughing of dead skin cells, increasing cellular turnover while hydrating the skin for a fresh and rejuvenated complexion. Lactic acid can be used for many skin problems including the management of acne, wrinkles, psoriasis, keratosis pilaris and hyperkeratosis, and can even be used on slightly sensitive or allergy-prone skin.

文档

产品技术规格书 TDS

Nutritional & Analytical Information

登录 to view Nutritional & Analytical Information below

Iron 登录

公司

Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co., Ltd. manufactures functional sugars and starch sugars for the Food, Beverage and Nutrition industry. There products include xylitol, xylo-oligosaccharides, d-xylose, corn starch, sodium carboxymethyl starch, crystalline glucose, high maltose syrup, sweeteners, preservatives, acidity regulators, bulking agents, antioxidants, flavors, thickeners and more.

公司文档

购买地点

Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co., Ltd

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
Shandong Longlive Bio-Technology Co., Ltd目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:

类别

产品类型 Categories
本页显示的信息由UL从产品厂商处直接获得。UL始终在尽最大努力确保此数据的准确性,但是UL对于这些信息中涉及的数值或产品宣称不承担任何责任,强烈建议您在最终选择产品时,就所有信息与厂商进行验证。