UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Eastman™ Triacetin, Kosher, Food Grade Eastman Chemical Asia Pacific Pte Ltd Eastman™ Triacetin, Kosher, Food Grade (glyceryl triacetate) is used as an ingredient in many food and cosmetic products. Its high solvency power and low volatility make triacetin a good solvent and fixative for many flavors and fragrances. One of its mai...展开 Eastman™ Triacetin, Kosher, Food Grade (glyceryl triacetate) is used as an ingredient in many food and cosmetic products. Its high solvency power and low volatility make triacetin a good solvent and fixative for many flavors and fragrances. One of its main uses is as a plasticizer in chewing gum. The United States Food and Drug Administration affirmed triacetin as generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for use in human food. It is also generally recognized as safe in animal feeds, as a pesticide adjuvant, and in food packaging. Eastman™ Triacetin, Kosher, Food Grade, meets all Food Chemicals Codex (FCC) specifications and is manufactured under good manufacturing practices (GMP). All kosher products produced by Eastman are manufactured under rabbinical supervision in full accordance with Jewish dietary law. 收起
Glycerol Triacetate Foodchem International Corporation Glycerol Triacetate is also known as triacetin, and it appears as a clear colorless oily liquid. It is often used as a food additive, for instance as a solvent in flavourings, and for its humectant function. This product is mainly used in dairy products, ...展开 Glycerol Triacetate is also known as triacetin, and it appears as a clear colorless oily liquid. It is often used as a food additive, for instance as a solvent in flavourings, and for its humectant function. This product is mainly used in dairy products, cheese, processed fruit, dried vegetables, confectionery, etc. 收起
Glycerol Triacetate Shanghai Yancui Import and Export Corporation Glycerol Triacetate is a colorless, oily liquid of slight fatty odor and bitter taste. It is soluble with water and can be used as a humectant and solvent in cheese, processed fruit, dried vegetables, confectionery, etc.
Triacetin Wuhan Golden Wing Industry & Trade Co., Ltd Triacetin is a colorless liquid. This product acts as a solvent in flavorings. Triacetin is used in applications such as baked goods, beverages, chewing gum, flavoring agents, dairy desserts and humectant.
Triacetin (Glycerol triacetate) Lubon Industry Co., Ltd. Triacetin (Glycerol triacetate) is a colourless, odorless, oily liquid slightly soluble in water, easily soluble in alcohol, aether and other organic solvents. It is used as a fixed flavoring agent.