UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
26 条结果
All Spice Oleoresin BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd All Spice Oleoresin is a natural oil obtained by solvent extraction of dried Berries of Pimenta officinalis Lind L. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, and has a characteristic aroma of All-Spice. It is soluble in alcohol (95%...展开 All Spice Oleoresin is a natural oil obtained by solvent extraction of dried Berries of Pimenta officinalis Lind L. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, and has a characteristic aroma of All-Spice. It is soluble in alcohol (95%) and can be used for medicinal purposes as well as a food flavoring. 收起
Cardamom Flavour (Powder) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cardamom Flavour is a natural product used in the flavoring of food products. It is obtained by the solvent extraction of ground seeds of Elettaria Cardamom(L) Maton. Cardamom is used as a flavor in baking and cooking. It can be used to treat infections ...展开 Cardamom Flavour is a natural product used in the flavoring of food products. It is obtained by the solvent extraction of ground seeds of Elettaria Cardamom(L) Maton. Cardamom is used as a flavor in baking and cooking. It can be used to treat infections in the teeth and gums as well as digestive disorders. The volatile oil content is 5-5.5%. It is a light brown powder, with an aroma of Cardamom. 收起
Cassia Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cassia Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by the steam distillation of the bark of Cinnamomum cassia. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor, characteristic of Cassia. Cassia Oil i...展开 Cassia Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by the steam distillation of the bark of Cinnamomum cassia. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor, characteristic of Cassia. Cassia Oil is used for food flavoring. 收起
Clove Bud Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Clove Bud Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried, unopened flower buds of Eugenia Caryophyllata. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm, honey-like odour. It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic ...展开 Clove Bud Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried, unopened flower buds of Eugenia Caryophyllata. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm, honey-like odour. It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic used primarily in dentistry. It is also used as a anti-inflammatory, to stimulate blood circulation, and control blood sugar. Clove Bud Oil has a rich flavor and is great when added to pickles, sauces, spice cakes and more. 收起
Clove Flavour (Powder) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Clove Flavor (Powder) is a natural food flavoring obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Eugenia Caryophyllata followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a very light greenish powder, with the characteristic aroma and flavor of a typi...展开 Clove Flavor (Powder) is a natural food flavoring obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Eugenia Caryophyllata followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a very light greenish powder, with the characteristic aroma and flavor of a typical clove bud. The active components of clove powder make it an excellent antioxidant, antiseptic, local anesthetic, as well as an anti-flatulent anti-inflammatory agent. It increases gastrointestinal motility and increases digestive enzyme secretions and promoted digestion. Clove powder is used to flavor certain desserts, curries, gravies, breads, soups, pickles, sauces, spice, cakes and other baked items. 收起
Date Extract BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Date Extract is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ripe dried fruits of phoenix dactlylifera. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid with a strong aroma of dates. Date Extract contains several minerals includ...展开 Date Extract is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ripe dried fruits of phoenix dactlylifera. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid with a strong aroma of dates. Date Extract contains several minerals including potassium, phosphorus, calcium and magnesium, as well as vitamins such as riboflavin, thiamine, folic and ascorbic acid, fats and easily digested sugars (glucose, sucrose and fructose). Date Extract has a high tannin content and is used medicinally as a purifying agent. 收起
Davana Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Davana Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the overground parts of Artmisia Pallens. It is a clear brownish-yellow liquid with a rich, fruity odor. It is used to flavor food products, and is also used in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical...展开 Davana Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the overground parts of Artmisia Pallens. It is a clear brownish-yellow liquid with a rich, fruity odor. It is used to flavor food products, and is also used in the cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tobacco and perfume industries. 收起
Eucalyptus Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Eucalyptus Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh leaves of Eucalyptus globules. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a camphoraceous odor and a pungent, spicy and cooling taste. The main use of Eucalyptus oil is in p...展开 Eucalyptus Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh leaves of Eucalyptus globules. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a camphoraceous odor and a pungent, spicy and cooling taste. The main use of Eucalyptus oil is in pharmaceutical preparations, flavoring cough drops, vaporizers, mouth gargles and tooth pastes, and as a rubefacient and general germicide. Eucalyptus oil is also used to flavor baked goods, confectioneries, gum, and beverages. 收起
Ginger Flavor (Powder) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Flavor is a natural food flavoring obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a water soluble, reddish-brown powder with an aroma characteristic of gree...展开 Ginger Flavor is a natural food flavoring obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a water soluble, reddish-brown powder with an aroma characteristic of green ginger. Ginger is commonly used to treat nausea. Ginger Flavor can be used to add flavor to baked goods, confectioneries, and beverages. 收起
Ginger Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a warm, citrus and wood odour characteristic of ginger. It is used as an anti-flavouring agen...展开 Ginger Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a warm, citrus and wood odour characteristic of ginger. It is used as an anti-flavouring agent, an antiseptic, a laxative, and an expectorant. Ginger Oil can also be used to flavour confectioneries, baked goods and beverages. 收起
Ginger Oleoresin (30%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristic of gin...展开 Ginger Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristic of ginger, and a pungent taste. It is used for flavoring baked goods, confectioneries and beverage products. It is also used as a carminative, stomachic, and a stimulant. 收起
Ginger Oleoresin (45%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Oleoresin (45%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 45-46%, and it is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristi...展开 Ginger Oleoresin (45%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 45-46%, and it is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristic of ginger, and a pungent taste. It is used for flavoring baked goods, confectioneries and beverage products and also as a carminative, stomachic, and a stimulant. 收起
Ginger Oleoresin W/S (15%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Oleoresin W/S (15%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 15-16%. It is a water soluble, dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma ch...展开 Ginger Oleoresin W/S (15%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of Rhizomes of Gingiber-Officianale Roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 15-16%. It is a water soluble, dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristic of ginger, and a pungent taste. It is used for flavouring confectioneries, baked goods and beverage products and also used as a carminative, stomachic, and a stimulant. 收起
Green Chilly Oleoresin (3.3%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Green Chilly Oleoresin (3.3%) is a natural food additive/dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ground green fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L. Its Capsaicin content is 3.3-3.4%. It is a green, free-flowing homogeneous liq...展开 Green Chilly Oleoresin (3.3%) is a natural food additive/dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ground green fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L. Its Capsaicin content is 3.3-3.4%. It is a green, free-flowing homogeneous liquid, pourable at room temperature, and has a powerful aroma of freshly ground green Capsicum fruits. Green Chilly Oleoresin (3.3%) is used as a carminative, counter-irritant, and anti-bacterial agent. It is also a flavoring agent in food products such as cakes, pickles, canned foods, meats and beverages. 收起
Green Chilly Oleoresin (6.6%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Green Chilly Oleoresin (6.6%) is a natural food additive/dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ground green fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L. The Capsaicin content is 6.6-6.7%. It is a green, free-flowing homogeneous liq...展开 Green Chilly Oleoresin (6.6%) is a natural food additive/dietary supplement obtained by solvent extraction of ground green fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L. The Capsaicin content is 6.6-6.7%. It is a green, free-flowing homogeneous liquid, pourable at room temperature, and has a powerful aroma of freshly ground green Capsicum fruits. Green Chilly Oleoresin (6.6%) is used as a carminative, counter-irritant, anti-bacterial agent. It is also a flavoring agent in food products such as cakes, pickles, canned foods, meats and beverages. 收起
Green Ginger Oleoresin (30%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Green Ginger Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of fresh green rhizomes of Gingiber-officianale roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a light greenish-brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an...展开 Green Ginger Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of fresh green rhizomes of Gingiber-officianale roscoe. Its volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a light greenish-brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures, with an aroma characteristic of ginger and a pungent taste. It is used for flavoring food products such as baked goods and beverages. Green Ginger Oleoresin is also used as a carminative, stomachic, and a stimulant. 收起
Green Tea Extract BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Green Tea Extract is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of fresh green Camelia sinensis. It is a greenish-yellow powder with a characteristic odor and a slight bitter taste. It helps to reduce the negative effects of LDL cholesterol (bad cho...展开 Green Tea Extract is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of fresh green Camelia sinensis. It is a greenish-yellow powder with a characteristic odor and a slight bitter taste. It helps to reduce the negative effects of LDL cholesterol (bad cholesterol) by lowering levels of triglycerides and increasing the production of HDL cholesterol (good cholesterol). It has also been claimed to be useful for weight loss management. Green Tea Extract may also be added to a variety of foods and beverages such as cakes and smoothies. 收起
Mace Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Mace Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation dried dried arillode of the ripe seed of Myrystica fragrans Houtt. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor of mace. Mace Oil is also used as a food flavoring. It h...展开 Mace Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation dried dried arillode of the ripe seed of Myrystica fragrans Houtt. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor of mace. Mace Oil is also used as a food flavoring. It has a delicate flavor and is commonly used in potato dishes, processed meat products, soups, sauces, and baked goods. 收起
Nutmeg Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried kennels of the ripe seed of Nutmeg. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with an odor characteristic of nutmeg. It is used as a natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups, b...展开 Nutmeg Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried kennels of the ripe seed of Nutmeg. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with an odor characteristic of nutmeg. It is used as a natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups, beverages, sweets, etc. Nutmeg oil is also used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries and as a major ingredient in some cough syrups. 收起
Nutmeg Oleoresin (30%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg. The volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as an ...展开 Nutmeg Oleoresin (30%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg. The volatile oil content is 30-31%. It is a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as an analgesic, and for the treatment of rhuematism, nausea, dysentery, muscular aches, and nervous fatigue. It may also be used to flavor foods such as custards, cookies, spice cakes, and soups. 收起
Nutmeg Oleoresin (40%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oleoresin (40%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg, and it is a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Its volatile oil content is 40-41%. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as...展开 Nutmeg Oleoresin (40%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg, and it is a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Its volatile oil content is 40-41%. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as an analgesic, and for the treatment of rhuematism, nausea, dysentery, muscular aches, and nervous fatigue. Nutmeg Oleoresin may also be used to flavor foods such as custards, cookies, spice cakes, and soups. 收起
Nutmeg Oleoresin (60%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oleoresin (60%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg and It's a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Its volatile oil content is 60-61%. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as a...展开 Nutmeg Oleoresin (60%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg and It's a buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. Its volatile oil content is 60-61%. Nutmeg Oleoresin is used as an analgesic, and for the treatment of rhuematism, nausea, dysentery, muscular aches, and nervous fatigue. Nutmeg Oleoresin may also be used to flavor foods such as custards, cookies, spice cakes, and soups. 收起
Nutmeg Oleoresin W/S (10%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oleoresin W/S (10%) is obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg. It is a water soluble, buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. It also has a volatile oil content of 10-11%. Nutmeg Oleoresin may...展开 Nutmeg Oleoresin W/S (10%) is obtained by the solvent extraction of ground Nutmeg. It is a water soluble, buff to dark orange, semi-solid waxy resin with an aroma characteristic of nutmeg. It also has a volatile oil content of 10-11%. Nutmeg Oleoresin may also be used to flavor foods such as custards, cookies, spice cakes, and soups. 收起
Plated Ginger Oleoresin (Powder) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Plated Ginger Oleoresin is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a cream colored powder, dispersible in water, and has an aroma characte...展开 Plated Ginger Oleoresin is a natural product obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe followed by dispersion in approved additives. It is a cream colored powder, dispersible in water, and has an aroma characteristic of ginger. It is used to flavor beverage and food products such as cookies, crackers, cakes and sauces. Plated Ginger Oleoresin is also used as a carminative, stomachic, and a stimulant. 收起
Roasted Coffee Extract (5%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Roasted Coffee Extract (5%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of Roasted Coffee Arabica. It is a brownish liquid with a odor characteristics of roasted coffee, and a slightly bitter taste. Coffee Extract is used to flavor foods and ...展开 Roasted Coffee Extract (5%) is a natural product obtained by the solvent extraction of Roasted Coffee Arabica. It is a brownish liquid with a odor characteristics of roasted coffee, and a slightly bitter taste. Coffee Extract is used to flavor foods and beverages such as cakes, chocolate, ice creams and liquors. 收起
Vanillin DECACHIMIE S.A. Vanillin is an organic compound who's functional groups include aldehyde, hydroxyl, and ether. It is the primary component of the extract of the vanilla bean. Synthetic vanillin, instead of natural vanilla extract, is now more often used as a flavoring ag...展开 Vanillin is an organic compound who's functional groups include aldehyde, hydroxyl, and ether. It is the primary component of the extract of the vanilla bean. Synthetic vanillin, instead of natural vanilla extract, is now more often used as a flavoring agent in foods, beverages, and pharmaceuticals. Natural "vanilla extract" is a mixture of several hundred different compounds in addition to vanillin. Artificial vanilla flavoring is often a solution of pure vanillin, usually of synthetic origin. Because of the scarcity and expense of natural vanilla extract, there has long been interest in the synthetic preparation of its predominant component. 收起