UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Aldo PGDC KFG Lonza Aldo PGDC KFG is a mixture of diesters of caprylic/capric acids in propylene glycol. Derived from fractionated coconut fatty acids. This product can be used in nutritional uses such as a viscosity modifier and solubilizer. In cosmetic applications Aldo PG...展开 Aldo PGDC KFG is a mixture of diesters of caprylic/capric acids in propylene glycol. Derived from fractionated coconut fatty acids. This product can be used in nutritional uses such as a viscosity modifier and solubilizer. In cosmetic applications Aldo PGDC has a high spreading value and dermal/transdermal penetration properties which makes it an excellent carrier for essential oils. 收起
Aldosperse™ 40/60 Lonza Aldosperse™ 40/60 is mono-and diglycerides of edible fats and oils and ethoxylated mono-and diglycerdies. It is Kosher Food Grade.
Aldo® HMO Lonza Aldo®HMO appears as a colorless, waxy solid with a mild fatty odor. Product is glyceryl oleate, high mono. Formulation is Kosher Food Grade and is a nonionic surfactant for food application.
Aldo® HMS Lonza Aldo® HMS is mono-and diglycerides of edible fats or oils, or edible fat-forming acids. It is Kosher Food Grade. Suggested applications include baked goods, dairy products, coffee whiteners, frozen and desserts.
Aldo® MCT Lonza Aldo® MCT is fractionated coconut oil ester. It is Kosher Food Grade. Aldo MCT is a medium chain triglyceride of superior quality, evidenced by its bland taste, low odor and color. It is suggested for use in dietary supplements, personal care, pharmaceuti...展开 Aldo® MCT is fractionated coconut oil ester. It is Kosher Food Grade. Aldo MCT is a medium chain triglyceride of superior quality, evidenced by its bland taste, low odor and color. It is suggested for use in dietary supplements, personal care, pharmaceutical additives and fragrance and flavors. 收起
Aldo® MO KFG (Non GMO) Lonza Aldo® MO KFG (Non GMO) is glyceryl monooleate. It is a Kosher Food Grade liquid, low HLB nonionic surfactant suggested for use in defoamers, coffee whiteners, flavors and spice oils.
Aldo® MO PG Lonza Aldo® MO PG is glyceryl monooleate and propylene glycol This vegetable raw material derived surfactant and emulsifying agent is used in many products for the food and personal care industry.
Aldo® MS LG Lonza Aldo® MS LG appears as a white, wax-like bead, with a bland odor. Mono-and Diglycerides are edible fats or oils. Product is Kosher Food Grade and may be used in baked goods, dairy products, edible oils and shortenings.
Aldo®MS Lonza Aldo® MS appears as a white, wax-like bead, with a mild odor. Mono-and Diglycerides are edible fats or oils. It is Kosher Food Grade and may be used in chewing gum, fudge, peanut butter, toppings and sauces.
Aldo™ PGME-90 KFG Lonza Aldo™ PGME-90 KFG is propylene glycol monostearate. It is Kosher Food Grade. Aldo™ PGME-90 is usually used in conjunction of other emulsifiers including Aldo™ mono and diglycerides as well as Glycosperse™. Suggested applications includes, shortenings, cak...展开 Aldo™ PGME-90 KFG is propylene glycol monostearate. It is Kosher Food Grade. Aldo™ PGME-90 is usually used in conjunction of other emulsifiers including Aldo™ mono and diglycerides as well as Glycosperse™. Suggested applications includes, shortenings, cakes/cake mixes and whipped toppings. 收起
Anise Seeds EGINTEX Co. Anise Seeds are a light greenish gray color, crescent shaped, and have a sweet, licorice-like flavor. Anise Seeds are widely used to flavor pastries and are the characteristic ingredient of a German bread called Anisbrod. They can also be used in meat and...展开 Anise Seeds are a light greenish gray color, crescent shaped, and have a sweet, licorice-like flavor. Anise Seeds are widely used to flavor pastries and are the characteristic ingredient of a German bread called Anisbrod. They can also be used in meat and vegetable dishes as well as herbal tea. 收起
Basil (Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Basil (Crushed) is a green herb that has a mild, peppery flavor with a trace of mint or clove. It can be used as a flavoring agent to make cinnamon, lemon, and anise flavors, and it is commonly used in tea.
Basil (Fine Cut) EGINTEX Co. Basil (Fine Cut) is a green herb that has a mild, peppery flavor with a trace of mint or clove. It can be used as a flavoring agent to make cinnamon, lemon, and anise flavors, and it is commonly used in tea.
Black Cumin Seeds EGINTEX Co. Black Cumin Seeds are the jet-black seeds of the annual plant Nigella sativa and have a pungent bitter taste. Crystalline Nigellone is the active ingredient in the seeds and is known for its antioxidant properties. Black Cumin Seeds can be used as a flavo...展开 Black Cumin Seeds are the jet-black seeds of the annual plant Nigella sativa and have a pungent bitter taste. Crystalline Nigellone is the active ingredient in the seeds and is known for its antioxidant properties. Black Cumin Seeds can be used as a flavoring agent in bread and cheese products, as a natural anti-yeast agent in dairy products, and in dietary supplements. 收起
Broad Beans EGINTEX Co. Broad Beans are procured from the Vicia faba plant which grows brown elongated pods that contain three to eight beans. The beans contain high amounts of protein, arginine, threonine, tryptophan, lysine, and cystine. Broad beans can be used in snacks, meda...展开 Broad Beans are procured from the Vicia faba plant which grows brown elongated pods that contain three to eight beans. The beans contain high amounts of protein, arginine, threonine, tryptophan, lysine, and cystine. Broad beans can be used in snacks, medamis, falafels, bissara, and nabet soups, processed into bean paste and sauce, or they can be eaten raw. 收起
Caraway Seeds EGINTEX Co. Caraway Seeds come from the biennial herb in the parsley family known as Carum carvi. The seeds have a hard shell, pungent aroma, and a sweet, tangy flavor. This product can be used as a flavoring ingredient in rye bread, sausage, cheese, cabbage, and sou...展开 Caraway Seeds come from the biennial herb in the parsley family known as Carum carvi. The seeds have a hard shell, pungent aroma, and a sweet, tangy flavor. This product can be used as a flavoring ingredient in rye bread, sausage, cheese, cabbage, and soup. 收起
Chamomile EGINTEX Co. Chamomile is a dried flower that can be used to make Chamomile tea. The tea is used as a functional beverage.
Coriander Seeds EGINTEX Co. Coriander Seeds are composed of two semiglobular fruits joined on the inner side, giving the appearance of a single, smooth, nearly globular fruit. They are yellowish brown in color, have a mild, fragrent aroma, and taste similar to a combination of lemon...展开 Coriander Seeds are composed of two semiglobular fruits joined on the inner side, giving the appearance of a single, smooth, nearly globular fruit. They are yellowish brown in color, have a mild, fragrent aroma, and taste similar to a combination of lemon peel and sage. Coriander Seeds can be used as a flavoring agent and in functional foods as a digestive aid. 收起
Cumin Seeds EGINTEX Co. Cumin Seeds have a yellow-brown color and are used as flavoring ingredient. They can either be used whole, fried, or dry roasted and are used in curry powder, the Bengali spice mixture known as panch phoron, and other dishes from South India or Sri Lanka.
Dill EGINTEX Co. Dill is an annual herb in the celery family Apiaceae and grows 16 to 24 inches in height. It contains high amounts of Vitamin C and protects against free radicals due to its anti-oxidant properties. Dill is most commonly used as a tangy additive to pickle...展开 Dill is an annual herb in the celery family Apiaceae and grows 16 to 24 inches in height. It contains high amounts of Vitamin C and protects against free radicals due to its anti-oxidant properties. Dill is most commonly used as a tangy additive to pickles, salad dressings, spreads, soups, condiments, meat, poultry, fish, baked goods, snacks, and cheeses. 收起
Erythorbic Acid Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, b...展开 Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable, cake, dairy, produce, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Fennel Seeds EGINTEX Co. Fennel Seeds are the oval, green, or yellowish brown dried fruits of Foeniculum vulgare, a member of the parsley family. They are used as a flavoring agent and has a licorice-like taste.
Fenugreek Seeds EGINTEX Co. Fenugreek Seeds are small, flat, yellow-brown seeds with a strong aroma and somewhat bitter taste. The seeds are usually roasted or ground before use to mellow the bitterness. This product can be used in powered form for spices, or its extract can be used...展开 Fenugreek Seeds are small, flat, yellow-brown seeds with a strong aroma and somewhat bitter taste. The seeds are usually roasted or ground before use to mellow the bitterness. This product can be used in powered form for spices, or its extract can be used in imitation vanilla, butterscotch, rum, and maple syrup flavors. Fenugreek Seeds are high in protein, making them useful as a nutritional additive in vegetarian diets. 收起
Garlic EGINTEX Co. Garlic is a species in the onion genus Allium and is generally off white in color. It has high Vitamin C content giving it significant antioxidant properties. Garlic is used as a flavoring ingredient in a wide variety of foods, including dressings, marina...展开 Garlic is a species in the onion genus Allium and is generally off white in color. It has high Vitamin C content giving it significant antioxidant properties. Garlic is used as a flavoring ingredient in a wide variety of foods, including dressings, marinades, condiments, sauces, soups, ready made foods, frozen entrees, spice mixes, processed foods, snacks, vegetarian foods, pastas, meat products, and spreads. 收起
Glycomul® L Lonza Glycomul® L is a food grade, Kosher-approved sorbitan monolaurate supplied as a clear amber liquid. It is a versatile, water dispersible, mid-range HLB surfactant suggested for use as a emulsifier in cosmetic formulations. This product is also suitable fo...展开 Glycomul® L is a food grade, Kosher-approved sorbitan monolaurate supplied as a clear amber liquid. It is a versatile, water dispersible, mid-range HLB surfactant suggested for use as a emulsifier in cosmetic formulations. This product is also suitable for plastics, household products, coatings and textile chemicals. 收起
Glycomul® S Lonza Glycomul® S is sorbitan monostearate. It is Kosher Food Grade. Suggested for use as an emulsifier in whipped edible oil toppings, cakes/cake mixes, non-standardized confectionery coatings, cake icings/fillings. Also emulsifier in substitutes for milk or c...展开 Glycomul® S is sorbitan monostearate. It is Kosher Food Grade. Suggested for use as an emulsifier in whipped edible oil toppings, cakes/cake mixes, non-standardized confectionery coatings, cake icings/fillings. Also emulsifier in substitutes for milk or cream in coffee beverage and for protective coatings on raw fruits and vegetables. 收起
Glycomul® TS Lonza Glycomul®TS appears as tan to light tan bead, with a mild, fatty odor. Formulation is a sweetish, hygroscopic, crystalline sugar alcohol of six-carbon. It is found naturally in various berries and fruits or it is prepared synthetically by high-pressure ca...展开 Glycomul®TS appears as tan to light tan bead, with a mild, fatty odor. Formulation is a sweetish, hygroscopic, crystalline sugar alcohol of six-carbon. It is found naturally in various berries and fruits or it is prepared synthetically by high-pressure catalytic hydrogenation of glucose sugar derived from cornstarch. May be used as a food additive or for vitamin-C fermentation. 收起
Glycosperse® L-20 K Lonza Glycosperse® L-20 K is polysorbate 20; POE (20) sorbitan monolaurate. It is a high HLB surfactant suggested for use in, cosmetic applications, household products, textile chemicals and plastics.
Glycosperse® O-20 KFG Lonza Glycosperse® O-20 KFG is polysorbate 80 Kosher Food Grade POE (20) sorbitan monooleate. Suggested for use as a emulsifier in ice cream, frozen custard, ice milk, sherbet and non-standardized frozen desserts and more. It can also be used as a dispersing ag...展开 Glycosperse® O-20 KFG is polysorbate 80 Kosher Food Grade POE (20) sorbitan monooleate. Suggested for use as a emulsifier in ice cream, frozen custard, ice milk, sherbet and non-standardized frozen desserts and more. It can also be used as a dispersing agent in pickle products, vitamin mineral preparations, fat-soluble vitamins and more. 收起
Glycosperse® S-20 KFG Lonza Glycosperse® S-20 KFG is polysorbate 60; POE (20) sorbitan monostearate. Suggested for use as an emulsifier in whipped edible oil toppings, cakes/cake mixes, non-standardized confectionery coatings, shortenings and edible oils, and substitutes for milk or...展开 Glycosperse® S-20 KFG is polysorbate 60; POE (20) sorbitan monostearate. Suggested for use as an emulsifier in whipped edible oil toppings, cakes/cake mixes, non-standardized confectionery coatings, shortenings and edible oils, and substitutes for milk or cream in beverage coffee. Also used in protective coatings on raw fruits and vegetables and chocolate flavored syrup. Can be used as an opacifier in sugar type confection coatings or as a foaming agent in non-alcoholic mixes and as a dispersing agent in artificially sweetened gelatin dessert and dessert mixes. Can be used as a surfactant and wetting agent for natural and artificial colors. 收起
Golden Sesame Seeds EGINTEX Co. Golden Sesame Seeds are yellowish red seeds which are used as a flavoring ingredient in breads, stir-fries, and as a garnish on pasta and vegetables.
Groundnuts (Kernels) EGINTEX Co. Groundnuts (Kernels) come from the plant, Arachis hypogae, and are an important source of protein and high-grade fat. They are mainly used for eating directly or for the manufacture of peanut butter.
Groundnuts (in Shells) EGINTEX Co. Groundnuts (in Shells) come from the plant, Arachis hypogae, and are an important source of protein and high-grade fat. They are mainly used for eating directly or for the manufacture of peanut butter.
Marjoram (Fine Cut) EGINTEX Co. Marjoram (Fine Cut) is a culinary herb used in spice mixtures that are applied to sausages and boiled or fried liver. This product can also be used in salads or with fish based foods.
Marjoram (Green Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Marjoram (Green Crushed) is a culinary herb used in spice mixtures that are applied to sausages and boiled or fried liver. This product can also be used in salads or with fish based foods.
Marjoram (Grey Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Marjoram (Grey Crushed) is a culinary herb used in spice mixtures that are applied to sausages and boiled or fried liver. This product can also be used in salads or with fish based foods.
Meloukhia (Whole Leaves) EGINTEX Co. Meloukhia (Whole Leaves) comes from Corchorus oliotorus, a tall leafy herb with dark green leaves. The leaves can be used fresh or dried to make salads and as a spinach substitute.
Oranges EGINTEX Co. Oranges are the sweet fruit of the citrus species Citrus sinensis in the family Rutaceae. They are green in color and turn to a bright orange after ripening. Oranges are a great source of Vitamin C making them high in antioxidant properties. They can be e...展开 Oranges are the sweet fruit of the citrus species Citrus sinensis in the family Rutaceae. They are green in color and turn to a bright orange after ripening. Oranges are a great source of Vitamin C making them high in antioxidant properties. They can be eaten fresh and are used in a wide variety of products such as juices, liqueurs, soft drinks, energy drinks, functional food, vinegar, oils, snacks, sauces, baked goods, condiments, dressings, and confectionery. 收起
Parsley (Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Parsley (Crushed) comes from the plant, Petroselinum crispum. The crushed green leaves are used as a garnish in salads and on top of fish. They can also be used as a flavoring ingredient in soups and sauces.
Peppermint (Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Peppermint (Crushed) is the crushed leaves of the peppermint plant which is a cross between watermint and spearmint plants. It has a very high amount of menthol, menthone, menthyl acetate, menthofuran, and cineol. Peppermint (Crushed) can be used in produ...展开 Peppermint (Crushed) is the crushed leaves of the peppermint plant which is a cross between watermint and spearmint plants. It has a very high amount of menthol, menthone, menthyl acetate, menthofuran, and cineol. Peppermint (Crushed) can be used in products such as tea and as a flavoring additive in candy or gum. 收起
Peppermint (Whole Leaves) EGINTEX Co. Peppermint (Whole Leaves) is the green leaves of the peppermint plant which is a cross between watermint and spearmint plants. This product has a very high amount of menthol, menthone, menthyl acetate, menthofuran, and cineol. Peppermint (Whole Leaves) ca...展开 Peppermint (Whole Leaves) is the green leaves of the peppermint plant which is a cross between watermint and spearmint plants. This product has a very high amount of menthol, menthone, menthyl acetate, menthofuran, and cineol. Peppermint (Whole Leaves) can be used as a flavoring in products such as tea, candy, and gum. 收起
Polyaldo Decaglycerol KFG Lonza Polyaldo Decaglycerol KFG is a mixture of polyglycerols. It is Kosher Food Grade. It is a clear, syrupy odorless liquid with many uses in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and industrial additive industries.
Polyaldo® 10-1-0 Lonza Polyaldo® 10-1-0 appears as a hazy, viscous liquid with a mild odor and bland taste. Formulation is used as a polysorbate replacer, dispersing agent, and an emulsifier in foods such as ice cream. Kosher food grade; Decaglyceryl Monooleate, Polyglyceryl-1...展开 Polyaldo® 10-1-0 appears as a hazy, viscous liquid with a mild odor and bland taste. Formulation is used as a polysorbate replacer, dispersing agent, and an emulsifier in foods such as ice cream. Kosher food grade; Decaglyceryl Monooleate, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. 收起
Polyaldo® 10-2-P Lonza Polyaldo® 10-2-P KFG, with its bland taste and mild odor, utilizes its flexibility of a hydrophilic emulsifier and surfactant so formulators can use in many different applications. Its high HLB value also makes it an excellent polysorbate 60 replacement f...展开 Polyaldo® 10-2-P KFG, with its bland taste and mild odor, utilizes its flexibility of a hydrophilic emulsifier and surfactant so formulators can use in many different applications. Its high HLB value also makes it an excellent polysorbate 60 replacement for applications where ethoxylated products are not the preferred material. 收起
Polyaldo® 3-0.9-SPO Lonza Polyaldo® 3-0.9-SPO appears as a viscous, amber liquid with a mild fatty odor. Polyglyceryl Ester of mixed fatty acid is a reaction product of Polyglycerol and oleic acid.
Polyaldo® HGDS Lonza Polyaldo® HGDS appears as a tan, wax-like bead, with a bland odor. Product is hexaglyceryl distearate and is Kosher Food Grade. May be used in cake mixes, whipped creams, frozen desserts and chewing gums.
Polyaldo® TGMS Lonza Polyaldo® TGMS is triglyceryl monostearate. It is Kosher Food Grade. Suggested applications include fat based systems, frozen desserts, shortenings, and hard butters.
Polyaldo®10-1-0 Lonza Polyaldo®10-1-0 appears as a hazy, viscous liquid with a mild odor and bland taste. Formulation is used as a polysorbate replacer, dispersing agent, and an emulsifier in foods such as ice cream. Kosher food grade; decaglyceryl monooleate (DGMO).
Polyaldo®10-1-S Lonza Polyaldo® 10-1-S appears as a waxy tan solid with a mild odor. Product contains emulsification, dispersment and stabilization properties. Formulation is Kosher Food Grade and may be used in ice cream, candy, protein beverages, margarine and dairy product...展开 Polyaldo® 10-1-S appears as a waxy tan solid with a mild odor. Product contains emulsification, dispersment and stabilization properties. Formulation is Kosher Food Grade and may be used in ice cream, candy, protein beverages, margarine and dairy products. Can be found in meat products such as sausage, luncheon meat and burgers. 收起
Polyglycerol Euro Grade KFG Lonza This clear syrupy odorless liquid has many varied uses in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industry as humectants, softeners, and solvents as well as a plasticizer or emollient in formulations. This product can also be used as an industrial additive...展开 This clear syrupy odorless liquid has many varied uses in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industry as humectants, softeners, and solvents as well as a plasticizer or emollient in formulations. This product can also be used as an industrial additive for plastics or lubricating oils. This material can also be used as an intermediate for the production of Euro grade polyglyceryl esters. 收起
Potatoes EGINTEX Co. Potatoes are a starchy and tuberous crop from the perennial nightshade Solanum tuberosum L. They are high in vitamins and minerals as well as a wide array of phytochemicals. The skin of the potato is very high in fiber content which is equivalent to that ...展开 Potatoes are a starchy and tuberous crop from the perennial nightshade Solanum tuberosum L. They are high in vitamins and minerals as well as a wide array of phytochemicals. The skin of the potato is very high in fiber content which is equivalent to that of whole grain bread, pastas, and cereals. Potatoes are used in a wide variety of foods including soups, breads, bakery products, pastas, flours, meat products, and stews. 收起
Safflower Seeds EGINTEX Co. Safflower Seeds are procured from the Carthamus tinctorius L. which is an herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It can be used to make cooking oils and can also be used as an additive in dietary supplements.
Sodium Erythorbate Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and l...展开 Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and light, the oxidation will occur. It easily dissolves in water. Mainly used in foodstuff industry, as the antioxidant of the food. Used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable tin, cake, dairy produce, confiture, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Sorghum EGINTEX Co. Sorghum is a cereal crop which is an annual grass that can grow up to five meters in height. It can be used to make couscous, porridges, sorghum molasses, alcoholic beverages, and steam-cooked products.
Spearmint (Crushed) EGINTEX Co. Spearmint (Crushed) is the crushed leaves of the Mentha spicata which is an herbaceous, rhizomatous, and perennial plant. It has very high antioxidant activity similar to the synthetic BHT. Spearmint (Crushed) is mainly used in products such as tea but ha...展开 Spearmint (Crushed) is the crushed leaves of the Mentha spicata which is an herbaceous, rhizomatous, and perennial plant. It has very high antioxidant activity similar to the synthetic BHT. Spearmint (Crushed) is mainly used in products such as tea but has application in the flavoring of candy or gum. 收起
Spearmint (Whole Leaves) EGINTEX Co. Spearmint (Whole Leaves) is the leaves of the Mentha spicata which is an herbaceous, rhizomatous, and perennial plant. It has very high antioxidant activity similar to the synthetic BHT. Spearmint (Whole Leaves) is mainly used in products such as tea but ...展开 Spearmint (Whole Leaves) is the leaves of the Mentha spicata which is an herbaceous, rhizomatous, and perennial plant. It has very high antioxidant activity similar to the synthetic BHT. Spearmint (Whole Leaves) is mainly used in products such as tea but has application in the flavoring of candy or gum. 收起
Wet Dates EGINTEX Co. Wet Dates are the sweet fruits that grow on the palm tree belonging to the family of Arecaceae. The date fruit is oval in shape and is anywhere from 3 to 7 centimeters long with a generally reddish brown color. Wet Dates are rich in dietary fiber and anti...展开 Wet Dates are the sweet fruits that grow on the palm tree belonging to the family of Arecaceae. The date fruit is oval in shape and is anywhere from 3 to 7 centimeters long with a generally reddish brown color. Wet Dates are rich in dietary fiber and antioxidants known as tannins. This product can be eaten raw or used in a variety of applications, including baked goods, dairy products, confections, salads, and beverages. 收起
White Kidney Beans EGINTEX Co. White Kidney Beans are oval shaped beans with a white or cream-colored appearance and powdery texture. The beans have a delicate flavor and are mainly used in soups, stews, casseroles, and salads.