UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展开 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展开 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anhydrous Ghee Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Anhydrous Ghee is pure, natural animal fat that appears as a yellow or light-yellow solid. This product is used in variety of breads, cakes, pastry, biscuits, candy, cookies, cold drinks, fillings and other produce.
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展开 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展开 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展开 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展开 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camellia Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Camellia Oil is refined from the seeds of the camelia tree and has higher oleic acid than olive oil. This product has many culinary uses including use in salad dressings, dips and marinades. Camellia Oil is also used as a cooking oil.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展开 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展开 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展开 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Erythorbic Acid Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, b...展开 Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable, cake, dairy, produce, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Grape Seed Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Grape Seed Oil is refined from the seed of grapes that appears as a light yellow viscous liquid. This product is most commonly used in the food and beverage industry as an emulsifier.
Green Tea Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Green Tea Oil is refined from the seeds of green tea plants and contains a variety of natural vitamins. This product has many culinary uses including its use in deep frying, stir fry and dressings.
Rice Bran Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Rice Bran Oil is a transparent, high quality and edible oil that is rich in Vitamin E. This product is commonly used in a variety of food applications including pan frying and salad dressings.
Safflower Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Safflower Oil is a vegetable oil refined from the seeds of safflower plants and does not contain cholesterol, additives or antiseptics. This product is primarily used as a cooking oil in a variety of applications.
Sodium Erythorbate Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and l...展开 Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and light, the oxidation will occur. It easily dissolves in water. Mainly used in foodstuff industry, as the antioxidant of the food. Used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable tin, cake, dairy produce, confiture, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Tomato Seed Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Tomato Seed Oil is refined from tomato seeds by the method of cold press. This product is rich in the antioxidant lycopene and is most commonly used in making salad dressings.
Walnut Oil Shanghai Youngsun Foods Co., Ltd. Walnut Oil is refined from walnuts and contains active ingredients that play a role in softening blood vessels. decreasing cholesterol and preventing arteriosclerosis. This product has a variety of culinary applications including marinades, dressings and ...展开 Walnut Oil is refined from walnuts and contains active ingredients that play a role in softening blood vessels. decreasing cholesterol and preventing arteriosclerosis. This product has a variety of culinary applications including marinades, dressings and sauces. 收起