UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
API-Omega-3 Acid Ethyl Ester 90% KinOmega Biopharm API-Omega-3 Acid Ethyl Ester 90% is an active drug substance obtained by the transesterification of the body oil from fish families as Engraulidae; and the subsequent purification processes including KinOmega Proprietary 3 Times Molecular Distillation. It...展开 API-Omega-3 Acid Ethyl Ester 90% is an active drug substance obtained by the transesterification of the body oil from fish families as Engraulidae; and the subsequent purification processes including KinOmega Proprietary 3 Times Molecular Distillation. It is used as a health product in prevention and cure of heart and brain blood disease, and relieving rheumatoid arthritis symptoms. 收起
Erythorbic Acid Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, b...展开 Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable, cake, dairy, produce, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展开 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展开 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
NIKKOL DGMS Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL DGMS is polyglyceryl -2 stearate in plate-like form with and HLB value of 5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and mod...展开 NIKKOL DGMS is polyglyceryl -2 stearate in plate-like form with and HLB value of 5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-50SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-50SV is a Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Polyglycerin-10 paste with an HLB value of 15. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LN Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LN is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Linoleate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-LV EX is a liquid Decaglyceryl Monolaurate with an HLB value of 15.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-M Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-M is a Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate paste with an HLB value of 14. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-MV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-MV EX is a waxy paste of decaglyceryl monomyristate with a HLB value of 14.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid ester that is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-OV EX is a liquid decaglyceryl monooleate with an HLB value of 11.8. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-PV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-PV EX is a viscous liquid decaglyceryl monopalmitate with an HLB value of 12.5. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV is granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer. Paste type foods packed in jars and bottles may ...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV is granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate with an HLB value of 12. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer. Paste type foods packed in jars and bottles may stick on the bottom and walls of containers. Use of Decaglyn 1-SV in the process of bottle sterilization significantly improves “evacuation” of product. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV EX Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 1-SV EX is a liquid decaglyceryl monostearate with an HLB value of 12.6. This product is a highly hydrophilic decaglyceryl fatty acid esters and is recommended for solubilizing flavors into juices and alcoholic beverages.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu productio...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 10-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 2-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 2-SV is a plate-like Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate with an HLB value of 9.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Trioleate with an HLB value of 7. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoa...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Trioleate with an HLB value of 7. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV is a flaked Polyglyceryl-10 Tristearate with an HLB value of 7.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a d...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 3-SV is a flaked Polyglyceryl-10 Tristearate with an HLB value of 7.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a ...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 5-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Heptaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-OV is a liquid Polyglyceryl-10 Heptaoleate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV is a granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Heptastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu prod...展开 NIKKOL Decaglyn 7-SV is a granulated Polyglyceryl-10 Heptastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester properties and applications as an W/O emulsifier that improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and can be used as a defoamer in tofu production. 收起
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-L Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-L is a liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate with an HLB value of 11. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-M Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 1-M is a liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Myristate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: O/W emulsifier, foaming agent, anti-tack and solubilizer.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn 5-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn 5-SV is granular Polyglyceryl-6 Pentastearate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL Hexaglyn PR-15 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Hexaglyn PR-15 is liquid Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester is recommended for use as an oil stabilizer and dispersant for peanut butter, coffee creamers, and chocolate products.
NIKKOL MGO Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGO is glyceryl oleate in paste form with an HLB of 2.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves...展开 NIKKOL MGO is glyceryl oleate in paste form with an HLB of 2.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F20V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F20V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 7. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products,...展开 NIKKOL MGS-F20V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 7. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F40V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F40V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 4. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, ...展开 NIKKOL MGS-F40V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 4. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV is granulated glyceryl stearate SE with an HLB value of 5.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy pro...展开 NIKKOL MGS-F50SEV is granulated glyceryl stearate SE with an HLB value of 5.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F50V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F50V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products...展开 NIKKOL MGS-F50V is granulated glyceryl stearate with an HLB value of 3.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL MGS-F75V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL MGS-F75V is glyceryl stearate that is a waxy paste with an HLB value of 1.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starch...展开 NIKKOL MGS-F75V is glyceryl stearate that is a waxy paste with an HLB value of 1.5. This product is a water-in-oil emulsifying glycerol fatty acid ester with the following properties and applications: extends shelf-life/ prevents crystallization of starchy products, improves handling as a gluten/ protein modifier and is an aerator for cookies and whip cream. 收起
NIKKOL Nikkoguard DL Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Nikkoguard DL is a liquid blend of Polyglyceryl-2, Laurate, Glyceryl Caprate and Polyglyceryl-10, Laurate. It is a natural antifungal additive safe for food use. This product has potential applications in fruit and vegetable washes.
NIKKOL SL - 10 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SL - 10 is a liquid Sorbitan Laurate with an HLB value of 8.6. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SO - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SO - 10V is a liquid Sorbitan Oleate with an HLB value of 4.3. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SO - 15V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SO - 15V is a liquid Sorbitan Sesquioleate with an HLB value of 3.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SP - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SP - 10V is a flaked Sorbitan Palmitate with an HLB value of 6.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SS - 10V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SS - 10V is a powdered Sorbitan Stearate with an HLB value of 4.7. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL SS - 15V Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL SS - 15V is a powdered Sorbitan Sesquistearate with an HLB value of 4.2. This sorbitan fatty acid ester is an W/O emulsifier for oily materials such as margarine, chocolate, cakes or coffee creamers.
NIKKOL Sefsol-218 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Sefsol-218 is a liquid Propylene Glycol Caprylate. It helps to reduce foam in drinks and can be used for de-foaming as an alternative to silicones.
NIKKOL Sefsol-228 Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Sefsol-228 is a liquid Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate. It helps to reduce foam in drinks and can be used for de-foaming as an alternative to silicones.
NIKKOL TL - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TL - 10F is a liquid Polysorbate 20 with an HLB value of 16.9. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TO - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TO - 10F is a Polysorbate 80 paste with an HLB value of 14.9. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TO - 30F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TO - 30F is a Polysorbate 65 paste with an HLB value of 10.5. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL TS - 10F Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL TS - 10F is a liquid Polysorbate 60 with an HLB value of 15.6. This polysorbate is an O/W emulsifier for ice cream or salad dressings that regulates crystal formation.
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV is liquid polyglyceryl -4 oleate with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies ...展开 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-OV is liquid polyglyceryl -4 oleate with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV is Polyglyceryl -4 Stearate in flake form with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and...展开 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 1-SV is Polyglyceryl -4 Stearate in flake form with an HLB value of 6. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd. NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV is polyglyceryl -4 pentastearate in granular form with an HLB value of 14.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine pr...展开 NIKKOL Tetraglyn 5-SV is polyglyceryl -4 pentastearate in granular form with an HLB value of 14.5. This polyglyceryl fatty acid ester has the following properties and applications: W/O emulsifier property; improves stability and mouth feel of margarine products and modifies crystal formation. 收起
Omega-3 Ethyl Ester KinOmega Biopharm Omega-3 Ethyl Ester is a fatty acid this form takes a large part of the market because of the high EPA and DHA profile and economic affordability. Our version is ultra-pure and highly concentrated it delivers a higher dosage of poly unsaturated fatty aci...展开 Omega-3 Ethyl Ester is a fatty acid this form takes a large part of the market because of the high EPA and DHA profile and economic affordability. Our version is ultra-pure and highly concentrated it delivers a higher dosage of poly unsaturated fatty acid. It has large product flexibility, which enables it to be produced in different condition –specific formulas for the eye, brain, and heart. KinOmega’s EE products are featured by neutral odor, taste, freshness, mercury free, and its high purity. 收起
Omega-3 Triglycerides (TG) KinOmega Biopharm Omega-3 Triglycerides (TG) oil is a strong product with specific physical and technique quality parameters. It is made from selected crude fish oil material from approved suppliers in Peru in the staring process. In addition to the Proprietary Purifica...展开 Omega-3 Triglycerides (TG) oil is a strong product with specific physical and technique quality parameters. It is made from selected crude fish oil material from approved suppliers in Peru in the staring process. In addition to the Proprietary Purification Technology it also uses Enzymatic Tran-esterification Process to protect the oil from being overheated to maintain its natural molecular structure. KinOmega ‘s TG products are featured by high stability, deodorization, low oligomer and cholesterol . 收起
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展开 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起
Sodium Erythorbate Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and l...展开 Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and light, the oxidation will occur. It easily dissolves in water. Mainly used in foodstuff industry, as the antioxidant of the food. Used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable tin, cake, dairy produce, confiture, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起