成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Erythorbic Acid Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, b...展开 Erythorbic Acid, is the stereo isomer of Vitamin C, chemical character is same as Vitamin C. Is white to light yellow white, crystal or crystal powder, odorless and is sour in taste. Used as an antioxidant of food, broadly used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable, cake, dairy, produce, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起
Gum Arabic HPI Gums Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various ...展开 Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various industrial applications including viscosity control in inks, pharma industry and in textile industries. There are 2 common varieties in Gum Arabic – Acacia Senegal(Hashab) and Acacia Seyal(Talha). Further classification of Gum Arabic depends on the origin of the product, common varieties are – Sudanese and Nigerian. 收起
Gum Ghatti HPI Gums Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded...展开 Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded gum nodules can range from 5g to 50g in weight. The shape of the exuded nodule depends on natural factors like wind, sunlight, heat and other factors like the mass of the nodule, the pressure within the tree and the shape/size of the fissure from where the gum is exuding. Gum Ghatti has an age old reputation of being a very good medicinal product as well as having excellent qualities for the food industry. This gum is used in the households of Indian people in a variety of ways. The clean nodules of a variety of Ghatti are eaten as a luxury product and are considered a sign of wealth and prosperity. Gum Ghatti is also commonly used in sweets, flavours, beverages, printing, hair fixers, wine, petroleum industry etc. 收起
Gum Karaya HPI Gums Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening age...展开 Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening agent. It possesses two outstanding characteristics - its ability to form solutions of high viscosity and its high degree of stability under strongly acidic conditions. Gum Karaya is an emulsifying agent; it works as a stabilizer and thickener in highly acidic food products. It is used as a thickener in medications, cosmetics, and denture adhesives; and as a binder and stabilizer in foods and beverages. 收起
Gum Olibanum HPI Gums Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in th...展开 Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in the perfume, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It has been used for treating arthritis, healing wounds, strengthening the female hormone system and purifying the air. It is suggested that burning frankincense daily in the house brings good health. 收起
Sodium Erythorbate Jiangxi Dexing PARCHN Sodium Isovitamin C Co., Ltd. Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and l...展开 Sodium Erythorbate, is white or yellow white crystal grain or crystal powder, odorless, has little salt, the melting point is over 200℃, it is rather stable when being dry exposed to the air, but in the water solution, when there is air, metal, heat and light, the oxidation will occur. It easily dissolves in water. Mainly used in foodstuff industry, as the antioxidant of the food. Used in meat food, fish food, beer, fruit juice, syrup crystal, fruit and vegetable tin, cake, dairy produce, confiture, sherry, pickles, and grease. 收起