UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Blueberry Extract Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Blueberry Extract is the most popular used and researched fruits in eye health nutrition and antioxidant areas. A lot of research shows that blueberry products could benefits in anti-oxidant, anti-atherosclerotic action, anti-inflammatory action, decreasi...展开 Blueberry Extract is the most popular used and researched fruits in eye health nutrition and antioxidant areas. A lot of research shows that blueberry products could benefits in anti-oxidant, anti-atherosclerotic action, anti-inflammatory action, decreasing capillary fragility and degrade chlolesterin effects. 收起
Fannuxy® Bilberry Extract Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Fannuxy® is the refined and standardized Bilberry Dry Extract of European origin. Bilberry is rich in active ingredients of anthocyanidins and anthocyanins, which is found to be benefit for night vision and may inhibit or reverse eye disorders such as mac...展开 Fannuxy® is the refined and standardized Bilberry Dry Extract of European origin. Bilberry is rich in active ingredients of anthocyanidins and anthocyanins, which is found to be benefit for night vision and may inhibit or reverse eye disorders such as macular degeneration. Fannuxy® Bilberry Extract is suitable for beverage, nutrition & health and also for pharmaceutical usage. 收起
Fish Collagen Peptide Jiliding Marine Biotech Co. Ltd Fish Collagen Peptide is produced by extracting collagen from fish scales and using bio-enzymatic hydrolysis technology to produce the small molecular collagen peptide. Fish Collagen Peptide is exploited by a process of a further enzymatic hydrolysis brak...展开 Fish Collagen Peptide is produced by extracting collagen from fish scales and using bio-enzymatic hydrolysis technology to produce the small molecular collagen peptide. Fish Collagen Peptide is exploited by a process of a further enzymatic hydrolysis brake up of the molecular and bringing the average molecular weight to less than 3000Da, and therefore enabling easy absorption by the human body. Daily consumption of fish collagen is proven to be a great contribution to human skin by slowing down the aging process. 收起
Fish Gelatin Jiliding Marine Biotech Co. Ltd Fish Gelatin is a natural and safe product providing the best solution for companies who are looking for a non-mammalian alternative to traditional gelatin. Fish Gelatin is a type “A” gelatin exclusively extracted from fish scales and processed on premise...展开 Fish Gelatin is a natural and safe product providing the best solution for companies who are looking for a non-mammalian alternative to traditional gelatin. Fish Gelatin is a type “A” gelatin exclusively extracted from fish scales and processed on premises. Fish Gelatin is odorless and tasteless, free of preservatives, carbohydrates, fat, or cholesterol. Fish Gelatin is used primarily in dairy processing, confectioners, production of gummy bears and marshmallow, pharmaceuticals, vitamin coating and micro encapsulation. 收起
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展开 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展开 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
Mogroside V 25% Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Mogroside V 25% is innovative and purified from Chinese Luo Han Guo fruit, which has thousands of years of application. Mogroside V is regarded as GRAS by FDA and could be used as a new natural and healthy sweetener. As a sweetener, Mogroside V could be u...展开 Mogroside V 25% is innovative and purified from Chinese Luo Han Guo fruit, which has thousands of years of application. Mogroside V is regarded as GRAS by FDA and could be used as a new natural and healthy sweetener. As a sweetener, Mogroside V could be used separately or combined with Reb-A Pure, sucrose or other sugar. Mogroside V is available for use in bakery, cooking foods, solid drinks, ice creams. 收起
Mogroside V 45% Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Mogroside V 45% is innovative and purified from Chinese Luo Han Guo fruit, which has thousands of years of application. Mogroside V is regarded as GRAS by FDA and could be used as a new natural and healthy sweetener. As a sweetener, Mogroside V could be u...展开 Mogroside V 45% is innovative and purified from Chinese Luo Han Guo fruit, which has thousands of years of application. Mogroside V is regarded as GRAS by FDA and could be used as a new natural and healthy sweetener. As a sweetener, Mogroside V could be used separately or combined with Reb-A Pure, sucrose or other sugar. Mogroside V is available for use in bakery, cooking foods, solid drinks, ice creams. 收起
Probiostess® Green Plants Extracts Probiostess® is the combined actions of Saffr'Activ® and probiotics strains. Saffron is known for releasing brain serotonin while probiotics act on intestinal serotonin. May be use to prevent and reduce stress symptoms
Reb-A Pure Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Reb-A Pure is purified from stevia leaf, an idea natural and healthy sweeteners. Reb-A Pure is available for use in bakery, cooking foods, solid drinks and ice creams.
Rosemary Extract Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleag...展开 Rosemary Extract is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 10% Carnosic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 10% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Ext...展开 Rosemary Extract 10% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 10% Rosmarinic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 10% Rosmarinic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosmarinic Acid is water soluble antioxidant. It is mainly used in beverage, milk, wine and bath products. Rosem...展开 Rosemary Extract 10% Rosmarinic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosmarinic Acid is water soluble antioxidant. It is mainly used in beverage, milk, wine and bath products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 10% Ursolic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 10% Ursolic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Ursolic Acid, with powerful antioxidant activity and fat soluble property, it is used to anti-tumor, treat viral he...展开 Rosemary Extract 10% Ursolic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Ursolic Acid, with powerful antioxidant activity and fat soluble property, it is used to anti-tumor, treat viral hepatitis, anti-depression, lower blood fat. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Ext...展开 Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosol Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosol is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosol is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is no...展开 Rosemary Extract 20% Carnosol is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosol is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 20% Rosmarinic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 20% Rosmarinic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosmarinic Acid is water soluble antioxidant. It is mainly used in beverage, milk, wine and bath products. Rosem...展开 Rosemary Extract 20% Rosmarinic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Rosmarinic Acid is water soluble antioxidant. It is mainly used in beverage, milk, wine and bath products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 50% Carnosic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 50% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Ext...展开 Rosemary Extract 50% Carnosic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosic Acid is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 50% Ursolic Acid Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 50% Ursolic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Ursolic Acid, with powerful antioxidant activity and fat soluble property, it is used to anti-tumor, treat viral he...展开 Rosemary Extract 50% Ursolic Acid is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Ursolic Acid, with powerful antioxidant activity and fat soluble property, it is used to anti-tumor, treat viral hepatitis, anti-depression, lower blood fat. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Rosemary Extract 8% Carnosol Shanghai FanPharma Co., Ltd. Rosemary Extract 8% Carnosol is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosol is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now...展开 Rosemary Extract 8% Carnosol is the mixture of natural antioxidant ingredients derived from rosemary leaf (Rosmarinus officinalis L.). Carnosol is fat soluble antioxidants. It is mainly used in oil and fat products, fatty products. Rosemary Extract is now mostly used as a safe and powerful antioxidant to extend shelf life of animal & vegetable oil and fat, oleaginous food, instant noodles, meat products and beverage products. 收起
Saffr’Activ® Green Plants Extracts Saffr’Activ® is a pure natural ingredient, extracted from red saffron (Crocus sativus) and used to fight mood and stress. Saffr’Activ is obtained only from best quality saffron and standardized in safranal. This ingredient is certified without adulteratio...展开 Saffr’Activ® is a pure natural ingredient, extracted from red saffron (Crocus sativus) and used to fight mood and stress. Saffr’Activ is obtained only from best quality saffron and standardized in safranal. This ingredient is certified without adulterations and especially designed to provide our customers efficacity, safety and full traceability. Saffr’Activ is GMO and allergens free and does not contain pesticides or heavy metals. 收起
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展开 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起
Sisterna F20W Sisterna B.V. Sisterna F20W, a sucrose oligo ester, is used as a lubricant in tablets and has the same function as Magnesium stearate. Sucrose oligo esters are the standard lubricant in tablets in Asia, this is different for Europe where Mg-stearate is the standard. Th...展开 Sisterna F20W, a sucrose oligo ester, is used as a lubricant in tablets and has the same function as Magnesium stearate. Sucrose oligo esters are the standard lubricant in tablets in Asia, this is different for Europe where Mg-stearate is the standard. This is a result of the different regulations in the EU and Asia: in Europe Mg-stearate is allowed and in Asia sucrose oligo esters are allowed as a release agent. When compared, Sisterna F20W improves the fluidity of powders e.g. sugar, sorbitol. The compressed tablets produced with Sisterna F20W have a shorter collapse time and the percentage of defective tablets is lower than with Mg-stearate. 收起
Sisterna PS750 Sisterna B.V. Sisterna PS750 has an application of Non-ionic Surfactant. Trade name Sisterna® sucrose esters is a stearic acid and palmitic acid (sucrose stearate) substance. The appearance is solid white, has an odour that is Characteristic of pH : ± 7 0.3% and is sol...展开 Sisterna PS750 has an application of Non-ionic Surfactant. Trade name Sisterna® sucrose esters is a stearic acid and palmitic acid (sucrose stearate) substance. The appearance is solid white, has an odour that is Characteristic of pH : ± 7 0.3% and is soluble in water. Sisterna PS750 has a flash point : > 149C (PMcc) and an auto ignition temperature : ± 200 C. The melting point / melting range : ± 52°C (melting starts at ± 40°C – store below this temp.) Sisterna sucrose esters are produced with high quality vegetable raw materials. Sugar from sugar cane and beet, methyl fatty acids from palm oil. Sisterna is member of Green Palm and bought Green Palm certificates for the total use of palm oil products. Sisterna sucrose esters are produced by DKS in Japan, in a sophisticated plant that is dedicated to the production of sucrose esters only. The unique production method uses minimum solvents, as the purification of the sucrose esters is done by water. This process ensures a highly purified sucrose ester powder with >90% purity, while the regulatory minimum is >80% 收起
Sisterna SP50 Sisterna B.V. Sisterna sSP50 is produced with high quality vegetable raw material such as sugar from sugar cane and beets. Methyl fatty acids from palm oil (supplier is RSPO-member) . The unique production method uses minimum solvents, as the purification of the sucros...展开 Sisterna sSP50 is produced with high quality vegetable raw material such as sugar from sugar cane and beets. Methyl fatty acids from palm oil (supplier is RSPO-member) . The unique production method uses minimum solvents, as the purification of the sucrose esters is done by water. This process ensures a highly purified sucrose ester powder with >90% purity, while the regulatory minimum is >80%. The basic function of sucrose esters is emulsification but they are often chosen for their secondary functions. Some examples are the delayed staling of bakery products, the promotion of an extra fine sugar crystal matrix in candy or the creation of extra smooth delicious whipped mousse or ice cream. 收起
Sisterna SP70 Sisterna B.V. Sucrose esters of fatty acids, commonly known as sucrose esters, and sucrose oligo esters are a unique group of emulsifiers. Sucrose esters are obtained by esterifying sucrose with methyl fatty acids. By varying the degree of esterification of the sucrose...展开 Sucrose esters of fatty acids, commonly known as sucrose esters, and sucrose oligo esters are a unique group of emulsifiers. Sucrose esters are obtained by esterifying sucrose with methyl fatty acids. By varying the degree of esterification of the sucrose molecule it is possible to obtain emulsifiers with HLB values ranging from 1 up to 16. Sucrose esters include sucrose esters of fatty acids (E473) and sucrose oligo esters. The classification depends on the ratio mono-, di-, and tri- esters. For each emulsifier a HLB-value can be calculated, a hydrophilic (water loving) emulsifier has a high HLB value, a lipophilic (oil loving) emulsifier has a low HLB value. 收起
Sucrosilk MP10 Sisterna B.V. Sucrosilk MP10 is good for emulsification due to its high HLB value; sucrose esters are very effective O/W-emulsifiers. They will create very small oil droplets which improve the stability of the (liquid) emulsion and enhance a creamy mouth feel. In toppi...展开 Sucrosilk MP10 is good for emulsification due to its high HLB value; sucrose esters are very effective O/W-emulsifiers. They will create very small oil droplets which improve the stability of the (liquid) emulsion and enhance a creamy mouth feel. In toppings and ice cream, certain instability is needed to create the right texture and Whipping characteristics. 收起