UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Grape Seed Oil HanDan ChenGuang Precious Oil Co., Ltd. Grape Seed Oil is a high nutrition seed oil extracted and refined in Xinjiang Turpan. This oil contains many unsaturated fats and nutrients and is very rich in linoleic acid. Grape Seed Oil is used in the food industry.
Gum Arabic HPI Gums Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various ...展开 Gum Arabic is a natural gum made of the hardened sap of two species of the acacia tree; Acacia Senegal and Acacia Seyal. Gum arabic is used primarily in the food industry as a stabilizer. It is used in printing, paint production, glue, cosmetics, various industrial applications including viscosity control in inks, pharma industry and in textile industries. There are 2 common varieties in Gum Arabic – Acacia Senegal(Hashab) and Acacia Seyal(Talha). Further classification of Gum Arabic depends on the origin of the product, common varieties are – Sudanese and Nigerian. 收起
Gum Ghatti HPI Gums Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded...展开 Gum Ghatti is a natural Gum from India. It is exuded from the tree species Anogeissus Latifolia which is native to India and Sri Lanka. The exudation process happens very slowly over a period of days and depending on the size or age of the tree the exuded gum nodules can range from 5g to 50g in weight. The shape of the exuded nodule depends on natural factors like wind, sunlight, heat and other factors like the mass of the nodule, the pressure within the tree and the shape/size of the fissure from where the gum is exuding. Gum Ghatti has an age old reputation of being a very good medicinal product as well as having excellent qualities for the food industry. This gum is used in the households of Indian people in a variety of ways. The clean nodules of a variety of Ghatti are eaten as a luxury product and are considered a sign of wealth and prosperity. Gum Ghatti is also commonly used in sweets, flavours, beverages, printing, hair fixers, wine, petroleum industry etc. 收起
Gum Karaya HPI Gums Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening age...展开 Gum Karaya is the dried exudates obtained from the tapping of the mature sterculia urens, a tree native in India. It is also known as Indian tragacanth, it is a complex polysaccharide. The swelling capacity makes it particularly useful as a thickening agent. It possesses two outstanding characteristics - its ability to form solutions of high viscosity and its high degree of stability under strongly acidic conditions. Gum Karaya is an emulsifying agent; it works as a stabilizer and thickener in highly acidic food products. It is used as a thickener in medications, cosmetics, and denture adhesives; and as a binder and stabilizer in foods and beverages. 收起
Gum Olibanum HPI Gums Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in th...展开 Gum Olibanum, also called Frankincense, is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. There are four main species of Boswellia that produce true frankincense. Resin from each of the four is available in various grades. It is used in the perfume, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It has been used for treating arthritis, healing wounds, strengthening the female hormone system and purifying the air. It is suggested that burning frankincense daily in the house brings good health. 收起
Linseed Oil HanDan ChenGuang Precious Oil Co., Ltd. Linseed Oil is a natural oil which is refined from inner Mongolian grassland. Linseed Oil is rich in Ω-3 and has a rich fragrance. Linseed Oil is used in the food industry.
Safflower Seed Oil HanDan ChenGuang Precious Oil Co., Ltd. Safflower Seed Oil is a high nutritional edible oil extracted and refined from safflower seeds in Xinjiang Tacheng. This oil is rich in unsaturated acid with linoleic acid content up to 80%. It contains high content of vitamin E, linolenic acid, oryzanol,...展开 Safflower Seed Oil is a high nutritional edible oil extracted and refined from safflower seeds in Xinjiang Tacheng. This oil is rich in unsaturated acid with linoleic acid content up to 80%. It contains high content of vitamin E, linolenic acid, oryzanol, and sterol. Safflower Seed Oil is used in the food industry. 收起
Walnut Oil HanDan ChenGuang Precious Oil Co., Ltd. Walnut Oil is a high nutrition edible oil that comes from Xinjiang, China, This oil contains many unsaturated fatty acid essential for human body, especially rich in ω-3 acid series and ω-6 acid series. Walnut Oil is used in the food industry.
Wheat Germ Oil HanDan ChenGuang Precious Oil Co., Ltd. Wheat Germ Oil is a high nutrition corn germ oil refined from Northern China. It is high in linolenic, linoleic, and oleic acid. Wheat Germ Oil is used in the food industry.