UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Almond Bran Nut-trition, Inc. Almond Bran is a 100% dried almond skin powder. Pasteurized almond skin (pellicle or seed coat) is the brown coating of the almond, and It serves as a protective coating for the kernel. The skin contains powerful antioxidants that are both bioactive and b...展开 Almond Bran is a 100% dried almond skin powder. Pasteurized almond skin (pellicle or seed coat) is the brown coating of the almond, and It serves as a protective coating for the kernel. The skin contains powerful antioxidants that are both bioactive and bioavailable. After being carefully removed from the almond kernel, the skin can be consumed as an almond ingredient. Almond Bran is rich in antioxidants and dietary fiber, and is ideal for both functional foods and nutritional supplements. 收起
Antox BHA Camlin Fine Chemicals Antox BHA (Butylated Hydroxyanisole) is a white to slightly yellow waxy flakes having a characteristic odour. It is freely soluble in alcohol, propylene glycol and insoluble in water. It is the most effective antioxidant, imparting excellent stability for...展开 Antox BHA (Butylated Hydroxyanisole) is a white to slightly yellow waxy flakes having a characteristic odour. It is freely soluble in alcohol, propylene glycol and insoluble in water. It is the most effective antioxidant, imparting excellent stability for an array of food products, fats, shortenings, vitamins, pet foods, cosmetics pharmaceutical products and packaging materials. Antox BHA, reduces the oxidative deterioration of edible oils and fats, loss of flavour, colour and nutritive value of foods. 收起
Antox TBHQ Camlin Fine Chemicals Antox TBHQ (Tert–Butyl Hydroquinone) is a white crystalline powder having a characteristic odour. It is soluble in alcohol and practically insoluble in water. It gives excellent antioxidant potency to edible oils and fats, minimizes nutritional losses in ...展开 Antox TBHQ (Tert–Butyl Hydroquinone) is a white crystalline powder having a characteristic odour. It is soluble in alcohol and practically insoluble in water. It gives excellent antioxidant potency to edible oils and fats, minimizes nutritional losses in edible oils, maintains freshness and quality of crude oils during long distance transportation, broadens the range of oils in food processing, offers carry through protection to fried foods, thus enhancing their storage life and freshness and facilitates use of saturated oils, thus preventing excess levels of cholesterol in oils and fats. It can be used in most oils, margarine, fried potato chips, nuts, cereal and peanut butter, etc.. 收起
Ascorbyl Palmitate Camlin Fine Chemicals Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellow white powder. Very slightly soluble in water , soluble in alcohol and in vegetable oil.