UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
13 条结果
Citric Acid Anhydrous DECACHIMIE S.A. Citric acid is a weak organic acid commonly used in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Anhydrous citric acid has had the water molecules removed and is usually in a dry, powdered formulation. Citrate or citric acid is often used to adjust pH...展开 Citric acid is a weak organic acid commonly used in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Anhydrous citric acid has had the water molecules removed and is usually in a dry, powdered formulation. Citrate or citric acid is often used to adjust pH, to add sour flavor to foods and beverages, and to form the salt derivative of minerals and metals for pharmaceuticals, as in the case of potassium citrate, a dietary supplement. 收起
Citric Acid Monohydrate DECACHIMIE S.A. Citric acid is a weak organic acid commonly used in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Monohydrate citric acid has one water molecule as part of it's chemical formula, and exists as a white powder. Citrate or citric acid is often used to adju...展开 Citric acid is a weak organic acid commonly used in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Monohydrate citric acid has one water molecule as part of it's chemical formula, and exists as a white powder. Citrate or citric acid is often used to adjust pH, to add sour flavor to foods and beverages, and to form the salt derivative of minerals and metals for pharmaceuticals, as in the case of potassium citrate, a dietary supplement. It is found naturally in citrus fruit such as lemons and limes and is used as a natural preservative. 收起
CRYOGEL® PB Gelatins CRYOGEL® is a cold soluble gelatin that has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. CRYOGEL® is a 100% pure gelatin, available as acid or ...展开 CRYOGEL® is a cold soluble gelatin that has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. CRYOGEL® is a 100% pure gelatin, available as acid or alkaline type. Some applications include, instant powder desserts and cream stabilisers (FONDS) or in any applications where cold processing is required or advantageous. 收起
INSTAGEL® PB Gelatins INSTAGEL® is cold soluble gelatin, it has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. Instagel® does not need pre-blending. In order to achiev...展开 INSTAGEL® is cold soluble gelatin, it has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. Instagel® does not need pre-blending. In order to achieve this instant effect, INSTAGEL® contains almost 50% gelatin and can be supplied as acid or alkaline type. This product can be used as an alternative to gelatin sheets, for bakery or low bulk mixes, terrines and for stabilisation of whipped cream, sour cream, or sandwich fillings. 收起
Lactic Acid DECACHIMIE S.A. Lactic Acid is produced through a bacterial fermentation process, and it is used escepially in the food and medicine industries. Lactic acid is found primarily in sour milk products, such as koumiss, laban, yogurt, kefir, some cottage cheeses, and is co...展开 Lactic Acid is produced through a bacterial fermentation process, and it is used escepially in the food and medicine industries. Lactic acid is found primarily in sour milk products, such as koumiss, laban, yogurt, kefir, some cottage cheeses, and is coagulated (curdled) by lactic acid lactic acid is also responsible for the sour flavor of sourdough breads. This acid is used in beer brewing to lower the wort pH in order to reduce some undesirable substances such as tannins without giving off-flavors such as citric acid and increase the body of the beer. 收起
Oligopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) 一种来自松树皮的天然提取物。它具有活化血管和抗自由基的特性,可以用在多维片、抗氧化剂和活化血管产品的配方中。
Phytopin® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated w...展开 Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated with androgenic alopecia. Phytopin® Inbio-T is used to fight against hair loss in men and perimenopausal women. Phytopin® Inbio-T is also used in functional foods and dietary supplements. 收起
Potassium Sorbate DECACHIMIE S.A. Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt of sorbic acid, it is a white salt that is very soluble in water and it is primarily used as a food preservative. Potassium sorbate is effective in a variety of applications including food, wine, and personal care p...展开 Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt of sorbic acid, it is a white salt that is very soluble in water and it is primarily used as a food preservative. Potassium sorbate is effective in a variety of applications including food, wine, and personal care products. While sorbic acid is naturally occurring in some berries, virtually all of the world's production of sorbic acid, from which potassium sorbate is derived, is manufactured synthetically. 收起
Saccharin Soda DECACHIMIE S.A. Saccharin Soda is an artificial sweetener. The basic substance, benzoic sulfilimine, has effectively no food energy and is much sweeter than sucrose, but has a bitter or metallic aftertaste, especially at high concentrations. It is used to sweeten product...展开 Saccharin Soda is an artificial sweetener. The basic substance, benzoic sulfilimine, has effectively no food energy and is much sweeter than sucrose, but has a bitter or metallic aftertaste, especially at high concentrations. It is used to sweeten products such as drinks, candies, cookies, medicines, and toothpaste. Saccharin derives its name from the word "saccharine", meaning of, relating to, or resembling sugar. Saccharin is unstable when heated but it does not react chemically with other food ingredients. 收起
Sodium Benzoate DECACHIMIE S.A. Sodium Benzoate it is a widely used food preservative, with E number E211. It is the sodium salt of benzoic acid and exists in this form when dissolved in water. It can be produced by reacting sodium hydroxide with benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs natura...展开 Sodium Benzoate it is a widely used food preservative, with E number E211. It is the sodium salt of benzoic acid and exists in this form when dissolved in water. It can be produced by reacting sodium hydroxide with benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs naturally at low levels in cranberries, prunes, greengage plums, cinnamon, ripe cloves, and apples. This product is a food additive that is most commonly used in food applications such as salad dressings (vinegar), carbonated drinks, jams and fruits and a variety of condiments. 收起
Sodium Diacetate (SDA) Shanxi Sanwei Group Co., Ltd. Sodium Diacetate (SDA) is white hygroscopic crystalline powder that is the molecular compound of sodium acetate and acetic acid. It has an acetic smell and is freely soluble in water or ethanol. This product can be used in beverages, condiments, pickles, ...展开 Sodium Diacetate (SDA) is white hygroscopic crystalline powder that is the molecular compound of sodium acetate and acetic acid. It has an acetic smell and is freely soluble in water or ethanol. This product can be used in beverages, condiments, pickles, sauerkraut, bread, cakes, sweets, bean products, and meat products. 收起
Vita S Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a...展开 Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a guaranteed content in OPC ( 60% minimum) and a competitive price. Vita S is a natural extract intended for specific food supplements and nutricosmetics. Vita S is especially recommended for slimming indications. It is used for food supplements, beverages, cereal bars and mashed fruit sauces. 收起
Vitaflavan® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) 一种来自白葡萄籽的天然提取物。它具有活化血管和抗自由基的特性,可以用在多维片、抗氧化剂和活化血管产品的配方中。