UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
A-K Polyol Futaste A-K Polyol is a white crystalline powder with a strong sweet taste that is about 200 times stronger than sucrose. It is odorless, non-moisture absorbing, and good stability when heating or reacting with acid. A-K Polyol can be used in food production inst...展开 A-K Polyol is a white crystalline powder with a strong sweet taste that is about 200 times stronger than sucrose. It is odorless, non-moisture absorbing, and good stability when heating or reacting with acid. A-K Polyol can be used in food production instead of sucrose without any change in flavor. It can be consumed by diabetic and obese individuals instead of other sugars. It can also be used in the pharmacy field to make sugar coating and syrup. This product can be used in drinks, ice cream, cakes, confectionery, jam & jelly, pickles, gums, yogurt, seasoning, and breads. 收起
Apricot Kernel Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Apricot Kernel Oil is an edible oil obtained from the pit of apricots. This product is often used in the food industry to produce various candies and confectionery goods.
Avocado Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Avocado Oil is obtained from the buttery flesh of the avocado fruit surrounding the pit. It has a pleasant buttery flavor and a high smoke point making it useful for cooking.
Babassu Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Babassu Oil comes from the kernel of the fruit of the Babassu palm tree native to the Brazilian Amazon Basin. It is a clear, stable oil, though it is sensitive to light and heat. This product is used as a cooking oil in the food industry.
CRYOGEL® PB Gelatins CRYOGEL® is a cold soluble gelatin that has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. CRYOGEL® is a 100% pure gelatin, available as acid or ...展开 CRYOGEL® is a cold soluble gelatin that has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. CRYOGEL® is a 100% pure gelatin, available as acid or alkaline type. Some applications include, instant powder desserts and cream stabilisers (FONDS) or in any applications where cold processing is required or advantageous. 收起
Canola Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Canola Oil is characterized by a light, mild flavor. It is often used in mayonnaise and margarine, as well as on salads, vegetables, potatoes and grains.
Coconut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and m...展开 Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and metabolized. 收起
Corn Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Corn Oil is an oil that imparts a pleasant, nutty flavor. It is used extensively in the food industry for salad dressings, mayonnaise, sauces, snacks, baking mixes, whipped toppings and crumb coatings for meat, fish and poultry.
Corn Starch Futaste Corn Starch is a white powder obtained from corn through soaking, crushing, seperation, purification, and drying. This product can be the starting point for other products like, glucose syrup, dextrose, acid citric, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, and...展开 Corn Starch is a white powder obtained from corn through soaking, crushing, seperation, purification, and drying. This product can be the starting point for other products like, glucose syrup, dextrose, acid citric, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, and modified starch. Corn Starch is used in the food industry for meats, beer, and gourmet powders. 收起
Cosmythic® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cos...展开 Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cosmythic visibly reduces the intensity of dark spots by regulating melanogenesis. It is also scientifically proven that this active ingredient enhanced skin beauty thanks to its action on firmness, elasticity and wrinkles. 收起
Cotton Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ide...展开 Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ideal for frying seafood, convenience foods and oriental dishes, especially tempura, since it will not mask the flavor of the food. Primarily used in the U.S. as a salad or cooking oil it is commonly used in mayonnaise, sauces and marinades. It is also a popular ingredient in baked goods in the form of margarine, shortening and cake icings. 收起
Crystalline Fructose Futaste Crystalline Fructose is a white crystallized powder with a sweet taste, tasting twice as sweet as sucrose. It can replace sucrose in canned fruit, and can also be used in carbonated beverages and yogurts as a sweetener or in combination with sucrose. This...展开 Crystalline Fructose is a white crystallized powder with a sweet taste, tasting twice as sweet as sucrose. It can replace sucrose in canned fruit, and can also be used in carbonated beverages and yogurts as a sweetener or in combination with sucrose. This product can also be applied in breads, cakes, creams, marmalades, and chocolate. This product is typically used as a replacement for high-fructose corn syrup and table sugar. 收起
D-Xylose Futaste D-Xylose is a white crystalline or white crystalline powder that has the same sweet flavor as glucose and dissolves easily in water. It can improve the flavor of normal sweet foods and can inhibit odors. It satisfies those who like sweet but worry about w...展开 D-Xylose is a white crystalline or white crystalline powder that has the same sweet flavor as glucose and dissolves easily in water. It can improve the flavor of normal sweet foods and can inhibit odors. It satisfies those who like sweet but worry about weight control. This product has a similar function to dietary fiber. 收起
Dextrose Monohydrate Futaste Dextrose Monohydrate is a white powder with a sweet taste. This product is used as a sweetener replacement to cane sugar. Dextrose Monohydrate can be used in the food industry to fortify color, add flavor, and prolong shelf life.
Dulcitol Futaste Dulcitol is also called Euonymus alcohol or Galactitol and is a colorless, columnar monoclinic crystalline powder. It taste slightly sweet and is difficult to dissolve in cold water or alcohol, but easily dissolves in boiling water. Dulcitol belongs to bi...展开 Dulcitol is also called Euonymus alcohol or Galactitol and is a colorless, columnar monoclinic crystalline powder. It taste slightly sweet and is difficult to dissolve in cold water or alcohol, but easily dissolves in boiling water. Dulcitol belongs to biochemical reagents, and is mainly used in bacterial identification and medium formula and is a necessary and important sugar alcohol for microbe research, the prevention, and the treatment of disease. Dulcitol can be used for shaping medicine to improve the appearance and stability of the tablets. Injections of Dulcitol are important in medicine for curing Rheumatoid and anti-leukemic. 收起
Effialine® PUR' Expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is ...展开 Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is a powerful anti-Oxydant. Oleuropein is backed by an EFSA positive opinion on its protection of LDL particles from oxidative damage. Product applications include dietary supplements and functional foods. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. 收起
Erythritol Futaste Erythritol is a natural and healthy polyol, white crystalline product. It widely exists in fruit and fermented food in low content. It has distinct characteristics of being a natural, low calorie, anti-cariogenic, non-moisture absorption, high stability a...展开 Erythritol is a natural and healthy polyol, white crystalline product. It widely exists in fruit and fermented food in low content. It has distinct characteristics of being a natural, low calorie, anti-cariogenic, non-moisture absorption, high stability and quick absorption. This product can be used to sweetened drinks, bakery food, meat flavoring or seasoning, and confectionery. 收起
Glucose Syrup Futaste Glucose Syrup is a colorless and transparent viscous liquid with a soft sweet taste. This product is made from corn starch with maltose. Glucose Syrup is widely used in the food industry for the production of candy, soft drinks, and frozen foods.
Grapeseed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 4...展开 Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 410 degrees F. Also suitable for sautéing and baking, Grapeseed Oil retains its smooth and glistening quality and can be substituted in recipes that call for butter, margarine or olive oil. Its low viscosity allows it to flow easily and mix well with vinegar to make salad dressings. 收起
Hazelnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, ...展开 Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, pancakes and tortes. 收起
High Oleic Sunflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for...展开 High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for saturated fats, where it is used to roast nuts and in the coatings of raisins, cereals and candy bars. 收起
INSTAGEL® PB Gelatins INSTAGEL® is cold soluble gelatin, it has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. Instagel® does not need pre-blending. In order to achiev...展开 INSTAGEL® is cold soluble gelatin, it has exactly the same textural properties as traditional gelatin, which means that the unique melt-in-the mouth effect, texture and mouthfeel remain unsurpassed. Instagel® does not need pre-blending. In order to achieve this instant effect, INSTAGEL® contains almost 50% gelatin and can be supplied as acid or alkaline type. This product can be used as an alternative to gelatin sheets, for bakery or low bulk mixes, terrines and for stabilisation of whipped cream, sour cream, or sandwich fillings. 收起
Injection Grade Dextrose Anhydrous Futaste Injection Grade Dextrose Anhydrous is a white crystalline powder with a sweet taste. This product is soluble in water and sparingly soluble in alcohol. Dextrose anhydrous is used in the food industry as a substitute for sacharose and as an additive to pro...展开 Injection Grade Dextrose Anhydrous is a white crystalline powder with a sweet taste. This product is soluble in water and sparingly soluble in alcohol. Dextrose anhydrous is used in the food industry as a substitute for sacharose and as an additive to provide energy. 收起
Isomalt Futaste Isomalt is also called Palatinitol or Longevity Sugar. It uses sucrose as raw material Isomalt is 0.5 - 0.6 times as sweet as sucrose and does not have any bitter after taste. Isomalt is used as a sweetener in confectionery, drinks, chocolate, gums, ice c...展开 Isomalt is also called Palatinitol or Longevity Sugar. It uses sucrose as raw material Isomalt is 0.5 - 0.6 times as sweet as sucrose and does not have any bitter after taste. Isomalt is used as a sweetener in confectionery, drinks, chocolate, gums, ice cream, jelly & jam, cake, daubing food/paste, and table-use sweet flavoring. It is safe for use by diabetics, is low in calories, and does not absorb moisture. 收起
L-Arabinose Futaste L-Arabinose is a monosaccharide, and widely exists in plants, and normally combined with other monosaccharide to be changed to polysaccharide in existing mucus, hemicellulose, pectin acid, bacterial polysaccharide and other indicans. L-Arabinose is a non-...展开 L-Arabinose is a monosaccharide, and widely exists in plants, and normally combined with other monosaccharide to be changed to polysaccharide in existing mucus, hemicellulose, pectin acid, bacterial polysaccharide and other indicans. L-Arabinose is a non-calorie natural compound sweetener. It is beneficial to anti-obesity prevention and an aid for high blood sugar in diabetes patients. 收起
Macadamia Nut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Macadamia Nut Oil is 80% monounsaturated. It has an exceptionally high smoke point (389 degrees F) making it excellent for sautéing and stir-frying. It is also used as a salad oil and in most baked goods.
Maize Protein Futaste Maize Protein is the byproduct of corn starch, it is nutritious, helpful for anti-disease of livestock and also a good additive used in the stock breeding and feeding stuff industry. Maize protein can also extract a natural yellow color and different kind...展开 Maize Protein is the byproduct of corn starch, it is nutritious, helpful for anti-disease of livestock and also a good additive used in the stock breeding and feeding stuff industry. Maize protein can also extract a natural yellow color and different kinds of amino phenol. This product can be used to extract edible pigment, to be the substrate in the fermentation industry, and used to produce high quality feeding stuff for fish and poultry. 收起
Maltitol Futaste Maltitol is a white crystalline powder or colorless transparent neutral sticky liquid and is made from maltose after hydration. This product easily dissolves in water, has a similar sweetness to sucrose and is without an after taste, and has great moistur...展开 Maltitol is a white crystalline powder or colorless transparent neutral sticky liquid and is made from maltose after hydration. This product easily dissolves in water, has a similar sweetness to sucrose and is without an after taste, and has great moisture retention. Maltitol can be used in functional food, confectionery and chocolate, fruit juice drinks, and frozen food. 收起
Maltodextrin Futaste Maltodextrin is a white or light yellow powder made from refined corn starch. This product is used to improve the overall shape and structure of the food while having a good stability rating. Maltodextrin can be used in the confectionery industry and the ...展开 Maltodextrin is a white or light yellow powder made from refined corn starch. This product is used to improve the overall shape and structure of the food while having a good stability rating. Maltodextrin can be used in the confectionery industry and the beverage industry to add more flavor and to reduce the sweet taste and cost. 收起
Oligopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) 一种来自松树皮的天然提取物。它具有活化血管和抗自由基的特性,可以用在多维片、抗氧化剂和活化血管产品的配方中。
Olive Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Olive Oil is a versatile oil known for its distinctive flavor. It is commonly used in salad dressings and marinades, as well as in a wide range of stir-fry, sauté and baking recipes.
Peanut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the prepar...展开 Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the preparation of shortenings, margarines, and mayonnaise. 收起
Pecan Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pecan Oil is an edible pressed oil obtained from the pecan nut. It has a neutral taste and takes on the flavor of what it is being prepared with. Pecan oil is used in variety of recipes.
Phytopin® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated w...展开 Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated with androgenic alopecia. Phytopin® Inbio-T is used to fight against hair loss in men and perimenopausal women. Phytopin® Inbio-T is also used in functional foods and dietary supplements. 收起
Phytopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) 一种从松树中提取的植物甾醇混合物。它是一种非常优秀的乳化剂和抗炎剂,用于膳食和营养食品中。
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of...展开 Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of zinc. It can be used in a variety of recipes to extend a nutty flavor. 收起
Rice Bran Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Rice Bran Oil is a colorless, odorless oil. It has a high heat tolerance which makes it ideal for use as cooking oil. This product can be used while cooking without altering the taste of a recipe and can also be used as an ingredient in salad dressings.
Safflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes ...展开 Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes that call for sautéing, baking and stir-frying. 收起
Sesame Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a m...展开 Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a mild, yet distinctive taste and is a mainstay of nutrition in many eastern countries. Sesame oil Used in many different types of cooking, toasted Sesame Oil is one of the distinguished flavors enjoyed in much of Chinese cuisine. It is often used in a wide variety of condiments and dressings. 收起
Sodium Diacetate (SDA) Shanxi Sanwei Group Co., Ltd. Sodium Diacetate (SDA) is white hygroscopic crystalline powder that is the molecular compound of sodium acetate and acetic acid. It has an acetic smell and is freely soluble in water or ethanol. This product can be used in beverages, condiments, pickles, ...展开 Sodium Diacetate (SDA) is white hygroscopic crystalline powder that is the molecular compound of sodium acetate and acetic acid. It has an acetic smell and is freely soluble in water or ethanol. This product can be used in beverages, condiments, pickles, sauerkraut, bread, cakes, sweets, bean products, and meat products. 收起
Sorbitol Futaste Sorbitol is a low calorie sweetener that has a good taste and is anti-cariogenic. It is good for producing kinds of low calorie, low sugar and low fat products. Sorbitol is also a moisturizer and stabilizer, besides being sweet. It can be used in confecti...展开 Sorbitol is a low calorie sweetener that has a good taste and is anti-cariogenic. It is good for producing kinds of low calorie, low sugar and low fat products. Sorbitol is also a moisturizer and stabilizer, besides being sweet. It can be used in confectionery, bakery foods, frozen dessert, biscuit, cake, sugar-coat and chocolate. It has one third less calories than sucrose, is anti-cariogenic, and anti-crystallization. 收起
Soybean Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Soybean Oil is a vegetable oil that is used extensively by restaurants for frying and is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. This product is also used for baking and in salad dressings.
Sterol Futaste Sterol is a kind of steroid that has a basic structure of cholestane, 3 β-hydroxide cholestanes, is one kind of saturated sec-alcohol or unsaturated sec-alcohol. The fat is extracted from the tissue of animals or plants by fat solvent. Sterol is ideally u...展开 Sterol is a kind of steroid that has a basic structure of cholestane, 3 β-hydroxide cholestanes, is one kind of saturated sec-alcohol or unsaturated sec-alcohol. The fat is extracted from the tissue of animals or plants by fat solvent. Sterol is ideally used for making corn bran. 收起
Sucralose Hubei Yitai Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd Sucralose is a non-caloric, high-intensity sweetener that is 600 times sweeter than sucrose. Sucralose retains its sweetness over a wide range of temperatures and storage conditions in variety of applications. Because of its extended shelf-life stability,...展开 Sucralose is a non-caloric, high-intensity sweetener that is 600 times sweeter than sucrose. Sucralose retains its sweetness over a wide range of temperatures and storage conditions in variety of applications. Because of its extended shelf-life stability, food manufacturers use Sucralose to create great tasting new foods and beverages in categories such as canned fruit, low-calorie fruit drinks, baked goods, sauces and syrups. Sucralose also can be used as a sweetener in nutritional supplements, pharmaceuticals, vitamins, and mineral supplements. 收起
Sweet Almond Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sweet Almond Oil is a versatile oil obtained from the kernels of sweet almonds. This product is a superb cooking oil and can also be used in salad dressings and desserts.
Vita S Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a...展开 Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a guaranteed content in OPC ( 60% minimum) and a competitive price. Vita S is a natural extract intended for specific food supplements and nutricosmetics. Vita S is especially recommended for slimming indications. It is used for food supplements, beverages, cereal bars and mashed fruit sauces. 收起
Vitaflavan® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) 一种来自白葡萄籽的天然提取物。它具有活化血管和抗自由基的特性,可以用在多维片、抗氧化剂和活化血管产品的配方中。
Walnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular...展开 Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular choice for many favorite dishes. Walnut Oil is an excellent alternative to butter or eggs in sauces and marinades. 收起
Xlyo-Oligosaccharide Futaste Xylo-Oligosaccharide is functional polymerization sugar that has its own distinct strong point. This product helps to reduce poisonous fermentation products and harmful bacteria enzyme generation, restrain pathogen and diarrhea, prevent constipation, prot...展开 Xylo-Oligosaccharide is functional polymerization sugar that has its own distinct strong point. This product helps to reduce poisonous fermentation products and harmful bacteria enzyme generation, restrain pathogen and diarrhea, prevent constipation, protect liver function, and reduce cholesterol in blood serum. It also helps to improve organism immunity and anti-cancer, reduce blood pressure, and promote the generation of many nutrients from organisms. Xylo-Oligosaccharide can be used in the food industry in meal, cakes, flavoring, desserts, canned foods and confectionery. It can be used in all kinds of drinks like yogurt, lactobacillus drinks, carbonate drinks and other acidity drinks. 收起
Xylitol Futaste Xylitol is has sweet as sucrose, with a caloric value that is the same as sucrose. This product is easily dissolved in water, slightly dissolvable in ethanol and methanol, and absorbs heat when dissolved. It provides a natural cooling sensation in the mou...展开 Xylitol is has sweet as sucrose, with a caloric value that is the same as sucrose. This product is easily dissolved in water, slightly dissolvable in ethanol and methanol, and absorbs heat when dissolved. It provides a natural cooling sensation in the mouth. This product can be used in foods and beverages as a substitute to sucrose, and is safe for diabetics. Xylitol is ideally used in gum, chewing gum, toffee, soft candy, jelly, chocolate, chewing tablets, soft drinks, milk, bread, preserved fruit, biscuit, yogurt, jam, and porridge. It helps to keep a longer and better sweet taste because of its non-fermentability by yeast. 收起