UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Oregano Leaf CO2-SE Extract, Terpineol Type - 103.005 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Oregano Leaf CO2-SE Extract, Terpineol Type is a brown liquid. It is used in natural remedies, in spices, and in cosmetics. This product contains no additives or other technical adjuncts. It is not blended or formulated. This product is 100% natural and c...展开 Oregano Leaf CO2-SE Extract, Terpineol Type is a brown liquid. It is used in natural remedies, in spices, and in cosmetics. This product contains no additives or other technical adjuncts. It is not blended or formulated. This product is 100% natural and corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations. 收起
Oregano Leaf CO2-TO Extract, Phenol Type - 103.019 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Oregano Leaf CO2-TO Extract, Phenol Type is a brown liquid when at 40 °C. It is used in natural remedies, dietary supplements, cosmetic products, and as a natural food flavour.
Oregano Leaf CO2-se extract (organic), Phenol Type, DE-ÖKO-013 - 103.026 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Oregano Leaf CO2-se extract (organic), Phenol Type, DE-ÖKO-013 - 103.026 is Origanum vulgare - Leaves, dried, from organic farming. The extract has antiproliferative, immune stimulating, antioxidative and antimicrobial properties, it is effective as antio...展开 Oregano Leaf CO2-se extract (organic), Phenol Type, DE-ÖKO-013 - 103.026 is Origanum vulgare - Leaves, dried, from organic farming. The extract has antiproliferative, immune stimulating, antioxidative and antimicrobial properties, it is effective as antioxidative and antimicrobial agent; it is analgetic and antiinflammatory by COX-1 and COX-2 inhibition. The product is used in natural remedies and dietary supplements, in cosmetic products and as a natural food flavour. 收起
Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 1% Irone - 008.002 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 1% Irone is a yellow paste. It is a liquid when at higher temperatures. It has a sweet balsamic, a weak woody, and a violet-like smell. This product is used in perfumes, soaps, as a flavour ingredient in liqueur, and in flavour ...展开 Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 1% Irone is a yellow paste. It is a liquid when at higher temperatures. It has a sweet balsamic, a weak woody, and a violet-like smell. This product is used in perfumes, soaps, as a flavour ingredient in liqueur, and in flavour compositions, It contains, apart from MCT oil, no additives or other technical adjuncts. This product is 100% natural and it corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations. 收起
Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 3% Irones - 008.003 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 3% Irones is a yellow paste. It is a liquid when at higher temperatures. It has a sweet balsamic, a weak woody, and a violet-like smell. This product is used in perfumes, soaps, as a flavour ingredient in liqueur, and in flavour...展开 Orris Root CO2-SE Extract, 3% Irones is a yellow paste. It is a liquid when at higher temperatures. It has a sweet balsamic, a weak woody, and a violet-like smell. This product is used in perfumes, soaps, as a flavour ingredient in liqueur, and in flavour compositions, 收起
Paprika CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 032.007 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Paprika CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is an intense red oil with a paprika flavour. It is used mainly as a colouring spice extract in food and in cosmetics. This product contains only Paprika extract, FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant extract (organic), and sunflowe...展开 Paprika CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is an intense red oil with a paprika flavour. It is used mainly as a colouring spice extract in food and in cosmetics. This product contains only Paprika extract, FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant extract (organic), and sunflower oil (organic). It contains no other additives or technical adjuncts. This product is 100% natural and corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations. 收起
Parsley Seed CO2-SE Extract - 009.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Parsley Seed CO2-SE Extract is a clear light yellow oil that comes from the seeds of Petroselinum crispum. It is used in the food industry for meat products, and in soups and sauces.
Peanut CO2-SE Extract - 051.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Peanut CO2-SE Extract is a pale brown and clear liquid with a strong aromatic peanut flavour. It is stabilized with natural FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant. This product is used in confectioneries, in bakeries, in ice cream and in milk products. It contains, ...展开 Peanut CO2-SE Extract is a pale brown and clear liquid with a strong aromatic peanut flavour. It is stabilized with natural FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant. This product is used in confectioneries, in bakeries, in ice cream and in milk products. It contains, apart from the natural FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant, no additives or other technical adjuncts. This product is 100% natural and it corresponds to the EC Flavouring Regulation No. 1334/2008 for flavouring preparations. 收起
Peppermint Leaf CO2-SE Extract - 036.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Peppermint Leaf CO2-SE Extract is a clear and yellow brown oil with a menthol odour. It is used in the cosmetics industry for flavouring in toothpaste and mouthwash. In the food industry, this product is used in chewing gum, sweets, and liqueurs. This pro...展开 Peppermint Leaf CO2-SE Extract is a clear and yellow brown oil with a menthol odour. It is used in the cosmetics industry for flavouring in toothpaste and mouthwash. In the food industry, this product is used in chewing gum, sweets, and liqueurs. This product is also used in natural medicines. 收起
Pomegranate Seed CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 170.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Pomegranate Seed CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a yellow oil that has viscous consistence at room temperature. It is stabilized with natural FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant Extract (organic). This product is used in dietary supplements, and in cosmetic products ...展开 Pomegranate Seed CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a yellow oil that has viscous consistence at room temperature. It is stabilized with natural FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant Extract (organic). This product is used in dietary supplements, and in cosmetic products for promoting skin regeneration, stimulating self repair mechanisms, improving skin elasticity, reducing wrinkles, and fighting skin aging. 收起
Propyl Gallate Gallochem Co., Ltd. Propyl Gallate is an antioxidant that is used to stabilize foods that contain fats. This product exhibits excellent antioxidant activity when combined with citric acid and ascorbic palmitate. Propyl Gallate is used in various food and beverage products, i...展开 Propyl Gallate is an antioxidant that is used to stabilize foods that contain fats. This product exhibits excellent antioxidant activity when combined with citric acid and ascorbic palmitate. Propyl Gallate is used in various food and beverage products, including in edible fats, oils, mayonnaise, baked goods, candy, dried meats, fresh pork sausage, and dried milk. 收起
Raspberry Seeds CO2-TO Extract - 162.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Raspberry Seeds CO2-TO Extract is a yellow-brown oil that is stabilized with 0,05 % FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant Extract. It is used in skin care cosmetics for supporting cell membrane function, keeping moisture in the skin, and maintaining skin elasticity...展开 Raspberry Seeds CO2-TO Extract is a yellow-brown oil that is stabilized with 0,05 % FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant Extract. It is used in skin care cosmetics for supporting cell membrane function, keeping moisture in the skin, and maintaining skin elasticity. This product contains, apart from the FLAVEX Rosemary Antioxidant (NOP organic), no additives or other technical adjuncts. 收起
Rosehip CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 046.005 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Rosehip CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a clear to light turbid oil with a dark red color. It is used in the cosmetic industry in moisturizing creams. It is also used in supplements.
Rosemary Antioxidant extract, powder (organic), DE-ÖKO-013 - 027.049 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Rosemary Antioxidant extract, powder (organic), DE-ÖKO-013 - 027.049 is Rosmarinus Officinalis - Leaves, dried, form organic farming. Rosemary CO2-Antioxidant has antioxidative, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It retards oxidation of fatty...展开 Rosemary Antioxidant extract, powder (organic), DE-ÖKO-013 - 027.049 is Rosmarinus Officinalis - Leaves, dried, form organic farming. Rosemary CO2-Antioxidant has antioxidative, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It retards oxidation of fatty oils, carotenoids and essential oils and it is used in food industry (dressings, sausages, snacks,etc.), in food supplements and in cosmetics. 收起
Rosemary CO2-SE Extract - 027.005 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Rosemary CO2-SE Extract is a clear yellow oil with an woody eucalyptus balsamic smell. It is used in cosmetic products, in confectioneries, in liquor, in the food industry (as a spice and in meat and seafood products), and in medical products.
Rosemary CO2-SE-Plus Extract - 027.021 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Rosemary CO2-SE-Plus Extract is a clear yellow oil with a woody eucalyptus like smell. It is used in cosmetic products, in confectioneries, in liquor, in the food industry, and in medical products.
Sage Antioxidant Extract, 25 % Diterpene Phenols - 063.014 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Antioxidant Extract, 25 % Diterpene Phenols is a dark brown viscous liquid when at room temperature. It stabilizes fatty oils, carotenoids, and essential oils against oxidation. This product is used in the food industry in dressings, sausages, and o...展开 Sage Antioxidant Extract, 25 % Diterpene Phenols is a dark brown viscous liquid when at room temperature. It stabilizes fatty oils, carotenoids, and essential oils against oxidation. This product is used in the food industry in dressings, sausages, and other snacks. It is also used in cosmetic products and pharmaceutical preparations. 收起
Sage Antioxidant Extract, 35 % Diterpene Phenols - 063.015 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Antioxidant Extract, 35 % Diterpene Phenols is a dark brown viscous liquid when at room temperature. It stabilizes fatty oils, carotenoids, and essential oils against oxidation. This product is used in the food industry in dressings, sausages, and ot...展开 Sage Antioxidant Extract, 35 % Diterpene Phenols is a dark brown viscous liquid when at room temperature. It stabilizes fatty oils, carotenoids, and essential oils against oxidation. This product is used in the food industry in dressings, sausages, and other snacks. It is also used in cosmetic products and pharmaceutical preparations. 收起
Sage CO2-TO Extract, 5 % Oleanolic/Ursolic Acid - 063.012 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage CO2-TO Extract, 5 % Oleanolic/Ursolic Acid is a dark brown and viscous liquid when at 40°C. It is used in stabilization of fatty oils, carotenoids, essential oils against oxidation. This product is also used as an antiaging and anti-inflammatory comp...展开 Sage CO2-TO Extract, 5 % Oleanolic/Ursolic Acid is a dark brown and viscous liquid when at 40°C. It is used in stabilization of fatty oils, carotenoids, essential oils against oxidation. This product is also used as an antiaging and anti-inflammatory component in cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. 收起
Sage Officinalis CO2-SE Extract - 063.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Officinalis CO2-SE Extract is a clear light brown liquid. It is used in perfumeries, and in cosmetic products such as mouth water, toothpaste, shampoos, and soaps. This product is also used in the food and the pharmaceutical industries.
Sage Triloba CO2-SE Extract (Organic) - 063.010 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Triloba CO2-SE Extract (Organic) is a yellow brown oil that is used in cosmetic products such as mouth water, tooth paste, shampoos, and soaps.
Sage Triloba CO2-SE Extract - 063.002 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Triloba CO2-SE Extract is a yellow brown oil that is used in cosmetic products such as mouth water, tooth paste, shampoos, and soaps.
Sage Triloba CO2-TO Extract - 063.003 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Sage Triloba CO2-TO Extract is a brown extract that has a pasty consistence. It is used in cosmetics in products such as mouth water, toothpaste, shampoos, and soaps. This product is also used in the food and pharmaceutical industries.
Schisandra Fruit CO2-TO Extract, Variety Sphenanthera - 164.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Schisandra Fruit CO2-TO Extract, Variety Sphenanthera is a brown oily liquid that has a weak aromatic smell. It is used in personal care and cosmetic products for treating stressed, sensitive and hyper reactive skin. This product is also used in food supp...展开 Schisandra Fruit CO2-TO Extract, Variety Sphenanthera is a brown oily liquid that has a weak aromatic smell. It is used in personal care and cosmetic products for treating stressed, sensitive and hyper reactive skin. This product is also used in food supplements and in natural remedies. 收起
Schisandra Fruit CO2-to extract, Variety Chinensis - 164.003 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Schisandra Fruit CO2-to extract, Variety Chinensis - 164.003 is Schisandra Chinensis - Fruit, dried. Use in food supplements and natural remedies as hepato-protective, detoxifying, anti-mutagenic, anti-asthmatic and anti-diabetic agent. The product has re...展开 Schisandra Fruit CO2-to extract, Variety Chinensis - 164.003 is Schisandra Chinensis - Fruit, dried. Use in food supplements and natural remedies as hepato-protective, detoxifying, anti-mutagenic, anti-asthmatic and anti-diabetic agent. The product has relaxant, tonic and adaptogenic properties, increases resistance against stress factors, stabilises cell membranes, inhibits oxidative cell damage and reduces inflammation. It reduces hyper proliferation and is a cox-2 inhibitor. 收起
Seabuckthorn Berries CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 041.023 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Seabuckthorn Berries CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a orange red oil and is slightly turbid when at room temperature. It is used in food supplements. This product is also used in cosmetics for treating skin allergies and skin impurities.
Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 041.007 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a red clear to turbid oil. It is used in pharmacies for treating damaged skin, in cosmetics for skin care, treating wounds, and in sun creams for alleviating sunburns.
Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2-TO Extract - 041.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2-TO Extract is a red oil that is slightly turbid when at room temperature. It is used in pharmacies for treating damaged skin, in cosmetics for skin care, treating wounds, and in sun creams for alleviating sunburns.
Seabuckthorn Seed CO2-TO Extract - 041.002 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Seabuckthorn Seed CO2-TO Extract is a clear orange-yellow oil. It is used in cosmetics for skin care, as well as in food supplements.
Sorbitol Futaste Sorbitol is a low calorie sweetener that has a good taste and is anti-cariogenic. It is good for producing kinds of low calorie, low sugar and low fat products. Sorbitol is also a moisturizer and stabilizer, besides being sweet. It can be used in confecti...展开 Sorbitol is a low calorie sweetener that has a good taste and is anti-cariogenic. It is good for producing kinds of low calorie, low sugar and low fat products. Sorbitol is also a moisturizer and stabilizer, besides being sweet. It can be used in confectionery, bakery foods, frozen dessert, biscuit, cake, sugar-coat and chocolate. It has one third less calories than sucrose, is anti-cariogenic, and anti-crystallization. 收起
Soy Germ CO2-TO Extract (Organic) - 200.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Soy Germ CO2-TO Extract (Organic) is a orange-yellow oil with some precipitation depending on temperature. It is used in cosmetics and as a dietary supplement.
Star Anise CO2-SE Extract (Organic) - 055.003 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Star Anise CO2-SE Extract (Organic) is a yellow clear oil. It is used in the food industry in confectioneries, in spice mixtures, in liquor, and in the pharmaceutical industry.
Star Anise CO2-SE Extract - 055.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Star Anise CO2-SE Extract is a clear yellow oil. It is used in the food industry in spice mixtures. This product is also used in liquor, in perfumeries, and in the pharmaceutical industry.
Sterol Futaste Sterol is a kind of steroid that has a basic structure of cholestane, 3 β-hydroxide cholestanes, is one kind of saturated sec-alcohol or unsaturated sec-alcohol. The fat is extracted from the tissue of animals or plants by fat solvent. Sterol is ideally u...展开 Sterol is a kind of steroid that has a basic structure of cholestane, 3 β-hydroxide cholestanes, is one kind of saturated sec-alcohol or unsaturated sec-alcohol. The fat is extracted from the tissue of animals or plants by fat solvent. Sterol is ideally used for making corn bran. 收起
Tagetes Flower CO2-to extract - 232.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Tagetes Flower CO2-to extract - 232.001 is Tagetes erecta / Tagetes patula - Flowers, dried. For colouring of foods, in flavouring and in food supplements. Due to the filtering and antioxidative properties of Xanthopyhlls Lutein and Zeaxanthin, the produc...展开 Tagetes Flower CO2-to extract - 232.001 is Tagetes erecta / Tagetes patula - Flowers, dried. For colouring of foods, in flavouring and in food supplements. Due to the filtering and antioxidative properties of Xanthopyhlls Lutein and Zeaxanthin, the product is recommended for preventing age-related macula degeneration (AMD), it is described to reduce inflammation, support the immune system and to defend muscles from excessive oxygen radicals. According cosmetic regulation EC 1223/2009 the use of tagetes extract in cosmetics is restricted due to the content of alpha-terthienyl (terthiophene) classified as phototoxic. 收起
Tanbrew Gallochem Co., Ltd. Tanbrew is a tannic acid that is a natural processing aid for complete beer stabilization. This product reacts with the acid proteins containing in SH groups, by absorption and precipitation, to obtain a long shelf-life for beer. It is also a beverage enh...展开 Tanbrew is a tannic acid that is a natural processing aid for complete beer stabilization. This product reacts with the acid proteins containing in SH groups, by absorption and precipitation, to obtain a long shelf-life for beer. It is also a beverage enhancer, which provides a refreshing taste. Tanbrew is used in beverage applications, mainly in beer. 收起
Tanwine Gallochem Co., Ltd. Tanwine is a hydrolysable tannic acid that is specially purified for food applications. Tanwine is an all natural extract that is made from galls of the Rhus semialata, which is also known as the Chinese sumac or nutgall tree. Tanwine is used in various f...展开 Tanwine is a hydrolysable tannic acid that is specially purified for food applications. Tanwine is an all natural extract that is made from galls of the Rhus semialata, which is also known as the Chinese sumac or nutgall tree. Tanwine is used in various food and beverage applications, including in wine, soft drinks, baked goods, frozen dairy desserts, candy, and meat products. 收起
Thyme CO2-SE Extract - 039.002 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Thyme CO2-SE Extract is a brown, viscous liquid. It is used in natural remedies, in the spices, and in cosmetic products.
Thyme CO2-TO Extract - 039.001 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Thyme CO2-TO Extract is a dark brown viscous liquid. It is used in natural remedies, in spices, and in cosmetic products.
Vanilla Planifolia CO2-HA-Extract, 2 % Vanillin - 021.010 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Vanilla Planifolia CO2-HA-Extract, 2 % Vanillin is a yellow-light brown, thin liquid product with the fine aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. It is used for food flavouring, in ice cream, in cakes, in other desserts, in beverages (such as milk and...展开 Vanilla Planifolia CO2-HA-Extract, 2 % Vanillin is a yellow-light brown, thin liquid product with the fine aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. It is used for food flavouring, in ice cream, in cakes, in other desserts, in beverages (such as milk and soy milk), in liquor, in toothpaste for flavoring, and for improving taste in lipstick and drugs. 收起
Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 12 % Vanillin - 021.007 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 12 % Vanillin is a yellow to light brown viscous product when at room temperature. It has a fine aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. This product is used for food flavouring, in ice cream, cakes, other d...展开 Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 12 % Vanillin is a yellow to light brown viscous product when at room temperature. It has a fine aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. This product is used for food flavouring, in ice cream, cakes, other desserts, beverages and liquor, for toothpaste flavouring, for improving taste in lipstick, perfumes, and other cosmetic products. 收起
Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 26 % Vanillin - 021.008 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 26 % Vanillin is a yellow to light brown viscous product with an aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. It is used for food flavoring, and in ice cream, cakes, desserts, beverages, and liquor. It is also us...展开 Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 26 % Vanillin is a yellow to light brown viscous product with an aromatic flavour of natural vanilla beans. It is used for food flavoring, and in ice cream, cakes, desserts, beverages, and liquor. It is also used for toothpaste flavoring, and for improving taste in lipstick, perfumes, and other cosmetic products. 收起
Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 95 % Vanillin - 021.009 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 95 % Vanillin is a yellow crystallized powder. It is used for food flavoring, and in ice cream, cakes, desserts, beverages, and liquor. It is also used for toothpaste flavoring and for improving taste in lipsti...展开 Vanilla Planifolia CO2-TO Extract (Organic), 95 % Vanillin is a yellow crystallized powder. It is used for food flavoring, and in ice cream, cakes, desserts, beverages, and liquor. It is also used for toothpaste flavoring and for improving taste in lipstick. 收起
Vanilla Tahitensis CO2-TO Extract 60 % Origin Tahiti - 021.015 FLAVEX Naturextrakte GmbH Tahitensis CO2-TO Extract 60 % Origin Tahiti is derived from beans. Contains enriched natural vanillin and lipophilic components from vanilla beans. 10 - 20 % natural vanillin, 5 - 15 % anise alcohol, < 1,0 % p-hydroxy benzaldehyde, < 1,0 % vanillic acid,...展开 Tahitensis CO2-TO Extract 60 % Origin Tahiti is derived from beans. Contains enriched natural vanillin and lipophilic components from vanilla beans. 10 - 20 % natural vanillin, 5 - 15 % anise alcohol, < 1,0 % p-hydroxy benzaldehyde, < 1,0 % vanillic acid, lipids. Small amount of watersteam volatile compounds with anise aldehyde, methyl annisate, anisyl acetate, methyl cinnamate and others. It is ideal for use in food flavouring, in confectionery, in ice creams, cakes, desserts, beverages and liqueurs. 收起
Xlyo-Oligosaccharide Futaste Xylo-Oligosaccharide is functional polymerization sugar that has its own distinct strong point. This product helps to reduce poisonous fermentation products and harmful bacteria enzyme generation, restrain pathogen and diarrhea, prevent constipation, prot...展开 Xylo-Oligosaccharide is functional polymerization sugar that has its own distinct strong point. This product helps to reduce poisonous fermentation products and harmful bacteria enzyme generation, restrain pathogen and diarrhea, prevent constipation, protect liver function, and reduce cholesterol in blood serum. It also helps to improve organism immunity and anti-cancer, reduce blood pressure, and promote the generation of many nutrients from organisms. Xylo-Oligosaccharide can be used in the food industry in meal, cakes, flavoring, desserts, canned foods and confectionery. It can be used in all kinds of drinks like yogurt, lactobacillus drinks, carbonate drinks and other acidity drinks. 收起
Xylitol Futaste Xylitol is has sweet as sucrose, with a caloric value that is the same as sucrose. This product is easily dissolved in water, slightly dissolvable in ethanol and methanol, and absorbs heat when dissolved. It provides a natural cooling sensation in the mou...展开 Xylitol is has sweet as sucrose, with a caloric value that is the same as sucrose. This product is easily dissolved in water, slightly dissolvable in ethanol and methanol, and absorbs heat when dissolved. It provides a natural cooling sensation in the mouth. This product can be used in foods and beverages as a substitute to sucrose, and is safe for diabetics. Xylitol is ideally used in gum, chewing gum, toffee, soft candy, jelly, chocolate, chewing tablets, soft drinks, milk, bread, preserved fruit, biscuit, yogurt, jam, and porridge. It helps to keep a longer and better sweet taste because of its non-fermentability by yeast. 收起