SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid 


Sabic Europe

SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid is a pale yellow, naturally derived fatty acid from Palm Kernel Oil that is water insoluble and readily biodegradable. This product is commercially employed in the production of esters used in perfumery and also in the manufacture of dyes. It is also used for the manufacturing of fatty acid sarcosinates, imaidazolines, and methyl caprylates.

SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid is used to manufacture oxazolines for paint binders, corrosion inhibitors, and antifreeze agents. It is also used for the manufacture of flotation agents for mining and polyol esters used as lubricants in metal working. It also finds applications in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, textiles, paper, emulsion polymerization, paints, crop protection, and brewing industry.


产品技术规格书 TDS


Sabic is one of the biggest producers of petrochemicals in the world. Their chemical line of products are manufactured under two different business units: Performance Chemicals (Functional Chemicals, Base Products and Functional Polymers) and Chemicals (Olefins, Oxygenates, Aromatics, Chemical Intermediates, Glycols, Industrial Gases and Linear Alpha Olefins). It conducts its business in more than 40 countries world wide in 60 world-class manufacturing and compounding plants.


Sabic Europe

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
Sabic Europe目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:


产品类型 Categories

UL供应链信息: SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链



在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情