Meadowfoam CP 

INCI 名称:

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Meadowfoam CP is the virgin triglyceride oil contained within the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). Processed at extremely low temperatures and clarified using only filtration, the oil maintains a profile enriched in delicate active materials such as tocopherols, and other well-known antioxidants like phytosterols. Deep red-orange in hue and possessing a pleasing earthy scent, and exceptional oxidative stability, Meadowfoam CP is recommended for skin care and sun care products demanding the utmost performance from a natural emollient.

文档

产品技术规格书 TDS
化学品安全技术说明书 MSDS / SDS
证书

公司

Natural Plant Products, Inc. has produced botanical oils/extracts for the personal care industry for over 30 years. Grown in the USA on cooperative member farms their natural products, Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Daikon Seed Extract, and Meadowfoam CP, have unique chemistries. These novel triglycerides offer long-term oxidative stability, providing a viable natural alternative to synthetic emollients. Offering distinctive skin feel and texture, these high integrity raw materials are sustainably sourced, with stable pricing and availability and are preferred by formulators of the world’s leading personal care brands.

购买地点

Natural Plant Products, Inc.

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
本页显示的信息由UL从产品厂商处直接获得。UL始终在尽最大努力确保此数据的准确性,但是UL对于这些信息中涉及的数值或产品宣称不承担任何责任,强烈建议您在最终选择产品时,就所有信息与厂商进行验证。

UL供应链信息: Meadowfoam CP

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链

作为不断探索解决安全难题过程中的一部分,我们承诺为您提供您在供应链管理中所需要的更智能、更安全的信息和工具。

法规速览

在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情
CAS名称(编号)及相关文档 是否合规
Fats and glyceridic oils, limnanthes alba seed (169107-13-5) 登录
Glycerides, limnanthes alba (153065-40-8) 登录
Glycerides, vegetable-oil (84988-87-4) 登录
Vegetable oil (68956-68-3) 登录
请注意:以上信息每季度更新一次。请与法规机构确认以获取最新的法规信息。