UL Prospector

dermosoft® anisate 

INCI 名称:

Sodium Anisate

dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or organic acids is recommended to improve the performance of the product even at higher pH.


产品技术规格书 TDS


Evonik Dr. Straetmans is known for ground-breaking developments in the field of antimicrobials. Under the trade names dermosoft® and Verstatil® multifunctional and antimicrobial ingredients which became synonym for pioneering inventions for the preservation of cosmetic products have been made available to the market. Consultancy and microbiological services are further elements of Evonik Dr. Straetmans approach to provide ideal preserving solutions for individual customer demands. Pursuing the motto “Intelligence behind beauty” we completed our product portfolio by a range of mainly nature derived emulsifier - and solubilizer systems, oil components, conditioning agents as well as antioxidants and chelators which are marketed under the brand names dermofeel®, symbio® or Amylomer®.


Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !

相关的UL供应链信息: dermosoft® anisate

Supply chain information is an indispensible tool that delivers global regulatory and retailer information inside Prospector's product profile pages. Enhance your formulation work by adding this valuable information, as well as premium search facets, to your search interface with a Prospector subscription.

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。


CAS名称(编号)及相关文档 是否合规
Sodium anisate (536-45-8) Subscribe


CAS名称(编号) Retailer Compliant
Sodium anisate (536-45-8) 登录