Kokum Butter 

INCI 名称:

Garcinia Indica Seed Butter

Kokum Butter is refined and processed to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Kokum Butter is based on triglycerides and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. It is a solid at room temperature, but melts on contact at skin temperature and disperses evenly. Kokum Butter may be used 3% to 100% in your formulation for dry skin. Low fatty acids levels indicate an absence of powerful lipolytic activity It can also used to assist in skin moisturization, skin flexability and to enhance stability in emulsions.


产品技术规格书 TDS


Frank B. Ross, Inc. specializes in supplying and customizing synthetic and natural waxes used in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides a wide range of waxes that include beeswax, candelilla wax, paraffin wax, ceresine wax, ozokerite wax, and more. Most of these waxes can be used in applications such as pomades, creams, lotions, lipsticks, perfumes, and sun care products.


Frank B. Ross, Inc.

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
Frank B. Ross, Inc.目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:


功能性 Categories 产品类型 Categories

UL供应链信息: Kokum Butter

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链



在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情