Avocado Butter 

Avocado Butter exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. Avocado Butter adds moisturizing attributes to creams, lotions and bar soaps and exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissma), which grows in sub–tropical regions of the world. The butter is created by blending the Avocado fruit oil with hydrogenated vegetable oils to produce a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties suitable for skin care. It may be used in products for improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin.


产品技术规格书 TDS


Frank B. Ross, Inc. specializes in supplying and customizing synthetic and natural waxes used in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides a wide range of waxes that include beeswax, candelilla wax, paraffin wax, ceresine wax, ozokerite wax, and more. Most of these waxes can be used in applications such as pomades, creams, lotions, lipsticks, perfumes, and sun care products.


Frank B. Ross, Inc.

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
Frank B. Ross, Inc.目前只在以下作出标识的区域展示其产品资料:


功能性 Categories 产品类型 Categories

UL供应链信息: Avocado Butter

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链



在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情