Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) 

INCI 名称:

Glycyrrhizic Acid

Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products.

Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether.

文档

产品技术规格书 TDS

公司

VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. specializes in the manufacture of botanical raw materials and herbal derivatives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics Industry. VITAL-CHEM’s product portfolio offers a wide variety botanical products and powdered herbs, extracts and purified products with an emphasis in licorice and tea extracts. All products meet international GMP standards and can be sold internationally.

公司文档

购买地点

VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !
本页显示的信息由UL从产品厂商处直接获得。UL始终在尽最大努力确保此数据的准确性,但是UL对于这些信息中涉及的数值或产品宣称不承担任何责任,强烈建议您在最终选择产品时,就所有信息与厂商进行验证。

UL供应链信息: Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract)

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链

作为不断探索解决安全难题过程中的一部分,我们承诺为您提供您在供应链管理中所需要的更智能、更安全的信息和工具。

法规速览

在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情
CAS名称(编号)及相关文档 是否合规
.alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl- (1405-86-3) 登录
请注意:以上信息每季度更新一次。请与法规机构确认以获取最新的法规信息。