INCI 名称:

Zinc Oxide (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Jojoba Esters

JOSP55XZJ is a white to off-white paste with a characteristic odor and is composed of Zinc Oxide, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, and Jojoba Esters. This product is used as a Natural Esters/Oils ZnO Dispersion. Zinc Oxide is used in cosmetics primarily as a skin protectant and for UV attenuation. It is ideal for formulating mild or hypoallergenic sun care products for UVA/UVB protection for babies and people with sensitive skin. It is available in a wide range of primary particle sizes and varying optical properties. JOSP55XZJ has a primary particle size of 20nm and 200nm in dispersion.


产品技术规格书 TDS
化学品安全技术说明书 MSDS / SDS


Since 1987 Kobo has been providing innovative, technology-based raw materials to the cosmetic industry.

The product range includes Surface Treatments, Microspheres, Suncare and Color Dispersions, Silicone Fluids, Specialties, Natural Ingredients, Effect Pigments (KTZ® Pearls, Kobopearl®, Moonshine® Glass Flakes) and Delivery Systems.



Kobo Products, Inc.

希望在赛百库经销商/贸易商板块进行展示推广?请立即联络我们 !

UL供应链信息: JOSP55XZJ

Prospector 赛百库工具:UL供应链



在 Prospector 赛百库的产品详情页面,我们推出了用于查询全球法规信息的有效工具,它是个人护理用品与化妆品行业研发人员及配方师工作中不可或缺的好帮手。

  • 方便快捷地查找各种合规资料。
  • 为您研究原料成分提供最新规则。
  • 预先了解行业法规,加速您的产品研发进程。
  • 助您在关键时刻摆脱危机,节约成本。
Login or Signup to Order 浏览详情
CAS名称(编号)及相关文档 是否合规
Jajoba bean oil (61789-91-1) 登录
Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, homopolymer, octadecanoate (58128-22-6) 登录
Zinc oxide (1314-13-2) 登录