UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
BRB 1288 BRB International BV
  • INCI 名称:
    Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
BRB 1288 is a 35% cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. BRB 1288 is a very good conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoo, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants.
CATEMOL® WPL Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Lapyrium Chloride
CATEMOL® WPL is a hair and skin conditioner. It imparts an excellent after feel on hands and skin.
CTAC 30KC / 25KC KCI Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
CTAC 30KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, surfactant-emulsifying agent.
Chamomilla Recutita Hydroglycolic Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI 名称:
    Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower/Leaf Extract
Chamomilla Recutita Hydroglycolic Extract is a yellow-amber homogeneous liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use the personal care and cosmetics industry in a wide range of skin care products.
Request Sample Conserve TCC IPEL ITIBANYL
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triclocarban
Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deod...展开 Conserve TCC is a triclocarban-cased preservative. It has a wide spectrum of activity, is active and low concentrations, and is not considered harmful or irritating in normal use concentrations. This product is recommended for solid and liquid soaps, deodorizing products, shave foam, s kin creams, and more. 收起
Request Sample D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% AGRANA Starch
  • INCI 名称:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77499 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% is a coloured compound of black iron oxide which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo. It can be diluted by mixing with regular white starch D.S....展开 D.S.A. 7 BLACK 15% is a coloured compound of black iron oxide which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo. It can be diluted by mixing with regular white starch D.S.A 7. 收起
Request Sample D.S.A. 7 BROWN AGRANA Starch
  • INCI 名称:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (and) CI 77499 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A 7 BROWN is a coloured compound of iron oxides which is coated with silicone and physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo.
Request Sample D.S.A. 7 YELLOW AGRANA Starch
  • INCI 名称:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) CI 77492 (and) Dimethicone
D.S.A 7 YELLOW is a coloured compound of iron oxides. The pure, specific yellow powder is coated with silicone and physically modified, surfache active rice starch and has high adsorbing properties for dry hair shampoo.
Request Sample Fentacare® 1631 30 Solvay Novecare
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Fentacare® 1631 30 is used in hair and skin formulation as an antistatic agent and hair conditioner.
Iceland Moss Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Cetraria Islandica Extract (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lic...展开 The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lichen which is is native to alpine and arctic regions and indigenous to the northern hemisphere. 收起
Kopcerin PE 1090 Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol
Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It is effective against bacteria, moulds & yeasts. It is an alternative to parabens and non formaldehyde releasing preservative.
Kopcitrate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Citrate
Kopcitrate, known as zinc citrate is an antibacterial ingredient that inhibits the growth of odor causing bacteria. It prevents gingivitis, tartar by inhibiting the bacterial accumulation on teeth and gums.
Kopcycloamine Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Ciclopirox Olamine
Kopcycloamine (Ciclopirox Olamine) is a synthetic broad spectrum antifungal agent that inhibits the growth of pathogenic dermatophytes, yeast and malassezia furfur.
Kopirox Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Piroctone Olamine
Kopirox (Piroctone Olamine) is a compound that is known for its bacteriostatic and fungicidal properties specially working against Pityrosporum ovale that lives on skin. Pityrosporum ovale is associated with dandruff and other manifestations of flaking of...展开 Kopirox (Piroctone Olamine) is a compound that is known for its bacteriostatic and fungicidal properties specially working against Pityrosporum ovale that lives on skin. Pityrosporum ovale is associated with dandruff and other manifestations of flaking of face and scap. 收起
Kopsan Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triclosan
Kopsan (Triclosan) is a potent wide spectrum, antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is a chlorinated aromatic compound which has functional groups representative of both ester and phenol.
Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...展开 Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. 收起
Kopthonium Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzethonium Chloride
Kopthonium, known as Benzethonium Chloride, is a quaternary ammonium salt exhibiting broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against bacteria, fungi, mold and viruses.
Kopxylenol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Chloroxylenol
Kopxylenol, known as Chloroxylenol or PCMX, is an antibacterial ingredient that has good activity against gram-positive organisms and fair activity against gram-negative bacteria.
MICONIUM AB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
MICONIUM AB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM LB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Lauralkonium Chloride
MICONIUM LB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ Minasolve
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Dii...展开 MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Diisethionate (patent pending) shows a broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity that ensures complete protection of cosmetic formulations. The blend is well suited for aqueous solutions, emulsions and surfactant-based systems. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin-feel in personal care products. MinaSolve™ Hexam+ contains a unique quality of Hexamidine Diisethionate, manufactured via a proprietary eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. It is based on Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green+), sustainably made from bio-based raw materials (corn cobs and sugar cane bagasse). 收起
OSSAMONIO 2280 Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO 2280 is a "twin chain" dimethyl ammonium chloride used as a hard surface disinfectant and sanitizer. It is used as a biocide against a broad spectrum of microorganisms, delivers potent germicidal action even in the presence of high organic soil ...展开 OSSAMONIO 2280 is a "twin chain" dimethyl ammonium chloride used as a hard surface disinfectant and sanitizer. It is used as a biocide against a broad spectrum of microorganisms, delivers potent germicidal action even in the presence of high organic soil loads. 收起
OSSAMONIO BZT Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. Thi...展开 OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. This product is an active ingredient for disinfection products. 收起
OSSAMONIO CBM100 Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO CBM100 is 100% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bat...展开 OSSAMONIO CBM100 is 100% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathrooms, public rooms, and clothing. 收起
OSSAMONIO CBU Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO CBU is 40% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride stabilized in urea (powder). It is used as a bactericide, fungicide, and algaecide for different applications such as aquacultures, floriculture, disinfection, and institutional cleaning.
OSSAQUAT 1G80 Organo Sintesis OSSAQUAT 1G80 is 80% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathroo...展开 OSSAQUAT 1G80 is 80% N-Alkyl Dimethyl Benyzl Ammonium Chloride. It is used as a bactericide/algaecide for hospital and medicinal instrumental disinfection, germicidal soaps, general sanitation of utensils and equipment, and for the disinfection of bathrooms, public rooms, and clothing. 收起
Request Sample Oxyde de Zinc Micropur AS Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropur AS is a white powder of triethoxycaprylylsilane coated ultrafine zinc oxide. It is ideal for use in sun care products.
PUROLAN® Triacetin Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triacetin
PUROLAN® Triacetin可用作化妆品配方的溶剂。当配方中含有较多尿素时可用作pH稳定剂。在指甲护理中是有效的增塑剂。
PUROLAN® ZnO Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate
PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high...展开 PUROLAN® ZnO is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide. Due to the spherical structure of the particles it provides favorable skin feel. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metals. 收起
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Oxide (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Zinc Carbonate
PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of...展开 PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is an inorganic sunscreen filter consisting of fine particles of precipitated zinc oxide, coated with dimethicone. Applied on the skin it offers high transparency. PUROLAN® ZnO Coated is a high-purity product with a very low content of heavy metal. 收起
Request Sample ParbFree® IPMP (Isopropyl methylphenol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    o-Cymen-5-ol
o-伞花烃-5-醇以无色或白色晶体粉末形式供货。在很低的浓度下就展现出抗微生物活性和抑制细菌生长的效果。这款产品推荐广泛用于各种应用中,包括防腐剂,抗菌产品,洁面产品,面霜,粉饼,身体清洁产品,头发护理产品,香水牙膏和化妆品等。
Request Sample ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    o-Cymen-5-ol (and) Isopentyldiol
ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) can significantly inhibit and kill bacteria, yeasts, and molds at a low dosage. It can reduce skin oiliness and is suitable for acne treatments. This product is suitable for water-based formulations due to mi...展开 ParbFree® IPMP100 (o-CYMEN-5-OL,ISOPENTYLDIOL) can significantly inhibit and kill bacteria, yeasts, and molds at a low dosage. It can reduce skin oiliness and is suitable for acne treatments. This product is suitable for water-based formulations due to microemulsion technology. 收起
SYMGUARD® CD Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenylpropanol (and) o-Cymen-5-ol (and) Decylene Glycol
SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E...展开 SymGuard® CD is a multifunctional non-organohalogen hygiene active for cosmetic applications. It provides a modern alternative to conventional systems like triclosan or triclocarban. SymGuard® CD is characterized by a fast reduction of gram-negatives E.coli and P. aeruginosa relevant in hygiene. It is an efficient antioxidant and deodorant even against oral malodor caused by oral biofilms. In 2018 SymControl™ Care was honored with the BSB Innovation Award (1st place). 收起
Seriseal® Chemyunion
  • INCI 名称:
    Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Serise...展开 Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Seriseal® offers sensorial and immediate effect, due to nano-regenaration of damaged hair. Shine and conditioning hair are improved by Seriseal®. Seriseal® can be used in hair dyes and hair straighteners, improving the color deposition and potentializing the hair straightening process. 收起
Solbrol® ABC Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ABR Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABR is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABR has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ACC Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ACC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ACC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® PEH Lanxess Distribution
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Solbrol® PEH is a powerful preservative blend composed of Ethylhexylglycerin and Phenoxyethanol. It offers protection against a broad range of microbes and is particularly effective against fungi.
Sopholiance S Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI 名称:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Water
Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin produ...展开 Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin products, face cleansers, make-up removers, acne prone skin care, specific care for Asian skin, and deodorants. 收起
Request Sample SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
Cetrimonium Bromide是一种用作化妆品杀菌剂,防静电剂,清洁、乳化和悬浮剂的季铵盐。它在酸性pH下十分稳定,有良好的杀虫pH(4-10)。它溶于乙醇,部分溶于水和丙酮中,不溶于苯或乙醚。这款产品推荐用于多种化妆品配方中,包括眼影,古龙水,粉底,护发素,洗发水等。
Sunquart® CT 29 Aqia
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Aqua
Sunquart® CT 29 is a cationic surfactant, with antistatic and bactericide properties, indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet or dry hair. It presents excellent emulsifying properties. It also acts as bactericide and fungicide in n...展开 Sunquart® CT 29 is a cationic surfactant, with antistatic and bactericide properties, indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet or dry hair. It presents excellent emulsifying properties. It also acts as bactericide and fungicide in neutral, weakly acids or alkaline solutions. This product is used as basic raw material in the manufacturing of conditioners, hair regenerators, hair fixing, treatment lotions, creams for hair and hair dye. In cosmetics for the skin, the Sunquart® CT 29 also can be employed in creams and lotions to soften the skin, making it softer and silkier. It is recommend especially for oily skins, when you want to reduce the grease feeling, confers slightly sensorial and non-oily to the emulsions. 收起
Request Sample Triclocarban (TCC) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 江苏焕鑫新材料股份有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
三氯卡班 (TCC)是一种安全、高效、广谱和长效的抗菌剂,对革兰氏阳性菌、革兰氏阴性菌、真菌及霉菌等均具有持久的抑制和杀灭作用。此外,其酸碱稳定性好,与各种日化产品配伍性好,没有难闻的气味,使用剂量少且药效持久,故可广泛用作各种日化抗菌杀菌产品和医用消毒产品的有效成分。
Trocare OCT Guangzhou Trojan Pharmatec Ltd. 广州同隽医药科技有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Piroctone Olamine
吡罗克酮乙醇胺盐 / Piroctone Olamine Cas号为272-574-2 因其抑菌作用而出名,特别是可抑制卵形 疟原虫,其寄生于头皮屑、脸等的皮屑中。 通常代替吡啶硫酮锌用于洗发水中。在个人护理产品中已使用超过 30 年,同时亦用于防腐剂和增稠剂。
Trocre IPMP Guangzhou Trojan Pharmatec Ltd. 广州同隽医药科技有限公司
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    o-Cymen-5-ol
o-伞花烃-5-醇是一种非常安全、可接触粘膜的广谱高效抗真菌杀菌剂,已经被证实在各类护肤中具有卓越的功 效,并可抑制产品氧化。其广泛应用于化妆品和美容产品中防止有害的微生物繁殖,从而延长产品的保质期。
Request Sample TroyCare™ FE003 Troy Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (and) Phenoxyethanol
TroyCare™ FE003 is a formaldehyde free, clear liquid antimicrobial preservative consisting of 0.3% IPBC, highly effective bactericide and fungicide preservative, and 99.7% Phenoxyethanol, an antibacterial carrier. TroyCare™ FE003 contains an optimized ble...展开 TroyCare™ FE003 is a formaldehyde free, clear liquid antimicrobial preservative consisting of 0.3% IPBC, highly effective bactericide and fungicide preservative, and 99.7% Phenoxyethanol, an antibacterial carrier. TroyCare™ FE003 contains an optimized blend of fungicide and bactericide which makes it an ideal broad spectrum preservative solution for those Personal Care, Cosmetic and Toiletry Products which are prone to bacterial contamination. 收起
Request Sample TroyCare™ FE01 Troy Corporation
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (and) Phenoxyethanol
TroyCare™ FE01 is a broad spectrum, clear liquid antimicrobial preservative consisting of 1% IPBC (Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate), a highly effective fungicide, and 99% Phenoxyethanol, a widely accepted bactericide. TroyCare™ FE01 contains an optimized bala...展开 TroyCare™ FE01 is a broad spectrum, clear liquid antimicrobial preservative consisting of 1% IPBC (Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate), a highly effective fungicide, and 99% Phenoxyethanol, a widely accepted bactericide. TroyCare™ FE01 contains an optimized balance of fungicide and bactericide, making it an ideal broad spectrum preservative solution for a wide range of Personal Care, Cosmetic and Toiletry Products. 收起
Request Sample Verstatil® BP Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid
Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the...展开 Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the product. The optimum pH range is between 4,0 - 6,0. 收起
euxyl® K 940 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl® K 940 是基于苯氧乙醇,苯甲醇和乙基己基甘油复配而成的化妆品用液体防腐剂。乙基己基甘油的加入增加了微生物细胞膜的界面张力,从而增强了苯氧乙醇和苯甲醇的防腐功效。euxyl® K 940 对细菌、酵母菌和霉菌具有广谱均衡的抑制作用。
iBact Cetrimide Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Myrtrimonium Bromide
iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety o...展开 iBact Cetrimide is made of Myrtrimonium Bromide. Myrtrimonium Bromide is a quaternary ammonium compound which is a part of a group of ammonium salts that are typically prepared by treatment if an amine and an alkylating agent. They demonstrate a variety of physical, chemical and biological properties and most are soluble in water as they possess properties of strong electrolytes. These compounds are additionally known to have the ability to disrupt a micro-organism’s cell processes thus make excellent preservatives. 收起
iDruff HD Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...展开 iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. 收起
iDruff SPT Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Bispyrithione
iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also...展开 iDruff SPT is a new antidandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. It also can effectively disinfect oval bacil, candia albicans and other mycetes, while normal antimicrobials can’t. It is ideal for use in anti-dandruff shampoos. 收起