UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Request Sample ACULYN™ Siltouch Rheology Modifier Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Dimethicone (and) Trideceth-6 (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
ACULYN™ Siltouch is a versatile silicone-acrylate rheology modifier for light feel in skin care applications.
Request Sample Acticire® MB Gattefossé
  • INCI 名称:
    Jojoba Esters (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax (and) Polyglycerin-3
Acticire® MB is a natural, active texture agent based on Jojoba, Mimosa, and Sunflower waxes. In skin care, Acticire® acts as an emollient, bringing softness to the skin, and as an active, repairing, protecting, and moisturizing dry, damaged skin. Acticir...展开 Acticire® MB is a natural, active texture agent based on Jojoba, Mimosa, and Sunflower waxes. In skin care, Acticire® acts as an emollient, bringing softness to the skin, and as an active, repairing, protecting, and moisturizing dry, damaged skin. Acticire® also brings thickening, richness, and luxury to skin care formulations. In lipsticks and anhydrous balms, Acticire® has the unique ability to enable the inclusion of water or water soluble actives, while maintaining a stable formulation. Substantiated in vivo, and preservative free. Acticire® MB is certified RSPO Mass Balance. 收起
Request Sample Compritol® 888 CG ATO Gattefossé
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Behenate
Compritol 888 CG ATO is a natural glyceryl behenate with a number of cosmetic benefits. It is used as a thickening/gelling agent, as a compacting agent for pressed powders (ATO grade), and improves heat stability of emulsions. This product allows the ch...展开 Compritol 888 CG ATO is a natural glyceryl behenate with a number of cosmetic benefits. It is used as a thickening/gelling agent, as a compacting agent for pressed powders (ATO grade), and improves heat stability of emulsions. This product allows the chemist to gellify all types of oils. It is certified natural by ECOCERT and NPA, and comes in pellet and atomized grades. 收起
Request Sample Compritol® CG 888 Pellets Gattefossé
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Behenate
Compritol 888 CG Pellets is a natural glyceryl behenate with a number of cosmetic benefits. It is used as a thickening/gelling agent, as a compacting agent for pressed powders (ATO grade), and improves heat stability of emulsions. This product allows th...展开 Compritol 888 CG Pellets is a natural glyceryl behenate with a number of cosmetic benefits. It is used as a thickening/gelling agent, as a compacting agent for pressed powders (ATO grade), and improves heat stability of emulsions. This product allows the chemist to gellify all types of oils. It is certified natural by ECOCERT and NPA, and comes in pellet and atomized grades. 收起
Request Sample Cosmedia® Ace BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Dicaprylyl Carbonate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate
Cosmedia® Ace是一种液态聚合物分散体,专门设计用于个人护理产品乳液中有稳定、增稠和乳化特性的肌肤护理产品。它可以在水性系统中进行冷混合,从而增加了处理速度和效率,并减少了制造的能源成本。这款产品提供天鹅绒般优雅的用后感,并提供固有的蜡质效果。
Request Sample DECORNEL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI 名称:
    Synthetic Wax
DECORNEL是一系列或合成的蜡珠。它有不同的粒度,为特别应用量身定做。Sasol的创新产品DECORNEL可以超越聚乙烯磨砂粒子,在面部、手部、脚步磨砂产品以及牙膏中进行应用。这款产品根据粒径大小广泛应用。
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel and is easy to formulate. It provides dry smoothness...展开 DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel and is easy to formulate. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel. This product also acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. DOWSIL™ EL-9048 is recommended for skin care, hair care, and many other potential formulations such as sunscreens, color cosmetics, and styling aids. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ ES-5600 Silicone Glycerol Emulsifier Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Diglyceryl Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)silylethyl Dimethicone
DOWSIL™ ES-5600 Silicone Glycerol Emulsifier s a non diluted W/Si and W/oil emulsifier with diglycerol hydrophilic functionality. It does not contain oxide and propylene oxide, and allows to formulate various PEG-Free cosmetic formulations. It is designed...展开 DOWSIL™ ES-5600 Silicone Glycerol Emulsifier s a non diluted W/Si and W/oil emulsifier with diglycerol hydrophilic functionality. It does not contain oxide and propylene oxide, and allows to formulate various PEG-Free cosmetic formulations. It is designed to produce stable water-in-silicone emulsions and water-in-oil emulsions with enhanced sensory. DOWSIL™ ES-5600 is ideal for use in skin care, color cosmetics, antiperspirants and deodorants, and sun care. 收起
Request Sample EMULIUM® EMULFREE® CBG MB Gattefossé
  • INCI 名称:
    Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Butylene Glycol Cocoate (and) Ethylcellulose
EMULIUM® EMULFREE® CBG MB is an innovative ingredient that acts as an O/W emulsifier but is, in fact, a gelling agent that creates a unique bi-gel system. PEG-free and surfactant-free, EMULIUM® EMULFREE® CBG MB is gentle and non-irritating, perfect for s...展开 EMULIUM® EMULFREE® CBG MB is an innovative ingredient that acts as an O/W emulsifier but is, in fact, a gelling agent that creates a unique bi-gel system. PEG-free and surfactant-free, EMULIUM® EMULFREE® CBG MB is gentle and non-irritating, perfect for sensitive skin and baby lines. This unique emulsifier/gelling agent also brings distinct sensorial properties to cosmetic formulations, creating very light, cooling, and refreshing products. 收起
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® CORE Respharma Industriale
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceteth-2 (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate
EMULPHARMA® CORE is a primary O/W non ionic universal sensory emulsifier with an extremely soft and velvet skin feel and rich, luxurious texture. Easy to use and extremely flexible emulsifier, EMULPHARMA® CORE is compatible with almost all cosmetic ingred...展开 EMULPHARMA® CORE is a primary O/W non ionic universal sensory emulsifier with an extremely soft and velvet skin feel and rich, luxurious texture. Easy to use and extremely flexible emulsifier, EMULPHARMA® CORE is compatible with almost all cosmetic ingredients and it is also useful to incorporate challenging active ingredients. Used at 10%, it promotes the formation of microscopic liquid crystal structures. Stabile in a broad pH range. 收起
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME Respharma Industriale
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sorbitan Stearate (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME works as ...展开 EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME works as an active ingredient and provides long lasting moisturizing efficacy. It builds a thick wall around oils providing a double property effect: reservoir of moisturizing effect and higly stable O/W emulsion. Compatible with all oils of different polarities. Good performance in a wide pH range (4-9). China listed. 收起
Request Sample Emulcire 61 WL 2659 CG MB Gattefossé
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Steareth-20
Emulcire 61 WL 2659 CG MB is an O/W emulsifier for creams. It allows the formulation of stable emulsions in the presence of difficult-to-use actives, such as depilatories, AHAs, hair relaxers, and hand creams with a high percentage of glycerin. This produ...展开 Emulcire 61 WL 2659 CG MB is an O/W emulsifier for creams. It allows the formulation of stable emulsions in the presence of difficult-to-use actives, such as depilatories, AHAs, hair relaxers, and hand creams with a high percentage of glycerin. This product provides excellent heat stability and can be used alone or in combination with Apifil®. 收起
Request Sample Emulgade® A 6 BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Stearyl Alcohol
Emulgade® A 6 is a whitish, waxy substance composed of Ceteareth-6 and Stearyl Alcohol. It is used as a polymer in cosmetic formulations.
Request Sample Eumulgin® RO 40 BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
Eumulgin® RO 40 is a light yellow, clear to slightly turbid liquid product, with a distinctive odor. It is used as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser. Solubilisates, tonics, and other aqueous cosmetic preparations are the preferred areas of app...展开 Eumulgin® RO 40 is a light yellow, clear to slightly turbid liquid product, with a distinctive odor. It is used as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser. Solubilisates, tonics, and other aqueous cosmetic preparations are the preferred areas of application. 收起
Request Sample Galaxy 600 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycol Stearate
Galaxy 600 is mainly used as an opacifying and pearlizing shampoos, liquid soaps, bath and shower gels, bubble bath, cold creams, cleansing lotions, and body wash. It can also be used as a secondary emulsifier in creams, lotions and conditioners.
Request Sample Galaxy SN 8501D Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Maltodextrin (and) Sodium Coco-Sulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (and) Potassium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Phosphoric Acid
Galaxy SN 8501D is a ready blend of various ingredients in noodle form for manufacturing syndet bars. It forms a rich lather with excellent stability in hard water.
Request Sample Granhydrogel O-CG Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Glyceryl Polyacrylate (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Granhydrogel O-CG is an aqueous solution of glyceryl polyacrylate and PVM/MA. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accr...展开 Granhydrogel O-CG is an aqueous solution of glyceryl polyacrylate and PVM/MA. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. 收起
Request Sample Granhydrogel O-NP Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Glyceryl Polyacrylate (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Granhydrogel O-NP 是一种甘油聚丙烯酸酯、PVM/MA水溶液。具有很高的保水性和水合作用。它还为配方带来了保湿美学和功能性。
Request Sample Granhydrogel OS-5CS Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Glyceryl Polyacrylate (and) Dimethicone (and) Polysilicone-11 (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Granhydrogel OS-5CS是一种独特的混合了甘油聚丙烯酸酯、PVM/MA,和硅橡胶。具有很高的保水性和水合作用。它还为配方带来了保湿美学和功能性。
Request Sample ISOLAN® 17 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate
ISOLAN® 17 is a fully vegetable based W/O emulsifier. Its high molecular weight and polymeric and polyfunctional composition leads to best–inclass stabilization comparable to silicone emulsifiers. It is suitable for the formulation of cosmetic W/O butters...展开 ISOLAN® 17 is a fully vegetable based W/O emulsifier. Its high molecular weight and polymeric and polyfunctional composition leads to best–inclass stabilization comparable to silicone emulsifiers. It is suitable for the formulation of cosmetic W/O butters, creams, lotions, sprays and aerosols. 收起
Request Sample KSW-B300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B300 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
Request Sample KSW-B600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B600 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Request Sample KSW-W300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W300 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
Request Sample KSW-W600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W600 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Request Sample Lanette® 16/MB BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Alcohol
Lanette® 16/MB is composed of Cetyl Alcohol. On account of its consistency giving characteristics. the product is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-certified pal...展开 Lanette® 16/MB is composed of Cetyl Alcohol. On account of its consistency giving characteristics. the product is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-certified palm kernel oil. 收起
Request Sample Lanette® O OR/MB BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
Lanette® O OR/MB is composed of Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol. On account of its consistency giving characteristics. the product is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-cer...展开 Lanette® O OR/MB is composed of Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol. On account of its consistency giving characteristics. the product is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-certified palm kernel oil. 收起
Request Sample Luviskol® K 30 Powder BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    PVP
Luviskol® K 30 Powder is a superior PVP quality for styling gels & mousses. It showcases a significant improvement of color and viscosity stability compared to current standard quality of PVP polymers.
Request Sample Luviskol® K 90 AT 1 Lsg. 20% BASF
  • INCI 名称:
    PVP
Luviskol® K 90 AT 1 Lsg. 20% is an aqueous solution of a vinylpyrrolidone homopolymer for cosmetic and industrial applications. It is a clear and colorless to slightly yellowish liquid.
Request Sample Paracera™ H Paramelt
  • INCI 名称:
    Cera Microcristallina
Paracera™ H is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure, which distinguishes itself by its high congealing and melting point. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behaviour makes it very su...展开 Paracera™ H is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure, which distinguishes itself by its high congealing and melting point. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behaviour makes it very suitable for stick forms. 收起
Request Sample Paracera™ L Paramelt
  • INCI 名称:
    Cera Microcristallina
Paracera™ L is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure that distinguishes itself by its unique low congealing point. The low oil content and flexible character make it very suitable for many cosmetic applications where good oil binding or viscosit...展开 Paracera™ L is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure that distinguishes itself by its unique low congealing point. The low oil content and flexible character make it very suitable for many cosmetic applications where good oil binding or viscosity regulation is required. 收起
Request Sample Paracera™ N 101 Paramelt
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyethylene (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate
Paracera™ N 101 is a blend of Polyethylene and Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate. It is recommended for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Request Sample Paracera™ N 106 Paramelt
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyethylene (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate
Paracera™ N 106 is a blend of Polyethylene and Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate. It is recommended for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Request Sample SABONAL C1214 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Lauryl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1214 is composed of lauryl alcohol and myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C14 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C14 is composed of myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C16 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Alcohol
SABONAL C16 is composed of cetyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 30/70 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 30/70 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 50/50 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 50/50 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 70/30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 70/30 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C18 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C18 is composed of stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABOQUAT HB 22 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Beheneth-25 (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
SABOQUAT HB 22 is a ready to use cationic emulsifying preparations in emulsion form.
Request Sample SABOQUAT HRC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOQUAT HRC is a ready-to use cationic emulsifying base. It is designed for the manufacture of hair-rinse preparations in emulsion form.
Request Sample SABOWAX AE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Palmitate
SABOWAX AE is a self-emulsifying O/W base, suitable for lotions, creams and ointments. This product offers very good stability.
Request Sample SABOWAX AO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX AO is a nonionic, self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, and lotions.
Request Sample SABOWAX EGMS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycol Stearate
SABOWAX EGMS is a giving factor for creamy and liquid emulsions. It is also used as an opacifying/pearl sheen agent for toiletries.
Request Sample SABOWAX EL 40 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
SABOWAX EL 40 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as a solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 1 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX FL 1 is a nonionic self-emulsifyng O/W base, with a very good stability at low dosage. It is suitable for hair-care preparations like H2O2 in cream and hair-dyes.
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 10 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOWAX FL 10 is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30 (and) Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
SABOWAX FL 2 is an O/W self-emulsifyng nonionic base at low dosage and highstability. It is suitable for H2O2 in creamy form even usable under different manufacturing processes.
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-20 Stearate
SABOWAX FL 20 is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Request Sample SABOWAX FT SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-2 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX FT is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams and ointments with a high oily content.
Request Sample SABOWAX HA SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
SABOWAX HA is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation. It is also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Request Sample SABOWAX HDC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-3 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX HDC is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation, also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Request Sample SABOWAX SX SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Laureth-50 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX SX is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
Request Sample SABOWAX TPC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30 (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Decyl Oleate
SABOWAX TPC is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation and a strong pearl-shine effect. It is also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Request Sample SABOWAX WL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX WL is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, lotions and hair-dye cream .
Request Sample SustOleo™ BA, Brassica Alcohol INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Brassica Alcohol
SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal...展开 SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal care. SustOleo™ BA is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as anhydrous systems. 收起
Request Sample TEGO® Care APD 18 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Stearate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Behenate (and) C18-22 Hydroxyalkyl Hydroxypropyl Guar
TEGO® Care APD 18 is a unique, versatile PEG-free O/W emulsifier with excellent stabilization for state-of-the art AP/Deo roll on formulations. This high performance emulsifier shows a high compatibility with various AP and deo actives currently used in t...展开 TEGO® Care APD 18 is a unique, versatile PEG-free O/W emulsifier with excellent stabilization for state-of-the art AP/Deo roll on formulations. This high performance emulsifier shows a high compatibility with various AP and deo actives currently used in the market. Beside its stabilizing properties it provides moisturizing properties and can contribute to an enhanced mildness of AP/Deo products. The emulsifier is based on renewable sources and contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. 收起
Request Sample TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...展开 TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. 收起
Request Sample TEGO® SP 13-1 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate
TEGO® SP 13-1 is a smart polymer that has oil thickening properties. It provides SPF boosting & water resistance in sun care and color cosmetics. Also provides a noticeably quick absorption and perceived richness.
Request Sample TEGO® SP 13-6 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate
TEGO® SP 13-6 is a smart polymer that has oil thickening properties. It provides SPF boosting & water resistance in sun care and color cosmetics. Also provides a noticeably quick absorption and perceived richness.
Request Sample TITANEL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI 名称:
    Synthetic Wax
TITANEL is a synthetic wax product. It forms stable oil gels and improves the oil binding capacity with many other widely used cosmetic components and in particular with linear silicones, which are irreplaceable when it comes to innovative haircare produc...展开 TITANEL is a synthetic wax product. It forms stable oil gels and improves the oil binding capacity with many other widely used cosmetic components and in particular with linear silicones, which are irreplaceable when it comes to innovative haircare products. This product is recommended for the formulation of creams, ointments and balms for body, lip care, and hair care. It boasts outstanding properties in all stick applications. 收起
Request Sample WaterDropSil Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone
WaterDropSil是一种400cPs流体粘度的透明液体硅乳化剂。这种硅氧烷乳化剂可以在不使用额外的乳化剂的前提下稳定乳液。这款产品为霜剂,乳液和各种配方提供水滴效果。它赋予成品更好的肤感和延展性。
Request Sample WaterDropSil-D Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone
WaterDropSil-D is a transparent liquid-type silicone emulsifier with 400cPs fluid viscosity and D5 free. This silicone emulsifier stabilizes emulsions without the use of additional emulsifiers. This product gives a Water Drop effect in creams, lotions, a...展开 WaterDropSil-D is a transparent liquid-type silicone emulsifier with 400cPs fluid viscosity and D5 free. This silicone emulsifier stabilizes emulsions without the use of additional emulsifiers. This product gives a Water Drop effect in creams, lotions, and various formulations. It imparts better skin feel and spreadability to the finished product. 收起