UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
X50 Photoglow CC Solution (PF) Infinitec
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Aqua (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Chlorella Vulgaris Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Polyvinyl Alcohol
X50 Photoglow CC Solution (PF) is an active that turns light into cell energy for a glowing, luminous skin in two weeks.
X50 Silhouette Solution (PF) Infinitec
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Aqua (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Coccoloba Uvifera Fruit Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Polyvinyl Alcohol (and) Acetyl Cyclohexapeptide-34 (and) Dextran
X50 Silhouette Solution (PF) inhibits adipogenesis and lipogenesis. It also inhibits genes implicated in differentiation of adipocites and storage of fats and promotes lipogenesis (x2.5 compared to caffeine).
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...展开 Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. 收起
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...展开 Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. 收起
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...展开 Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. 收起
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...展开 Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. 收起
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...展开 Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. 收起
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP80是高质量的牙膏级黄原胶,是一种天然多糖。XANTHAN GUM TP80有很高的粘度,有效控制牙膏的流变性,改善牙膏质构。并有效悬浮颗粒。牙膏级黄原胶有独特的假塑流变性,从而使膏体生产中易于泵送,牙膏使用过程中容易挤出,不拖尾。同时牙膏级黄原胶跟配方中其他原料如纤维素类等有很好稳定的协同作用,并在宽PH范围内保持稳定,高耐盐性能,保持膏体水分,稳定和延长货架期。
Yellow Ozokerite Wax 1981 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Yellow Ozokerite Wax 1981 is a blend of of true waxes which produce a dry wax with high solvent absorption and gel values. The structure is unlike those of the paraffins and microcrystalline waxes. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, pomades, and lo...展开 Yellow Ozokerite Wax 1981 is a blend of of true waxes which produce a dry wax with high solvent absorption and gel values. The structure is unlike those of the paraffins and microcrystalline waxes. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, pomades, and lotions. 收起
ZeMac® Solution S407015 Vertellus Holdings LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Ethylene/MA Copolymer
ZeMac® Solution S407015 is a size regulator for microencapsulation of fragrances and other liquids. It can be used in shampoos, conditioners, body wash, shaving & face creams, deodorants, fabric softeners and other cosmetics, personal care and consumer pr...展开 ZeMac® Solution S407015 is a size regulator for microencapsulation of fragrances and other liquids. It can be used in shampoos, conditioners, body wash, shaving & face creams, deodorants, fabric softeners and other cosmetics, personal care and consumer products. 收起
iActive Ceramide Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceramide EOP (and) Ceramide NS (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AS (and) Ceramide AP (and) Cholesterol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sucrose Distearate (and) Propylene Glycol
iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and sa...展开 iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and saturated fatty acids, ceramide creates a water-impermeable, protective organ to prevent excessive water loss due to evaporation as well as a barrier against the entry of microorganisms.This product helps to repair the skin barrier function, improve skin hydration and reduce TEWL. It is also effective for improving hair hydrophobicity and smoothness 收起
iEMUL A6 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability a...展开 iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance. It is recommended to be used in cream, lotion, even formula containing AHA, as well as strong alkali formula, like hair dye, depilatory cream dispersing agent. 收起
iEmul 68 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily di...展开 iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily disperses in hot water to form attractive finished products, even at low use levels. 收起
iEmul C16-98 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Alcohol
iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants...展开 iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants. 收起
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
iEmul CT Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for man...展开 iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for manufacturing creams, lotions, and ointments, which should be submitted or not to autoclaving. 收起
iEmul Crystal Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
iEmul Crystal is a PCA precursor, a natural moisturizing factor. Acyl glutamates acts as a high quality and exceptionally stable oil/water emulsifiers while offering an excellent and Lightweight after-feel.
iEmul J Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Ceteth-10
iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols,...展开 iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols, and gum or similar. 收起
iEmul SPDT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized pol...展开 iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. 收起
iGEL 940 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Carbomer
iGEL 940 is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredien...展开 iGEL 940 is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granola, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. 收起
iQUAT BTCA Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
iQUAT BTCA is a cationic surfactant originated from behenic acid that presents special antistatic properties and unique performance at the hair strand surface, affording great comb ability in dry or wet hair as well as providing an excellent softness effe...展开 iQUAT BTCA is a cationic surfactant originated from behenic acid that presents special antistatic properties and unique performance at the hair strand surface, affording great comb ability in dry or wet hair as well as providing an excellent softness effect to both damaged and not damaged hair. 收起
iQUAT TMS 25 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also f...展开 iQUAT TMS 25 is a cationic wax self-emulsifying, obtained from a third aminederivate from colza oil, with high tenor of chain C22. Its carbonic chain (C22) is responsible for his low irritation potential; it can be utilized in products for hair and also for the skin. 收起
iQUAT TMS 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more ...展开 iQUAT TMS 50 is an exceptionally effective cationic selfemulsifying wax and quaternary conditioner for both hair and skin care applications. As a Behenyl derivative, its longer chain fatty moiety (C22) offers distinct formulating advantages over the more traditional lauryl- to stearyl - based quaternaries. 收起
iSHINE HAIR Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
iSHINE HAIR is a vegetable complex derived from the extraction and hydrolysis of yacon. It is a rich solution of carbohydrates, rheologically stabilized with xanthan gum.