UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Request Sample CM-Naringenin-Chalcone Mibelle AG Biochemistry 米百乐
  • INCI 名称:
    Tetrasodium Tetracarboxymethyl Naringeninchalcone (and) Aqua
Carboxy-Methyl (CM)-Naringenin-Chalcone is a single substance derived from the polyphenol naringenin chalcone, which naturally occurs in the peel of citrus fruits and tomato skin. Naringenin chalcone was reported in the literature to have potent anti-alle...展开 Carboxy-Methyl (CM)-Naringenin-Chalcone is a single substance derived from the polyphenol naringenin chalcone, which naturally occurs in the peel of citrus fruits and tomato skin. Naringenin chalcone was reported in the literature to have potent anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties. Based on this information Mibelle Biochemistry developed a modified CM-Naringenin-Chalcone, a new compound with improved stability and water solubility. The new molecule was studied for its beneficial effects on skin conditions with signs of rosacea. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin 40% Mafco Worldwide LLC 一款黄棕色至红褐色的粉末,可应用于化妆品和个人护理用品中以保护皮肤。
Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...展开 Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. 收起
HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones are biologically-active, nonnutritive compounds that are present in relatively large amounts in soybean and soyfoods. Soybeans contain two main types of isoflavones; daidzein and genistein. These compounds are part of a larger...展开 HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones are biologically-active, nonnutritive compounds that are present in relatively large amounts in soybean and soyfoods. Soybeans contain two main types of isoflavones; daidzein and genistein. These compounds are part of a larger group of plant chemicals, called flavenoids, that are common in many fruits, vegetables, and legumes. Soybeans are by far the most concentrated source of isoflavones in the human diet. HerbCFL® Soybean Isoflavones has been proven to be useful in menopausal symptons, and decreases the rate of breast cancer due to their effects as phytoestrogens. Studies also point out their usefulness in prohibiting prostate cancer cells. 收起
Request Sample Hesperidin Methyl Chalcone Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd. 杭州雷布新材料有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Hesperidin Methyl Chalcone
Hesperidin Methyl Chalcone (HMC) is the Citrus original products, is a powerful antioxidant like flavonoid. It is a yellow or saffron crystal powder with strong hygroscopicity, and it is freely soluble in water, methanol and ethanol, and sparingly solubl...展开 Hesperidin Methyl Chalcone (HMC) is the Citrus original products, is a powerful antioxidant like flavonoid. It is a yellow or saffron crystal powder with strong hygroscopicity, and it is freely soluble in water, methanol and ethanol, and sparingly soluble in ethyl acetate. 收起
Liquiritigenin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Liquiritigenin
Liquiritigenin is extracted from licorice root and is supplied as a yellow powder. It is used for anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and immune system boosting benefits. This product is recommended for skin nourishing applications.
Myriceline™ M.S. Provital Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Dihydromyricetin (and) Sodium Bisulfite (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Disodium EDTA
一种来自蜡杨梅的水溶性萃取物,含有至少4.5%的二氢杨梅素。
RUTAN SP Aqia
  • INCI 名称:
    Rutinyl Succinate
RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of ...展开 RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of succinil rutin. It presents good solubility, maintaining rutin functional properties. 收起
Request Sample RonaCare® Rutinsulfate Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI 名称:
    Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate
RonaCare® Rutinsulfate是可减少橘皮组织以及沉重双腿的外观的有效成分,与肿胀以及炎症有关。强壮微循环,也可改善诸如酒糟鼻等状态。最优化的支持营养供给,移除组织的废物,保持肌肤的美丽与年轻。推荐用于抗衰老产品,防止橘皮组织,沉重双腿以及酒糟鼻产品。
Request Sample RonaCare® Troxerutin Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI 名称:
    Troxerutin
RonaCare® Troxerutin是一款抗炎的肌肤护理成分,可保持肌肤平衡,肤色均匀。可安抚发炎的组织,促进健康肌肤的再生。在很大程度上减少炎症的形成。应用范围包括皮肤舒缓产品,面部护理,须后/脱毛后产品,抗橘皮组织产品以及婴儿护理产品。
Rutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Rutin
Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls o...展开 Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls of the blood capillaries and regulates their permeability. 收起
SpecialCFL® Biochanin A Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI 名称:
    Genistein Methyl Ether
SpecialCFL® Biochanin A是一种O-甲基化异黄酮。它是在植物化学物质类别中被称为黄铜的天然有机化合物。Biochanin A存在于豆类的红三叶草、苜蓿芽,花生,鹰嘴豆中(鹰嘴豆)和其它豆类中。SpecialCFL® Biochanin A被列为植物雌激素类别。并被推定在饮食预防癌症方面有益处。还发现它在体外试验中表现出微弱的对脂肪酸酰胺水解酶的抑制性。
Troxerutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
iWhite Glabridin Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Glabridin
iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a...展开 iWhite Glabridin contains Glycyrrhiza Glabra, which is used as a natural whitening emollient. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and oxidizing enzymes. This extract has been used as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. iWhite Glabridin is ideal for use as a whitener, moisturizer, tonic, restorative gel masks, complexion corrector, and anti-aging creams. 收起