UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Request Sample 18 Beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
甘草次酸,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and clean...展开 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. 收起
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid是白色到米白色的结晶粉末,适合用于各种化妆品配方中。推荐用于晒后产品,须后产品,昆虫叮咬乳液,身体产品,敏感肌肤,牙膏,漱口水以及医疗产品。
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid provides natural skin soothing benefits. It can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic products including those for skin soothing, after-sun care, after shave, and more.
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Phytosome® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid (and) Phosphatidylcholine
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Phytosome®是黄棕色粉末,适合用于晒后产品,须后产品,敏感肌肤产品,牙膏,漱口水以及医疗产品。可降低肌肤的敏感性,减少炎症。
18Β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
可用作肌肤护理活性成分的白色到米白色晶体粉末。
ABS Pomegranate Sterols Active Concepts LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Punica Granatum Sterols
ABS Pomegranate Sterols is a super fruit ingredient which can be used as a natural replacement for synthetic materials such as petrolatum and animal-derived materials, like lanolin. ABS Pomegranate Sterols is capable of increasing moisture levels on the s...展开 ABS Pomegranate Sterols is a super fruit ingredient which can be used as a natural replacement for synthetic materials such as petrolatum and animal-derived materials, like lanolin. ABS Pomegranate Sterols is capable of increasing moisture levels on the skin while enhancing the skin’s barrier function to protect against environmental stress responsible for extrinsic aging. The combined benefits, compliments of pomegranate’s essential fatty acid content and known antioxidant properties, make ABS Pomegranate Sterols a one-two punch, perfectly designed by nature to quench skin while providing protection. 收起
Advasterol™ 90 Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetic...展开 Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. 收起
Advasterol™ 90 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in co...展开 Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. 收起
Advasterol™ Ester Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated f...展开 Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated form of phytosterols esters, mainly Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. 收起
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor ...展开 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor tobacco for expensive cigarettes. 收起
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) is a natural active ingredient. It is ideal for use in many cosmetic applications including anti-acne products, vanishing cream, shaving cream, and shampoos.
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...展开 Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. 收起
Asiaticoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Asiaticoside
源自积雪草的纯天然活性抗皱成分。
Request Sample Brillian-KY13: Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
本品可有效预防皮肤受刺激时敏感发炎现象,对日照引起的炎症具有消炎镇静作用, 常被用于抗过敏及修复化妆品中。
Ceralan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanolin Alcohol
用于身体护理奶液的有效的乳化剂和保湿剂。
Request Sample Cholesterol Croda 禾大 以游离状态或脂肪酸酯形式存在于动物组织中的主要甾醇。
Request Sample Crosterol Optima Croda 禾大
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanolin Alcohol
富含人体所需甾醇的天然皮脂,为现今化妆品科学领域最为有效的保湿润肤剂之一。作为天然来源的甾醇,其极佳的生物模拟性赋予肌肤优异的润肤及赋脂能力。
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
甘草酸二钾盐,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
它具有优良的杀菌和抗过敏的功能,广泛作为抗过敏或抗炎剂用于现代化妆品中。
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...展开 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. 收起
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (SpecKare™ NK2) has very fine anti-inflammative and anti-allergic characters. It is widely selected and used as an anti-allergic additive in modern cosmetics. This product appears as a white to pale yellow crystalline powder.
Request Sample Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
甘草酸二钠盐,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
Generol® R E5 BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-5 Rapeseed Sterol
用于化妆品油包水乳剂的非离子乳化剂。它也可与亲水的辅助乳化剂合用制备水包油乳剂。
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
甘草酸,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
Glycyrrhizic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
可用作肌肤护理活性成分的白色到米白色晶体粉末。
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component...展开 Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether. 收起
Request Sample HallGreen® PS Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols
HALLGREEN® PS 是由天然植物甾醇(主要来自于大豆油,以及菜籽油、玉米油、葵花籽油、棕榈油等其它植物油脂)组成的浓缩型个人护理原料。呈灰白色精细晶体状,至少含有92%的甾醇含量。 HALLGREEN® PS中的植物甾醇与胆固醇的结构类似,在护肤品有着相同的功效,有助于维持角质层中的角质细胞间的层状脂质结构,从而帮助受损肌肤恢复天然屏障功能,改善膜流动性和弹性,抵抗外部刺激,提高水平衡,减少炎症,促进愈合。由此,HALLGREEN® PS在面部、手足及身体类乳液和膏霜,以及唇膏、粉底、眼影、清洁...展开 HALLGREEN® PS 是由天然植物甾醇(主要来自于大豆油,以及菜籽油、玉米油、葵花籽油、棕榈油等其它植物油脂)组成的浓缩型个人护理原料。呈灰白色精细晶体状,至少含有92%的甾醇含量。 HALLGREEN® PS中的植物甾醇与胆固醇的结构类似,在护肤品有着相同的功效,有助于维持角质层中的角质细胞间的层状脂质结构,从而帮助受损肌肤恢复天然屏障功能,改善膜流动性和弹性,抵抗外部刺激,提高水平衡,减少炎症,促进愈合。由此,HALLGREEN® PS在面部、手足及身体类乳液和膏霜,以及唇膏、粉底、眼影、清洁乳、护发和头皮护理产品中有着广泛的应用。 收起
Hydrocortisone Base McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and ...展开 Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and lotions, especially in cosmetic face and skin creams. It is a steroid used to reduce inflammation and is sold in over the counter skin ointments. Hydrocortisone is used medically to reduce swelling, tenderness, pain, itching, and redness. 收起
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanolin Alcohol
化妆品级羊毛脂醇是富含纯甾醇化合物。与一些更高等的药用级产品相比,降低了胆固醇含量。溶于矿油、酒精、氯仿、乙醚、石油醚和甲苯,不溶于水。可广泛用于油包水乳液。在护发和护肤产品中使用,具有优异的乳化、稳定、增稠和润肤效果。
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol EP200是羊毛油脂的不皂化提取部分。它是由包括胆固醇、羊毛甾醇、羊毛脂甾醇及它们的二氢衍生物加上直链和支链脂族醇组成的混合物。它是广泛应用于药物和化妆品多年的天然产品,并已被证明是非常安全的产品。可用于唇膏、唇彩、晚霜、运动型膏霜、护发油、婴儿霜和其他各种产品中。
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma 是羊毛油脂的不皂化提取部分。它是由包括胆固醇、羊毛甾醇、羊毛脂甾醇及它们的二氢衍生物加上直链和支链脂族醇组成的混合物。它是广泛应用于药物和化妆品多年的天然产品,并已被证明是非常安全的产品。可用于唇膏、唇彩、晚霜、运动型膏霜、护发油、婴儿霜和其他各种产品中。
Request Sample Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
甘草酸单铵盐,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
皮肤护理活性成分的结晶粉末。
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2900 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
OLI-2902 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate has fine sterilizing and antiallergic functions, and it is widely used as an antiallergic additive in the modern cosmetics.
Request Sample PANTROFINA® BETA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
具有局部抗炎功效的脂溶性活性成分,用于化妆品中具有舒缓镇静的功效。
Phytocohesine PSP™ Ashland
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Beta-Sitosteryl Sulfate (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Phytocohesine PSP™通过角质层的衔接,表皮分化和皮肤屏障增强,可明显改善肌肤的外形和结构。它可保护肌肤免受化学和紫外线的伤害。植物甾醇硫酸盐,主要是β-谷甾醇硫酸酯,胆固醇硫酸盐的同系物,可通过半合成的特殊过程而得到。 Phytocohesine PSP™演示了和胆固醇硫酸盐相同的功效,以及更好的改善皮肤屏障,更好地保护和皮肤保湿。
SALACOS® PO(T) Ikeda Corporation SALACOS® PO(T)是植物来源的原料。具有优异的锁水能力,含有大约100ppm的生育酚。推荐用于膏霜,乳液和口红。
Sericoside Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Sericoside
Sericoside是无味的,白色无定型粉末,作为一种紧实剂,是抗皱产品的理想选择。已证明对细胞无毒性。具有肌肤再生,保护毛细管的活性,创伤治愈,以及抗水肿的效果。适合用于抗衰老和皮肤护理,成熟肌肤护理以及紧致产品。
Request Sample SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...展开 SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. 收起
Request Sample SpecWhite® GA (18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing...展开 SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing allergies, cleaning and relieving toxic side effects of cosmetics for skin. At same time it can be effective in inhibiting the activity of tyrosine and preventing melanin’s growth and whitening skin. 收起
Request Sample SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compare...展开 SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compared with glycyrrhetinic acid, it has a low melting point and higher stream pressure, which allows it be more efficient on skin bacteriostasis, and removing inflammation and so on. 收起
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
硬脂醇甘草亭酸酯,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
可用作肌肤护理活性成分的白色或淡黄色粉末。
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensit...展开 Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. 收起
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech 浙江花园生物高科股份有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Lanosterol
Super Enriched Sterol是一种白色无味粉末,从羊毛脂中的甾醇富集馏分提取制得。可作众多包括硅油在内的油脂以及相当数量的精油的胶凝剂,提供清澈透明增稠的脂质制剂。被增稠的脂质混合物的粘度取决于所用的Super Enriched Sterol量,并且可以根据需要制备粘度从略微粘稠至坚硬的产品。
Request Sample Super Hartolan™ Croda 禾大 富含人体所需甾醇的天然皮脂,为现今化妆品科学领域最为有效的保湿润肤剂及乳化剂之一。
Request Sample Super Sterol Ester Croda 禾大
  • INCI 名称:
    C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters
肌肤护理油脂及保湿剂,其各种复合物组分表现出不同的功效性。
Request Sample Super Sterol Liquid Croda 禾大
  • INCI 名称:
    C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters
性能卓越的天然的肌肤护理油脂及保湿剂,类似于肌肤自身的角质层结构,具有杰出的生物相容性及各种复合物组分呈现不同的功效性。
Request Sample Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC 甘草酸三钠盐,具有促渗性能,提升肌肤弹性,赋予肌肤保湿、抗炎及抗氧化性能。
VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...展开 VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. 收起
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...展开 iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. 收起