UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
AQUA CALK C Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-400/1,4-Butanediol/SMDI Copolymer
AQUA CALK C is an absorbing texture modifier for creating smooth and soft feeling texture. It is soluble in aqueous alcoholic solution in heating,and forming film by coating and drying.
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption,...展开 DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption, and cold processing. It is a white elastomeric silicone powder, capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils and a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and volatile silicones. Applications include skin care, sun care, hair care and many other potential applications (example: color cosmetics etc.). 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different f...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different fluid/oil absorption capabilities together with a sebum absorption profile for medium to dry skin. Applications for this product include color cosmetic loose-,pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), color cosmetic: liquid and stick foundations, face and body creams, lotions and gels and many other potential applications (example: lipsticks, blush, eye concealer). 收起
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Nylon-12
微孔球形粉体,具有卓越的亲肤性能及天鹅绒般触感。推荐用于粉体及粉底液等油相为连续相的乳液产品,提升产品的丝滑及涂展性能。赋予肌肤天然、透明的粉质幔纱。
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Nylon-12
微孔球形粉体,具有卓越的亲肤性能及天鹅绒般触感。提升产品的丝滑及涂展性能,持续吸附肌肤表面多余皮脂,赋予肌肤一整日的天然、均匀肤色。用于粉饼配方,发挥粘合功效,增强粉饼中粉体的结合强度且减少油及蜡的使用。
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Nylon-12
微孔球形粉体,具有卓越的亲肤性能及丝滑肤感。推荐用于粉体及粉底液等油相为连续相的乳液产品,提升产品的丝滑及涂展性能。赋予肌肤天然的粉质幔纱,肤色更为均匀。
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Nylon-12
微孔球形粉体,具有卓越的亲肤性能及天鹅绒般触感。提升产品的丝滑及涂展性能,可吸附与自身重量相当的皮脂。推荐用于油性肌肤及持久诉求的彩妆产品,肤色整日天然、均匀,且赋予肌肤柔焦效应。
Orgasol® Caresse Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyamide-5
微孔球形粉体,特别适用于水为连续相的配方,分散简易,赋予肌肤天鹅绒般触感及尼龙-12般优异性能。
PECOSIL® FSH-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and cond...展开 PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSH-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel ...展开 PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSL-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shamp...展开 PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSL-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product...展开 PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product is suggested to be applied in creams, lotions, lip products, hair laminators and two-in-one shampoos. 收起
PECOSIL® FSU-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipstick...展开 PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. 收起
PECOSIL® FSU-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator p...展开 PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. 收起
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...展开 RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. 收起
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 SEPPIC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Methoxyethyl Acrylate Copolymer
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 是多功能的实心球交联增稠剂,可均匀分散。