UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
AMPHISOL® A DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Phosphate
AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. This product is slightly soluble in water, and soluble in ethanol and commonly used lipids. It is used as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized...展开 AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. This product is slightly soluble in water, and soluble in ethanol and commonly used lipids. It is used as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized. With AMPHISOL® A, it is possible to manufacture cost-effective, homogeneous and very stable sun and skin care emulsions over a wide pH range. It is an excellent candidate for stable water-resistant suncare formulations. 收起
BRB Q 2383 BRB International BV
  • INCI 名称:
    Silicone Quaternium-17
BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, an...展开 BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, and hair sprays to add softness. 收起
CATEMOL® WPC Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Steapyrium Chloride
CATEMOL® WPC is a white, crystalline, quarternary compound. It can be chemically described as N(Stearoyl ColaminoformylMethyl) Pyridinium Chloride. This product can be applied as a substantive quaternary with excellent after feel on hands and skin, in aci...展开 CATEMOL® WPC is a white, crystalline, quarternary compound. It can be chemically described as N(Stearoyl ColaminoformylMethyl) Pyridinium Chloride. This product can be applied as a substantive quaternary with excellent after feel on hands and skin, in acid pH stable (pH 6.0 max.) formulations and as an emulsifying, conditioning, cleansing and emollient that is useful in creams, lotions, hair conditioners, hair conditioning rinses and hair grooming aids. 收起
CTAC 30KC / 25KC KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
CTAC 30KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, surfactant-emulsifying agent.
Request Sample Fentacare® 1631 30 Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Fentacare® 1631 30 is used in hair and skin formulation as an antistatic agent and hair conditioner.
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetain...展开 PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetaine. This product can be applied in baby products such as shampoos, bath and shower gels, body wash, bath beads, and products used in personal care. 收起
PHOENOTAINE® D-35 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Dilinoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
PHOENOTAINE® D-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetain...展开 PHOENOTAINE® D-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetaine. It can be a counter irritant for SLES, a mild detergent or used as a foam enhancement. This product can be applied in baby products such as shampoos, bath and shower gels, body wash, bath beads, and products used in personal care. 收起
Request Sample RonaCare® Cetrimonium Bromide Merck KGaA 默克
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
西曲溴铵。用作防腐剂、乳化剂、润湿剂或抗静电剂。
Schercoquat™ IALA Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Isostearamidopropyl Laurylacetodimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol
一种优异的多功能油包水型和水包油型阳离子乳化剂。可乳化油酸、植物油、矿物油和多种溶剂。独有的乳化特性归根于异硬脂丙基酰胺和月桂乙酰胺的微妙平衡。
Request Sample SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
Cetrimonium Bromide是一种用作化妆品杀菌剂,防静电剂,清洁、乳化和悬浮剂的季铵盐。它在酸性pH下十分稳定,有良好的杀虫pH(4-10)。它溶于乙醇,部分溶于水和丙酮中,不溶于苯或乙醚。这款产品推荐用于多种化妆品配方中,包括眼影,古龙水,粉底,护发素,洗发水等。
Sunquart® CT 50 Aqia
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Sunquart® CT 50 is a cationic surfactant that presents antistatic and antimicrobial properties. It is indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet and dry hair. This product has good humectant and thickening properties, such as excellen...展开 Sunquart® CT 50 is a cationic surfactant that presents antistatic and antimicrobial properties. It is indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet and dry hair. This product has good humectant and thickening properties, such as excellent emulsifying properties. It acts against bacteria and molds in neutral, slightly acid, or alkaline solutions. 收起
Request Sample VARISOFT® TA 100 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Distearyldimonium Chloride
阳离子表面活性剂。提供良好的抗静电特性。用于护发素、皮肤护理乳剂。
iQUAT CT 30 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.
iQUAT SHEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT SHEA is a cationic surfactant and anti-static agent derived from shea butter (Butyrospermun parkii). It combines the mildness and caring properties associated with shea butter with excellent conditioning effects in hair care applications.