UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Request Sample Florasolvs® Jojoba-120 Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
Florasolvs® Jojoba-120 is an ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides water-soluble jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier and provides viscosity adjustment in hair care form...展开 Florasolvs® Jojoba-120 is an ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides water-soluble jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier and provides viscosity adjustment in hair care formulations. It also delivers clarity and payout in stick products and fragrance oil solubilization in aqueous solutions. It has good clarity when dissolved in water and does not negatively influence foam properties. When incorporated in water-based stick products it will strengthen the wax/stick matrix and still remain clear. 收起
Request Sample Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters
Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 is a water-soluble ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations and imparts high slip. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier (HLB 17.0 and near neutral pH) ...展开 Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 is a water-soluble ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations and imparts high slip. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier (HLB 17.0 and near neutral pH) and provides viscosity adjustment in hair care formulations. It also delivers clarity and payout in stick products and fragrance oil solubilization in aqueous solutions. 收起
Request Sample HallStar® DGMS Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-2 Stearate
三压硬脂酸与二甘醇反应所得的酯,可用于香波、粉底液、清洁产品、膏霜及乳液产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DL Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-8 Dilaurate
椰油脂肪酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于个人清洁产品、护发素、芳香剂、膏霜、乳液、浴油、浴皂及浴盐产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DO Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-8 Dioleate
油酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于浴油、浴皂、浴盐、发胶、眼部彩妆、膏霜、乳液及微乳液体系。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DS Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-8 Distearate
三压硬脂酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于护发素、香波、膏霜及乳液产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 ML Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-8 Laurate
椰油脂肪酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于膏霜、乳液、微乳液、泡泡浴及护发素产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 4400 MS Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-100 Stearate
HallStar® PEG 4400 MS is a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier from petrochemical and vegetal sources. It is supplied as an off-white to light tan flake with characteristic slightly fatty odor. It is frequently used in conjunction with a low HLB emulsifie...展开 HallStar® PEG 4400 MS is a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier from petrochemical and vegetal sources. It is supplied as an off-white to light tan flake with characteristic slightly fatty odor. It is frequently used in conjunction with a low HLB emulsifier to produce stable oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions that form the basis for many lotion- and cream-type personal care products. 收起
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 600 DL Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-12 Dilaurate
椰油脂肪酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于膏霜及乳液产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 600 ML Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-12 Laurate
HallStar® PEG 600 ML is an ester made from the reaction of coco-derived fatty acid and polyethylene glycol. It is a yellow liquid emulsifier that also functions as an emollient.
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 6000 DS Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-150 Distearate
三压硬脂酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于香波、乳液、宠物香波、泡泡浴、清洁产品及护发素产品。
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 6000 MS Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-150 Stearate
三压硬脂酸与聚乙二醇反应所得的酯,可用于香波、沐浴、护发素、膏霜及乳液产品。
Request Sample HallStar® SAB-2N Flake Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Distearyl Phthalic Acid Amide
高效浊化剂,用于调理香波及祛屑香波的生产,帮助均一乳化及悬浮活性成分。
Request Sample HallStar® TAB-2V Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Distearyl Phthalic Acid Amide
植物来源的乳化剂及悬浮剂,用于硅油、ZPT、硫磺、硫化硒、煤焦油等难悬浮物质。具有独特的乳化及悬浮性能,方便硅油体系调理香波的生产。
Request Sample Olivem® 400 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
活性浓度为36%的橄榄油来源的表活剂,性质温和且体系不含防腐剂。
Request Sample Olivem® 450 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
活性浓度为50%的橄榄油来源的表活剂,性质温和且体系不含防腐剂。
Request Sample Olivem® 460 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
活性浓度为60%的橄榄油来源的表活剂,性质温和且体系不含防腐剂。
Request Sample Olivem® 700 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-4 Olivate
用于水包油体系的具有极佳亲肤性的助乳化剂及肤感修饰剂。
Request Sample Olivem® 800 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceteareth-6 Olivate
用于水包油的乳液及低粘度配方的主乳化剂。