UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
HallStar公司是一家个人护理和化妆品行业独特酯类的生产商。产品涵盖各种极性酯类、红没药醇和植物神经酰胺、油脂化学品,可作为发用产品的塑料成型剂、润肤剂和溶剂。硬脂酸钠可作为止汗棒的成型剂。这些产品都可以改善美观性能。
Request Sample Florasolvs® Macadamia-16 Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides
Florasolvs® Macadamia-16 is a hydrophilic liquid emollient derived from ethoxylated macadamia oil glycerides. It functions as an emollient, refatter, conditioner, solubilizer and secondary emulsifier (HLB 13.0). Key benefits are its high clarity in water,...展开 Florasolvs® Macadamia-16 is a hydrophilic liquid emollient derived from ethoxylated macadamia oil glycerides. It functions as an emollient, refatter, conditioner, solubilizer and secondary emulsifier (HLB 13.0). Key benefits are its high clarity in water, high moisture function, room temperature oil dispersibility, excellent clarity in gels, and water-soluble macadamia emolliency. 收起
Request Sample Florasolvs® Sunflower-10 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides
Florasolvs® Sunflower-10 is an excellent way to provide sunflower oil emolliency in water-based formulas. It is a hydrophilic, water-dispersible liquid emollient derived from ethoxylated high oleic sunflower oil glycerides. Its incorporation in formulatio...展开 Florasolvs® Sunflower-10 is an excellent way to provide sunflower oil emolliency in water-based formulas. It is a hydrophilic, water-dispersible liquid emollient derived from ethoxylated high oleic sunflower oil glycerides. Its incorporation in formulations leaves skin feeling smooth and soft and it conditions the hair. Primary application areas to date have included body washes, shower gels and facial scrubs in addition to shampoos. 收起
Request Sample RTD HC-40 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
RTD HC-40 is a high HLB surfactant (~13) produced through the ethoxylation of hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is a nonionic oil-in-water (O/W) emulsifier and solubilizer that is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactant...展开 RTD HC-40 is a high HLB surfactant (~13) produced through the ethoxylation of hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is a nonionic oil-in-water (O/W) emulsifier and solubilizer that is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants and is effective even in systems that are relatively highly salty, acidic or alkaline. RTD HC-40 is an excellent solubilizer for perfume oils and may also be used as a co-emulsifier in the formulation of creams and lotions. It can also enhance the gelling properties of select low HLB emulsifiers utilized in the preparation of water-in-oil (W/O) ringing gel micro-emulsions. In addition, it functions as a light, water-soluble emollient and conditioner in shampoos, hair grooming products and skin cleansers. 收起
Request Sample RTD IS-20 Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Isosteareth-20
TD IS-20 is a high HLB (~14) nonionic surfactant produced through the ethoxylation of Isostearyl Alcohol. A soft whitsh paste, it is used to solubilize fragrances, essential oils, and other hydrophobic compounds in aqueous systems. It may also be used in ...展开 TD IS-20 is a high HLB (~14) nonionic surfactant produced through the ethoxylation of Isostearyl Alcohol. A soft whitsh paste, it is used to solubilize fragrances, essential oils, and other hydrophobic compounds in aqueous systems. It may also be used in aerosol products to generate foam in conjunction with the propellant. Used with other surfactants, RTD IS-20 also functions as a co-emulsifier. 收起
Request Sample RTD™ Alpha-Bisabolol Natural Hallstar
  • INCI 名称:
    Bisabolol
α-红没药醇已显示出具有抗炎、伤口愈合以及抗菌的功效。用于护肤、护发和口腔护理配方。
Request Sample RTD™ HCO-60 Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
RTD HCO-60是一款通过氢化蓖麻籽油的环氧基化制得的高HLB值(~16)表面活性剂。
Request Sample Zoco 102 USP-Standard Hallstar
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Oxide
Zoco 102 USP-Standard is of highest quality and purity. It is specially produced to comply with the requirements of the United States Pharmacopeia (USP). Made from high purity zinc metal, its relatively small particle size provides high reactivity, a brig...展开 Zoco 102 USP-Standard is of highest quality and purity. It is specially produced to comply with the requirements of the United States Pharmacopeia (USP). Made from high purity zinc metal, its relatively small particle size provides high reactivity, a bright white color, fine texture and good suspension properties. Zoco 102 USP-Standard may be utilized in cosmetics such as face powders, baby powders, nursery powders, sunburn preventatives and rouge sticks to furnish opacity to ultraviolet light and mild deodorant properties. 收起