成功!

成功保存搜索结果

McKinley Resources Incorporated

Visit Company Website
McKinley Resources Incorporated is a global supplier that researches and manufactures active ingredients for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company offers products for anti-aging, moisturization, anti-inflammation, and cellular re-generation to formulators. Featured products include Propylparaben, Sodium Methylparaben, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Glyceride, and more.
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid provides natural skin soothing benefits. It can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic products including those for skin soothing, after-sun care, after shave, and more.
Anti Foam-20 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Simethicone
Anti Foam-20 is used for foam control. It is a Kosher-approved, 20% active silicone emulsion. The product offers effective foam control at relatively low cost. It exhibits quick knockdown of foam and persistent foam control in most systems. The product wo...展开 Anti Foam-20 is used for foam control. It is a Kosher-approved, 20% active silicone emulsion. The product offers effective foam control at relatively low cost. It exhibits quick knockdown of foam and persistent foam control in most systems. The product works equally well in hot and cold systems. The product can also be diluted to prepare 10% silicone antifoams. 收起
Apricot Kernel Shells 40/60 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Apricot Kernel Shells are granules prepared from crushed apricot shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliate which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is extremely durable,...展开 Apricot Kernel Shells are granules prepared from crushed apricot shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliate which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is extremely durable, angular & multi-faceted. 收起
Benzocaine USP McKinley Resources Incorporated Benzocaine is a local anesthetic commonly used as a topical pain reliever or in cough drops. It is the active ingredient in many over-the-counter and prescription topical medications. OTC benzocaine products come in the form of gels, sprays, liquids, and ...展开 Benzocaine is a local anesthetic commonly used as a topical pain reliever or in cough drops. It is the active ingredient in many over-the-counter and prescription topical medications. OTC benzocaine products come in the form of gels, sprays, liquids, and lozenges. 收起
Benzophenone-3 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, th...展开 Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, the INCI name is Oxybenzone. 收起
Benzophenone-4 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 is used to enhance UVA/B efficacy where a water soluble active is required. It helps stabilize UV sensitive formulations such as hair dyes, hair sprays, and facial toning lotions. This product is supplied as a white to light yellow powder.
Beta-Glucan M McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan
Beta-Glucan M, also called "Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan", is the sodium salt of a carboxymethyl ether of Beta-Glucan. It is commonly used as a binding agent and rheological modifier in personal care formulations. It is known to soothe irritated skin,...展开 Beta-Glucan M, also called "Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan", is the sodium salt of a carboxymethyl ether of Beta-Glucan. It is commonly used as a binding agent and rheological modifier in personal care formulations. It is known to soothe irritated skin, support the skin’s own antioxidant activity, protect the skin from environmental damage, and help the skin to retain moisture. Beta-Glucan M is recommended for anti-inflammatory, wound healing, skin repair/skin firming and anti-oxidant protection. The application of Beta Glucan M can be found in anti-aging products, facial moisturizers, toners, astringents and facial cleansers. The recommended usage of Beta-Glucan M is 0.04% to 0.2%. 收起
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid can be obtained by the bark of willow trees. It is a lipophilized derivative of salicylic acid. The compound has corneolytic, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and anticomedonic activities. This product is recommended for use in p...展开 Capryloyl Salicylic Acid can be obtained by the bark of willow trees. It is a lipophilized derivative of salicylic acid. The compound has corneolytic, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and anticomedonic activities. This product is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic applications. 收起
Corn Meal Irradiated (Cosmetic Grade) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal
Corn Meal Irradiated (Cosmetic Grade) is an off-white powder irradiated to reduce the bioburden; a common obstacle when using off-the-shelf other natural and/or FCC grade material. It is micro-tested and comes with irradiation dosage data on each Certific...展开 Corn Meal Irradiated (Cosmetic Grade) is an off-white powder irradiated to reduce the bioburden; a common obstacle when using off-the-shelf other natural and/or FCC grade material. It is micro-tested and comes with irradiation dosage data on each Certificate of Analysis. This product is a natural alternative from synthetic polyethylene or other aggressive exfoliants. Corn meal is an ideal complement to other exfoliants such the McKinley WNS Walnut Shells (35/60 or 40/100) to offer a greater esthetic balance to the formulation. 收起
Dicetyldimonium Chloride McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Dicetyldimonium Chloride
Dicetyldimonium Chloride acts as an anti-static agent. It eliminates "fly-away hair" while leaving it manageable, soft and tangle free as well as easy comb ability with wet and dry hair. This product is recommended for hair care applications such as sha...展开 Dicetyldimonium Chloride acts as an anti-static agent. It eliminates "fly-away hair" while leaving it manageable, soft and tangle free as well as easy comb ability with wet and dry hair. This product is recommended for hair care applications such as shampoos, conditioners, detangling and styling products. 收起
Ferulic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is found in the seeds and leaves of most plants such as oats, wheat and rice. It can also be found in coffee, apples, peanuts, artichoke, pineapple and oranges. It is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-a...展开 Ferulic Acid is found in the seeds and leaves of most plants such as oats, wheat and rice. It can also be found in coffee, apples, peanuts, artichoke, pineapple and oranges. It is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics. Ferulic Acid is an antioxidant that can destroy several different types of free radicals such as superoxide, hydroxyl radical and nitric oxide. 收起
G-Hexuron McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
G-Hexuron is composed of Ascorbyl Glucoside, which is preferred by most researchers for post-UV efficacy in antioxidant activity, in inflammation mitigation, in collagen stimulation, and for inhibition of melanogenesis. G-Hexuron is the stabilized form of...展开 G-Hexuron is composed of Ascorbyl Glucoside, which is preferred by most researchers for post-UV efficacy in antioxidant activity, in inflammation mitigation, in collagen stimulation, and for inhibition of melanogenesis. G-Hexuron is the stabilized form of Vitamin C that can be topically applied to the skin in advanced formulations specifically targeted for antiaging and photo-protection benefits. G-Hexuron is recommended for anti-aging, collagen stimulation and skin lightening. G-Hexuron applications include anti-aging and lightening products, foundations, sunscreens, masks, facial moisturizers, conditioners, creams, lotions, and whitening. The recommended usage of G-Hexuron is 1% to 2%. 收起
Hydrocortisone Base McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrocortisone
Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and ...展开 Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and lotions, especially in cosmetic face and skin creams. It is a steroid used to reduce inflammation and is sold in over the counter skin ointments. Hydrocortisone is used medically to reduce swelling, tenderness, pain, itching, and redness. 收起
L-Erythrulose McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural...展开 L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural sun tan. Erythrulose sunless tanning helps reduce the skin cancer risk, cellular damage and premature aging associated with traditional tanning due to exposure to harmful UV rays. Erythrulose also helps avoid streaking and drying effects caused by other sunless tanning products such as dihydroxyacetone (DHA). 收起
L-Hexuron™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
L-Hexuron™ is a superior Vitamin C derivative. It is very stable, and is easily converted to the active form by enzymes in the skin. The ethyl substituent forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid, which results in much higher stability...展开 L-Hexuron™ is a superior Vitamin C derivative. It is very stable, and is easily converted to the active form by enzymes in the skin. The ethyl substituent forms an ether with the 3-hydroxy group of the ascorbic acid, which results in much higher stability. L-Hexuron™ is amphiphilic, which makes it compatible in a broad array of emulsion systems and clear lotions. L-Hexuron is recommended especially for skin lightening and collagen stimulation. L-Hexuron is found in anti-aging products, foundations, sunscreens, masks, facial moisturizers, and conditioners. The recommended usage of L-Hexuron™ is 0.1% to 3.0%. 收起
Lidocaine Base USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Lidocaine
Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a lo...展开 Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery. It is found in over the counter topical medications that treat itching, minor skin wound pain, and skin irritation. 收起
Lidocaine HCl USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Lidocaine HCl
Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a lo...展开 Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery. Lidocaine HCl is water soluble. It is found in over the counter topical medications that treat itching, minor skin wound pain, and skin irritation. 收起
Mandelic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Mandelic Acid
Mandelic Acid is extracted from the bitter almond and is an alpha hydroxyl acid (AHA). Alpha hydroxy acids speed up the cellular turnover rate, ridding the skin of dead skill cells that enhance the natural creases in skin and dull the complexion. Mandelic...展开 Mandelic Acid is extracted from the bitter almond and is an alpha hydroxyl acid (AHA). Alpha hydroxy acids speed up the cellular turnover rate, ridding the skin of dead skill cells that enhance the natural creases in skin and dull the complexion. Mandelic Acid is the largest aromatic AHA. Since it has a large molecular size, it is less of an irritant, making it even more popular than glycolic acid in skin care. It is suitable for all skin types and complexions. 收起
McKinley CG4 (Caprylyl Glycol & Phenoxyethanol) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
McKinley CG4 (Caprylyl Glycol & Phenoxyethanol) is a broad spectrum, liquid preservative system free of parabens, formaldehyde, and isothiazolinones. This preservative systems is Phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of caprylyl glycol. It is used in hair ...展开 McKinley CG4 (Caprylyl Glycol & Phenoxyethanol) is a broad spectrum, liquid preservative system free of parabens, formaldehyde, and isothiazolinones. This preservative systems is Phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of caprylyl glycol. It is used in hair care and skin care formulas. 收起
Miconazole Nitrate USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Miconazole Nitrate
Miconazole Nitrate USP is an imidazole anti-fungal agent that works by preventing the growth of fungus, commonly applied topically to the skin. It is an anti-fungal and anti-parasitic with some limited antibacterial properties. This product can be used to...展开 Miconazole Nitrate USP is an imidazole anti-fungal agent that works by preventing the growth of fungus, commonly applied topically to the skin. It is an anti-fungal and anti-parasitic with some limited antibacterial properties. This product can be used to treat many superficial skin infections. 收起
Myristic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Myristic Acid
Myristic Acid acts as superfatting agent, emulsifier, opacifier and thickener when neutralized. It is used in a variety of personal care applications such as shampoo, conditioner, hair styling products, perfumes, fragrances, sun care, skin care, decorati...展开 Myristic Acid acts as superfatting agent, emulsifier, opacifier and thickener when neutralized. It is used in a variety of personal care applications such as shampoo, conditioner, hair styling products, perfumes, fragrances, sun care, skin care, decorative cosmetics, body care and toiletries. 收起
Natural Nylon / Walnut Shell (Micronized Powder) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Natural Nylon is an off-white powder derived from micronized walnut shells. It is a natural alternative to nylon, talc and mica. Natural Nylon has a soft, silky skin feel. It offers great slip and moderate oil absorption. In powder applications it leaves ...展开 Natural Nylon is an off-white powder derived from micronized walnut shells. It is a natural alternative to nylon, talc and mica. Natural Nylon has a soft, silky skin feel. It offers great slip and moderate oil absorption. In powder applications it leaves a matte finish similar to synthetic matifying agents. This product is recommended for use in color cosmetics, anti-acne/anti-sebum, face creams, and lotions. 收起
Nuovo-Proline-16™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline
Nuovo-Proline-16™ is a C16, C16 carboxyl derivative of the amino acid hydroxypro-line. Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline promotes collagen synthesis and enhances skin tone. Additionally, it is an excellent moisturizer and functions as an anti-oxidant. Nuovo-Pro...展开 Nuovo-Proline-16™ is a C16, C16 carboxyl derivative of the amino acid hydroxypro-line. Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline promotes collagen synthesis and enhances skin tone. Additionally, it is an excellent moisturizer and functions as an anti-oxidant. Nuovo-Proline-16™ is recommended for anti-wrinkle and skin tightening. Nuovo-Proline-16™ is used in facial moisturizers and cleansers, eye creams, body firming lotions, foundations, sunless tanning products, sunscreens, lipsticks and balms, scar treatments, masks, varicose/spider vein treatments, and fragrances. The recommended usage of Nuovo-Proline-16™ is 0.1% to 1.0%. 收起
NuovoSoft-16™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetylhydroxyproline Palmitamide
NuovoSoft-16™ is a high purity amino acid (C16/C16) waxy amide that can act as a bio-mimetic of a C16 ceramide. NuovoSoft-16™ supports the skin barrier function through moisturization while maintaining skin suppleness and elasticity. Ceramide, itself, is ...展开 NuovoSoft-16™ is a high purity amino acid (C16/C16) waxy amide that can act as a bio-mimetic of a C16 ceramide. NuovoSoft-16™ supports the skin barrier function through moisturization while maintaining skin suppleness and elasticity. Ceramide, itself, is one of the main components of the epidermis and forms the bilayer of cell membranes. NuovoSoft-16™ will stabilize topical formulations, provide superior moisturization and emolliency. Additionally, it may provide the physiological and cell signaling benefits known for this class of waxy, ’cere’ amides. NuovoSoft-16™ is recommended for anti-aging, skin moisturizing and wrinkle reduction. NuovoSoft-16 applications include anti-aging products, anti-wrinkle products, pore reduction products, facial moisturizers, eye creams, acne treatment products, skin lighting products, body firming lotions and sunscreen creams. The recommended usage of NuovoSoft-16™ is 0.1% to 1.0%. 收起
Phenyl Trimethicone 556 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
Phenyl Trimethicone 556 improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It is easily emulsified, resistant to oxidation, and has good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It is non-oily and a...展开 Phenyl Trimethicone 556 improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It is easily emulsified, resistant to oxidation, and has good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It is non-oily and allows natural skin transpiration through a soft, invisible film. Phenyl Trimethicone has good anti-tack characteristics and imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to hair. This product is used in skin lotions and creams, sun tanning products and pre-shave lotions. 收起
Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Phytonadione
Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) is a fatty soluble vitamin synthesized by plants found mainly in green leafy vegetables. It can be applied as creams to the skin to remove spider veins, bruises, scars, stretch marks, and burns or can also be used topical...展开 Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) is a fatty soluble vitamin synthesized by plants found mainly in green leafy vegetables. It can be applied as creams to the skin to remove spider veins, bruises, scars, stretch marks, and burns or can also be used topically to treat rosacea. This product is supplied in a 200 gram container. 收起
Salicylic Acid EP/USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid EP/USP is derived from the metabolism of salicin. In addition to being an important active metabolite of aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), which acts in part as a prodrug to salicylic acid, it is probably best known for its use in anti-acne t...展开 Salicylic Acid EP/USP is derived from the metabolism of salicin. In addition to being an important active metabolite of aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), which acts in part as a prodrug to salicylic acid, it is probably best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. salicylic acid is used as a food preservative and as bactericidal and antiseptic. 收起
Sarcosine McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Sarcosine
Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments...展开 Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments and treatments for oily skin. Sarcosine is sweet to the taste and dissolves in water. It is also used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants and toothpastes. 收起
Silicone Elastomer Blend 9040 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Silicone Elastomer Blend 9040 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. This product can be used for thickening of...展开 Silicone Elastomer Blend 9040 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. This product can be used for thickening of cosmetic formulations. Its main applications are for skin and hair care, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, color cosmetics and styling aids. 收起
SkinBrite-30 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate
SkinBrite-30 is recommended for controlling sebum, skin lightening and skin moisturization. SkinBrite-30 is a water soluble, diamide salt of azelaic acid that improves the technical characteristics for formulation. SkinBrite-30 is a new ingredient that re...展开 SkinBrite-30 is recommended for controlling sebum, skin lightening and skin moisturization. SkinBrite-30 is a water soluble, diamide salt of azelaic acid that improves the technical characteristics for formulation. SkinBrite-30 is a new ingredient that resolves many of the formulation difficulties of azelaic acid. SkinBrite-30 offers water solubility, requires less dosage, and has beneficial effects against inflammation. By helping to bind moisture in the skin, SkinBrite-30 can improve skin elasticity. SkinBrite-30 is used in multifunctional anti-aging formulations, skin whitening creams and lotions, acne prone treatments and facial moisturizers. The recommended usage of SkinBrite-30 is 2.0% to 8.0%. 收起
SkinBrite-99™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycolic Acid
乙醇酸粉99%是一种高浓缩形式的乙醇酸。乙醇酸是一种剥落剂。它可以活化肌肤,并通过去除外层死皮将新一层肌肤带到表面,减少细纹和皱纹的出现。因为它有渗透发干的能力,对头发的保湿性,柔软性,强度和易梳理性有明显的益处,所以它也被证明可以为头发护理提供独特的优势。
Sodium Hyaluronate McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/ski...展开 Sodium Hyaluronate is also known as sodium salt of hyaluronan. Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also promotes blood/skin microcirculation, and helps maintain normal metabolism and nutrient absorption. All of these attributes contribute to the result of decreased wrinkles, fuller youthful appearance, softer and smoother skin. 收起
Stearalkonium Chloride McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearalkonium Chloride
Stearalkonium Chloride is a substantive cationic quaternary used in cosmetics and hair care products, particularly conditioners. It performs as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. It imparts softness and manageability to hair. Ant...展开 Stearalkonium Chloride is a substantive cationic quaternary used in cosmetics and hair care products, particularly conditioners. It performs as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. It imparts softness and manageability to hair. Antistatic properties eliminate combing problems and give a smooth feel to hair. Stearalkonium Chloride is used in some formulas as a preservative or surfactant. 收起
Walnut Shells 35/60 (Irradiated) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shells 35/60 (Irradiated) is prepared from finely crushed English walnut shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliant which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is ext...展开 Walnut Shells 35/60 (Irradiated) is prepared from finely crushed English walnut shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliant which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is extremely durable, angular & multi-faceted. This product is supplied as 35/60 in 50 pound bags. 收起
Walnut Shells 40/100 (Irradiated) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI 名称:
    Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder
Walnut Shells 40/100 (Irradiated) is prepared from finely crushed English walnut shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliant which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is ex...展开 Walnut Shells 40/100 (Irradiated) is prepared from finely crushed English walnut shells. The shells have a hard fibrous material ideal as a gentle, natural exfoliant which assists with the removal of dead skin cells. Its grit is a soft abrasive that is extremely durable, angular and multi-faceted. This product is supplied as 40/100 in 50 pound bags. 收起
Vitamin C Brightening Serum (Formulation #1409-01 A) McKinley Resources Incorporated 维生素C亮肤精华A是一款超保湿、轻盈、水基且不含防腐剂的精华,它还使用了三种多功能亮肤活性成分进行加强。SkinBrite-30推荐用于提亮肌肤,肌肤保湿和控制皮脂。G-Hexuron推荐用于抗衰老、刺激胶原蛋白和美白。Beta-Glucan M推荐用于抗炎症,修复肌肤/紧致肌肤,伤口愈合和抗氧化防护。
Vitamin C Brightening Serum (Formulation #1409-01 B) McKinley Resources Incorporated 维生素C亮白精华B是一款超保湿、轻盈、水基且不含防腐剂的精华,它还使用了三种多功能亮肤活性成分进行加强。SkinBrite-30推荐用于提亮肌肤,肌肤保湿和控制皮脂。G-Hexuron推荐用于抗衰老、刺激胶原蛋白和美白。Beta-Glucan M推荐用于抗炎症,修复肌肤/紧致肌肤,伤口愈合和抗氧化防护。
Vitamin C Night Nourishing Crème (Formulation #1409-02) McKinley Resources Incorporated 维生素C营养霜是一种油包水配方,不含苯且十分轻盈,具有亲和性。另外维生素C营养霜是三种多功能肌肤美白成分的混合物:SkinBrite-30,G-Hexuron和Beta-Glucan M。SkinBrite-30推荐用于肌肤美白,肌肤保湿和控制皮脂,G-Hexuron推荐用于抗老化,刺激胶原蛋白产生和肌肤增白。Beta-Glucan M推荐用于抗炎症,肌肤修复/肌肤紧致,伤口愈合和抗氧化防护。