UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclomethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is...展开 DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is a clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel, easy to formulate, acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care and antiperspirants and deodorants are some of the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and...展开 DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and not tested on animals. Skin care, hair care and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, etc., except antiperspirants and deodorants) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption,...展开 DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption, and cold processing. It is a white elastomeric silicone powder, capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils and a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and volatile silicones. Applications include skin care, sun care, hair care and many other potential applications (example: color cosmetics etc.). 收起
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Pareth-12
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into wa...展开 DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into water-based cosmetic products. It can be used in skin care, color cosmetics and body wash applications. It imparts a silky feel to skin, reduces shine on skin (matt) and effectively controls sebum. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy...展开 DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel, enhances the aesthetics of volatile silicone fluids, may improve fragrance retention, reduces tackiness of formulations and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care, antiperspirants/deodorants and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, suncare, styling aids, etc.) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even ...展开 DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even in the presence of pigments - makes it possible to introduce the product into a wide variety of skin care, sun care and color cosmetic formulations (including hydrogels) without using sophisticated processes or equipment. The design of the powder also provides wrinkle masking benefits as well as superior skin feel and fluid/oil/sebum absorption capabilities. 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different f...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different fluid/oil absorption capabilities together with a sebum absorption profile for medium to dry skin. Applications for this product include color cosmetic loose-,pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), color cosmetic: liquid and stick foundations, face and body creams, lotions and gels and many other potential applications (example: lipsticks, blush, eye concealer). 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauroyl Lysine
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior han...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling ease. Elastomeric silicone powder variant for many applications including lipstick, blush, and eye concealer. 收起
Hectabrite® C AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Hectorite
Hectabrite® C is a highly purified white sodium hectorite. It is surface modified and is supplied as a free-flowing powder. This product produces high viscosities and high gel strengths at low solids levels. It also exhibits a high degree of shear thinnin...展开 Hectabrite® C is a highly purified white sodium hectorite. It is surface modified and is supplied as a free-flowing powder. This product produces high viscosities and high gel strengths at low solids levels. It also exhibits a high degree of shear thinning. Hectabrite® C is excellent for use in all personal care formulations. 收起
MAGNABRITE® F AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Aluminum Silicate
MAGNABRITE® F Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as a free-flowing powder. It is ideal for use as emulsion stabilizers, suspending agents and viscosity modifiers. MAGNABRITE® F is typically us...展开 MAGNABRITE® F Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as a free-flowing powder. It is ideal for use as emulsion stabilizers, suspending agents and viscosity modifiers. MAGNABRITE® F is typically used in tablets, pressed powders, ointments and pastes. 收起
MAGNABRITE® HS AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Aluminum Silicate
MAGNABRITE® HS Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a suspension agent, thickening and binder. MAGNABRITE® HS can be used in conditioni...展开 MAGNABRITE® HS Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a suspension agent, thickening and binder. MAGNABRITE® HS can be used in conditioning 2-in-1 shampoos, creams and lotions, facial masks, pearlescent shampoos, and hair straightener/permanent wave applications. 收起
MAGNABRITE® HV AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Aluminum Silicate
MAGNABRITE® HV Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a stabilizing, emulsifying and suspending agent. MAGNABRITE® HV can be used in a wi...展开 MAGNABRITE® HV Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a stabilizing, emulsifying and suspending agent. MAGNABRITE® HV can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including acne treatments, antiperspirants, deodorants, creams and lotions. 收起
MAGNABRITE® K AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Aluminum Silicate
MAGNABRITE® K Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a stabilizing and suspending agent. MAGNABRITE® K can be used in creams and lotions....展开 MAGNABRITE® K Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use as a stabilizing and suspending agent. MAGNABRITE® K can be used in creams and lotions. It is also widely used in oral pharmaceutical suspensions. 收起
MAGNABRITE® S AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Aluminum Silicate
MAGNABRITE® S Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use a stabilizing and suspending agent for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical formulatio...展开 MAGNABRITE® S Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a highly purified, selected blend of white smectite clays supplied as small flakes to ease dispersion. It is ideal for use a stabilizing and suspending agent for cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical formulations. Especially useful for acidic preparations. MAGNABRITE® S has low acid demand and high acid compatibility. MAGNABRITE® S is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications including acne treatments, anti-dandruff and treatment shampoos, burn/bite creams, eye cosmetics, and sunscreens. 收起
POLARGEL® CA AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Bentonite
POLARGEL® CA is a selectively mined and specially processed calcium montmorillonite clay supplied as a mircofine powder. It is used in clay masks and other high clay solid formulations. This product is produced under cGMP manufacturing conditions.
POLARGEL® HV AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Bentonite
POLARGEL® HV is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® HV promotes excellent rheology and fine body to enhance a broad ra...展开 POLARGEL® HV is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® HV promotes excellent rheology and fine body to enhance a broad range of formulations. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including acne treatments, antiperspirants, deodorants, creams, and lotions. 收起
VOLCLAY® NF-BC AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI 名称:
    Bentonite
VOLCLAY® NF-BC is a high purity air-classified sodium bentonite, selectively mined, consisting of micronized particles and supplied as a free-flowing powder. It is ideal for use as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder, and emulsion stabilizer. VOLCLAY®...展开 VOLCLAY® NF-BC is a high purity air-classified sodium bentonite, selectively mined, consisting of micronized particles and supplied as a free-flowing powder. It is ideal for use as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder, and emulsion stabilizer. VOLCLAY® NF-BC can be used in a wide range of cosmetics applications including brush-on hair color, creams, lotions, eye cosmetics, facial masks, and sunscreens. 收起