UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Beraclay Kaolin Gold Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Gold Kaolin Clay removes impurities, provides detox activity, and helps to reconstruct the hair cuticle. It also provides improvement in sensory properties in emulsions. Beraclay Gold is ideal for use in hair and skin formulations.
Black Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Black Kaolin Clay, natural alternative to charcoal, is effective in preventing and reversing damage caused by chemical treatment and thermal stresses to hair fibers and scalp. It is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair care formulations.
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclomethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is...展开 DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is a clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel, easy to formulate, acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care and antiperspirants and deodorants are some of the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and...展开 DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and not tested on animals. Skin care, hair care and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, etc., except antiperspirants and deodorants) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption,...展开 DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption, and cold processing. It is a white elastomeric silicone powder, capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils and a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and volatile silicones. Applications include skin care, sun care, hair care and many other potential applications (example: color cosmetics etc.). 收起
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Pareth-12
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into wa...展开 DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into water-based cosmetic products. It can be used in skin care, color cosmetics and body wash applications. It imparts a silky feel to skin, reduces shine on skin (matt) and effectively controls sebum. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy...展开 DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel, enhances the aesthetics of volatile silicone fluids, may improve fragrance retention, reduces tackiness of formulations and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care, antiperspirants/deodorants and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, suncare, styling aids, etc.) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even ...展开 DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even in the presence of pigments - makes it possible to introduce the product into a wide variety of skin care, sun care and color cosmetic formulations (including hydrogels) without using sophisticated processes or equipment. The design of the powder also provides wrinkle masking benefits as well as superior skin feel and fluid/oil/sebum absorption capabilities. 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different f...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different fluid/oil absorption capabilities together with a sebum absorption profile for medium to dry skin. Applications for this product include color cosmetic loose-,pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), color cosmetic: liquid and stick foundations, face and body creams, lotions and gels and many other potential applications (example: lipsticks, blush, eye concealer). 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauroyl Lysine
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior han...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling ease. Elastomeric silicone powder variant for many applications including lipstick, blush, and eye concealer. 收起
Dark Red Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Dark Red Kaolin Clay is a dark red powder with a characteristic odor. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Dark Red Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in formulations, such as shampoos, conditioners and masks, natura...展开 Dark Red Kaolin Clay is a dark red powder with a characteristic odor. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Dark Red Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in formulations, such as shampoos, conditioners and masks, natural and organic formulations, and general skin care. 收起
Grey Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Grey Kaolin Clay (Crude Clay), has proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Crude Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulatio...展开 Grey Kaolin Clay (Crude Clay), has proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Crude Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations. 收起
Light Green Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Light Green Kaolin Clay produces a significant reduction in oiliness and a significant increase in skin elasticity. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Light Green Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in a wide range ...展开 Light Green Kaolin Clay produces a significant reduction in oiliness and a significant increase in skin elasticity. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Light Green Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in a wide range of hair and skin care applications. 收起
Light Red Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Light Red Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Light Red Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair an...展开 Light Red Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Light Red Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations. 收起
Old Rose Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Old Rose Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Old Rose Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and ...展开 Old Rose Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Old Rose Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations. 收起
Purple Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Purple Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Purple Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin...展开 Purple Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Purple Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations. 收起
Quartz Crystal Body - Natural exfolliating agent Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Silica
Quartz Crystal Body is a 100% natural exfoliating agent and a natural alternative to polyethylene beads. With a larger particle size, it promotes a friction action, removing the layers of dead cells and stimulating the renewal of the skin and stratum corn...展开 Quartz Crystal Body is a 100% natural exfoliating agent and a natural alternative to polyethylene beads. With a larger particle size, it promotes a friction action, removing the layers of dead cells and stimulating the renewal of the skin and stratum corneum. We indicate the use of this raw material for the manufacture of various types of cosmetics, mainly for the renovation and care of the body and feet. 收起
Quartz Crystal Facial - Natural exfolliating agent Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Silica
Quartz Crystal Facial is a 100% natural exfoliating agent and a natural alternative to polyethylene beads. Smaller particles promote a friction action, removing the layers of dead cells and stimulating the renewal of the skin and stratum corneum. We indi...展开 Quartz Crystal Facial is a 100% natural exfoliating agent and a natural alternative to polyethylene beads. Smaller particles promote a friction action, removing the layers of dead cells and stimulating the renewal of the skin and stratum corneum. We indicate the use of this raw material for the manufacture of various types of cosmetics, mainly for the renovation and care of the face and body. 收起
Red Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Red Kaolin Clay has a proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Red Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in skin care applications.
White Kaolin Clay from the Amazon Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Amazonian White Kaolin Clay has proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Amazonian White Clay is suitable for hair and skin care formulations.
Yellow Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI 名称:
    Kaolin
Yellow Kaolin Clay has proven efficacy for oil control, improved skin elasticity and firming. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetic, the Yellow Clay is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations.