UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
Coloursoft SMF Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
Coloursoft SMF is a soft, medium size particle bead which imparts good moisture and a smooth lubricity feeling in the finishes cosmetic products. It possesses both a wrinkle and pore blurring effect.
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclomethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is...展开 DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is a clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel, easy to formulate, acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care and antiperspirants and deodorants are some of the recommended uses for this product. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and...展开 DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and not tested on animals. Skin care, hair care and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, etc., except antiperspirants and deodorants) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption,...展开 DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption, and cold processing. It is a white elastomeric silicone powder, capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils and a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and volatile silicones. Applications include skin care, sun care, hair care and many other potential applications (example: color cosmetics etc.). 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Pareth-12
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into wa...展开 DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into water-based cosmetic products. It can be used in skin care, color cosmetics and body wash applications. It imparts a silky feel to skin, reduces shine on skin (matt) and effectively controls sebum. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy...展开 DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel, enhances the aesthetics of volatile silicone fluids, may improve fragrance retention, reduces tackiness of formulations and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care, antiperspirants/deodorants and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, suncare, styling aids, etc.) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even ...展开 DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even in the presence of pigments - makes it possible to introduce the product into a wide variety of skin care, sun care and color cosmetic formulations (including hydrogels) without using sophisticated processes or equipment. The design of the powder also provides wrinkle masking benefits as well as superior skin feel and fluid/oil/sebum absorption capabilities. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different f...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different fluid/oil absorption capabilities together with a sebum absorption profile for medium to dry skin. Applications for this product include color cosmetic loose-,pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), color cosmetic: liquid and stick foundations, face and body creams, lotions and gels and many other potential applications (example: lipsticks, blush, eye concealer). 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauroyl Lysine
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior han...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling ease. Elastomeric silicone powder variant for many applications including lipstick, blush, and eye concealer. 收起
NATURSOL HYDRA A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the incl...展开 NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. 收起
NATURSOL ION A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulat...展开 NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of this cellulose grade conveys superior stability to electrolytes in the pH range 6-10 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. 收起
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...展开 RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. 收起
RHEOSOL AVH Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVH is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry