UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclomethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is...展开 DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is a clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel, easy to formulate, acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care and antiperspirants and deodorants are some of the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and...展开 DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel it is easy to formulate and not tested on animals. Skin care, hair care and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, etc., except antiperspirants and deodorants) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption,...展开 DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. Benefits include excellent oil and sebum absorption, provides dry smoothness and a powdery-light non-greasy skin feel, reduces tackiness of formulations, quick absorption, and cold processing. It is a white elastomeric silicone powder, capable of absorbing polar and non-polar oils and a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and volatile silicones. Applications include skin care, sun care, hair care and many other potential applications (example: color cosmetics etc.). 收起
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Pareth-12
DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into wa...展开 DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension is a non-ionic suspension of a spherical silicone elastomer powder in water. DOWSIL™ 9509 Silicone Elastomer Suspension has been developed to facilitate the incorporation of an elastomeric silicone powder into water-based cosmetic products. It can be used in skin care, color cosmetics and body wash applications. It imparts a silky feel to skin, reduces shine on skin (matt) and effectively controls sebum. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy...展开 DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane and a high molecular weight linear silicone polymer. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel, enhances the aesthetics of volatile silicone fluids, may improve fragrance retention, reduces tackiness of formulations and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care, antiperspirants/deodorants and many other potential formulations (examples: sunscreens, color cosmetics, suncare, styling aids, etc.) are the recommended uses for this product. 收起
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica
DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even ...展开 DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. The unique composition enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling and processing ease. Easy dispersion in different media - even in the presence of pigments - makes it possible to introduce the product into a wide variety of skin care, sun care and color cosmetic formulations (including hydrogels) without using sophisticated processes or equipment. The design of the powder also provides wrinkle masking benefits as well as superior skin feel and fluid/oil/sebum absorption capabilities. 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different f...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane Elastomer Powder. The elastomer hardness of DOWSIL™ EP-9215 Cosmetic Powder is higher than DOWSIL™ 9506 and DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic powder. This unique property allows different fluid/oil absorption capabilities together with a sebum absorption profile for medium to dry skin. Applications for this product include color cosmetic loose-,pressed- powders (eye shadow, make-up), color cosmetic: liquid and stick foundations, face and body creams, lotions and gels and many other potential applications (example: lipsticks, blush, eye concealer). 收起
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI 名称:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauroyl Lysine
DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior han...展开 DOWSIL™ EP-9289 LL Cosmetic Powder is a white cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder combined with lauroyl lysine. The unique combination with Lauroyl Lysine enables the powder to flow freely without agglomeration, thus providing superior handling ease. Elastomeric silicone powder variant for many applications including lipstick, blush, and eye concealer. 收起
PECOSIL® FSH-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and cond...展开 PECOSIL® FSH-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSH-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel ...展开 PECOSIL® FSH-300 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its materials have a lighter, more lubricious and satiny skin-feel. PECOSIL® FSH-300 flourosilicones can function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSL-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shamp...展开 PECOSIL® FSL-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. It can be described as having elegant, silky and luxurious tactile properties. This product can be applied in sunscreen for sweat proof products (oil repellency), hair shampoos and conditioners for sebum control and quick drying. In cosmetics it would contribute to long wear cosmetics, particularly foundations and blushes. Use is also recommend in long wear lipsticks where their hydrophobic and oleophobic nature produces desire results. 收起
PECOSIL® FSL-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product...展开 PECOSIL® FSL-300 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its fluorosilicones function as skin protectants, detackifiers, water-repellents, skin-feel modifiers and additives to reduce emulsion soaping. This product is suggested to be applied in creams, lotions, lip products, hair laminators and two-in-one shampoos. 收起
PECOSIL® FSU-150 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipstick...展开 PECOSIL® FSU-150 is a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. 收起
PECOSIL® FSU-300 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Perfluorononyl Dimethicone
PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator p...展开 PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be described as a flourosilicone that is both hydrophobic and oleophobic. Its flurosilicones function as skin protectants, water repellents, skin-modifiers and epilating agents. PECOSIL® FSU-150 can be applied in lip gloss, epilator products, lipsticks and pore strips. 收起