成功!

成功保存搜索结果

Natural Plant Products, Inc.

Visit Company Website
Natural Plant Products, Inc. has produced botanical oils/extracts for the personal care industry for over 30 years. Grown in the USA on cooperative member farms their natural products, Meadowfoam Seed Oil, Daikon Seed Extract, and Meadowfoam CP, have unique chemistries. These novel triglycerides offer long-term oxidative stability, providing a viable natural alternative to synthetic emollients. Offering distinctive skin feel and texture, these high integrity raw materials are sustainably sourced, with stable pricing and availability and are preferred by formulators of the world’s leading personal care brands.
Request Sample Daikon Seed Extract Natural Plant Products, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
Daikon Seed Extract is a light-colored and odorless triglyceride derived from the seeds of commercial Daikon radish. The extract is mechanically extracted and refined by Natural Plant Products’ manufacturing partners. Its unique fatty acid composition is ...展开 Daikon Seed Extract is a light-colored and odorless triglyceride derived from the seeds of commercial Daikon radish. The extract is mechanically extracted and refined by Natural Plant Products’ manufacturing partners. Its unique fatty acid composition is an atypical mixture of C18, C20 and C22 fatty acids, and offers a new chemistry to formulators. The oil imparts a delicate slip with good absorption, and presents a sensory profile more closely associated with esters and silicone type emollients. It has been shown to increase shine on hair tresses more than phenyl trimethicone. It is used in face oils, oil cleansers, hair treatments, hand and cuticle care, skin, hair, serums and styling products. It is an approved raw material under the Ecocert and COSMOS standard. 收起
Request Sample Meadowfoam CP Natural Plant Products, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
Meadowfoam CP is the virgin triglyceride oil contained within the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). Processed at extremely low temperatures and clarified using only filtration, the oil maintains a profile enriched in delicate active materials such as...展开 Meadowfoam CP is the virgin triglyceride oil contained within the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). Processed at extremely low temperatures and clarified using only filtration, the oil maintains a profile enriched in delicate active materials such as tocopherols, and other well-known antioxidants like phytosterols. Deep red-orange in hue and possessing a pleasing earthy scent, and exceptional oxidative stability, Meadowfoam CP is recommended for skin care and sun care products demanding the utmost performance from a natural emollient. 收起
Request Sample Meadowfoam Seed Oil Natural Plant Products, Inc.
  • INCI 名称:
    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is the fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes alba. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product composed of over 95% fatty acids with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. This unique chemistry results in exce...展开 Meadowfoam Seed Oil is the fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes alba. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product composed of over 95% fatty acids with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. This unique chemistry results in exceptional oxidative stability, texture and lightweight emolliency providing functionality in a wide range of cosmetic and personal care formulations, including moisturizers, conditioners and hair treatments, hand creams, lip care, mascaras & eyeliners, oil cleansers, and facial towelettes. 收起