成功!

成功保存搜索结果

KCI Limited

Visit Company Website
As one of the world’s leading specialty chemical manufacturers for high-quality personal care applications based in South Korea, KCI provides a wide range of ingredients such as rheology modifiers, conditioning agents, multifunctional moisturizers, natural emulsifiers, resins for nail lacquer, and so on. With competitive R&D technology, KCI has been dedicated to providing customers worldwide with innovative solutions which also benefit to both formulators and end-users.
ACEcare 30KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Water
ACEcare 30KC is a milky liquid, acrylic rheology modifier which contains 30% active polymer to thicken, suspend and stabilize the surfactant & soap based personal cleansing products.
Amidox SO 30KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly know...展开 Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly known to replace nonionic surfactant. It enables development of mild & low irritant products by reducing SLES dosage. 收起
BTAC 228KC (Ethanol) KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
BTAC 228KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with ...展开 BTAC 228KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electroneutral salts. 收起
BTAC D7570KC (DPG) KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
BTAC D7570KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts wit...展开 BTAC D7570KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electroneutral salts. 收起
BTAC P7580KC (IPA) KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
BTAC P7580KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts wit...展开 BTAC P7580KC is a quaternary ammonium salt, dissolved in alcohol and warm water. It used as a strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electroneutral salts. 收起
BTMS 225KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol
BTMS 225KC is a pelletized 25% active Behenyl(derived from the rape seed oil) quaternary ammonium conditioning agent, Cetyl alcohol and Stearyl alcohol. BTMS 225KC is dissolved in alcohol and dispersed in warm water. BTMS 225KC is an exceptionally effecti...展开 BTMS 225KC is a pelletized 25% active Behenyl(derived from the rape seed oil) quaternary ammonium conditioning agent, Cetyl alcohol and Stearyl alcohol. BTMS 225KC is dissolved in alcohol and dispersed in warm water. BTMS 225KC is an exceptionally effective cationic self-emulsifying wax. It is used as strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electro-neutral salts. It's soluble in water but stable solutions can be obtained by using an excess of an anionic compound. 收起
BTMS 7550KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate
BTMS 7550KC is the quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent.
CEH 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
CEH 100KC is an ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid. It works as a skin conditioning agent.
CTAC 30KC / 25KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
CTAC 30KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, surfactant-emulsifying agent.
GCC 300KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
GCC 300KC is a mixed triester of glycerin and caprylic and capric acids. It works as a fragrance ingredient, skin-conditioning agent.
Guarquat C130KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C130KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Guarquat C140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Guarquat CP500KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat CP500KC is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It can be applied for transparent formulations. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry combabili...展开 Guarquat CP500KC is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It can be applied for transparent formulations. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry combability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel. This product imparts an excellent skin feel and enhances foam sensorial attributes, ideally being suitable for skin cleansing formulation. It's used for bath and shower gels, liquid and syndet or combo bars, and provides protection and a soft feel to the skin. 收起
Guarquat H140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat H140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Guarquat L80KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat L80KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
HL 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Hexyl Laurate
HL 100KC is an ester of hexyl alcohol and lauric acid. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
Hydantol 55KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    DMDM Hydantoin
Hydantol 55KC is unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products. It is much proficient in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative bacter...展开 Hydantol 55KC is unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products. It is much proficient in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative bacteria. Functional at low concentrations, Hydantol 55KC is competely compatible with cationic, anionic or nonionic surfactants, emulsifiers and proteins. 收起
Hydrojel CGKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol
Hydrojel CGKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. This moisturizer also gives rheological properties as well as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions and other personal care products as a unique moisturizer.
Hydrojel DVKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol
Hydrojel DVKC has the highest viscosity among all grades of Hydrojel series. It is used for various kinds of personal care products to acquire rheology, moisturization and sensory feel. The high yield value of Hydrojel DVKC contributes to stabilize emulsi...展开 Hydrojel DVKC has the highest viscosity among all grades of Hydrojel series. It is used for various kinds of personal care products to acquire rheology, moisturization and sensory feel. The high yield value of Hydrojel DVKC contributes to stabilize emulsion and suspend compatible material. 收起
Hydrojel MFKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer
Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly dis...展开 Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly disrupts the clathrate that in turn moisturizes the epidermal surfaces. Hydrojel MFKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. This moisturizer also gives rheological properties as well as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions, make-ups and other personal care products. 收起
Hydrojel MSKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol
Hydrojel MSKC is a clathrate which contains a small amount of propylene glycol and methyl and propyl parabens. The clathrate holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly disrupts the cl...展开 Hydrojel MSKC is a clathrate which contains a small amount of propylene glycol and methyl and propyl parabens. The clathrate holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly disrupts the clathrate that in turn moisturizes the epidermal surfaces. 收起
Hydrojel OILKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PVM/MA Copolymer
Hydrojel OILKC is an excellent moisture-balancing agent, its most noted property is its remarkably similar feel to silicone oils. This unique property is due to the complex between the two copolymers. Hydrojel OILKC is an excellent lubricant and lends suc...展开 Hydrojel OILKC is an excellent moisture-balancing agent, its most noted property is its remarkably similar feel to silicone oils. This unique property is due to the complex between the two copolymers. Hydrojel OILKC is an excellent lubricant and lends such characteristics as spreadability, moisturization and silky after-feel to creams, lotions and sun care products. 收起
Hydrojel OILPFKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) PVM/MA Copolymer
Hydrojel OILPFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel OILKC, containing 1,2-Hexanediol instead of paraben. Hydrojel OILPFKC is an excellent moisture-balancing agent, its most noted property is its remarkably similar feel to silicone oils. This unique prop...展开 Hydrojel OILPFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel OILKC, containing 1,2-Hexanediol instead of paraben. Hydrojel OILPFKC is an excellent moisture-balancing agent, its most noted property is its remarkably similar feel to silicone oils. This unique property is due to the complex between the two copolymers. Hydrojel OILPFKC is an excellent lubricant and lends such characteristics as spreadability, moisturization and silky after-feel to creams, lotions and sun care products. 收起
Hydrojel PFKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer
Hydrojel PFKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. Hydrojel PFKC is a preservative free version of Hydrojel CGKC and therefore has physical and cosmetic properties similar to Hydrojel CGKC. This moisturizer also lends rheolog...展开 Hydrojel PFKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. Hydrojel PFKC is a preservative free version of Hydrojel CGKC and therefore has physical and cosmetic properties similar to Hydrojel CGKC. This moisturizer also lends rheological qualities as well as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions and other personal care products as a unique moisturizer. 收起
Hydroquat 510HDKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-51
Hydroquat 510HDKC is a biocompatible phospholipid copolymer which is polymerized from Butylmeth-acrylate with 2-methacryloyloxyethyl phosphoryl choline (MPC) which has a same structure to human cell membrane called phospholipid.
Hydroquat 510KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-51
Hydroquat 510KC is a biocompatible phospholipid copolymer which is polymerized from Butylmeth-acrylate with 2-methacryloyloxyethyl phosphoryl choline (MPC) which has a same structure to human cell membrane called phospholipid.
Hydroquat 510STKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-51
Hydroquat 510STKC is a biocompatible phospholipid copolymer which is polymerized from Butylmeth-acrylate with 2-methacryloyloxyethyl phosphoryl choline (MPC) which has a same structure to human cell membrane called phospholipid.
Hydroquat PM50BPKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Hydroquat PM50BPKC is 5% aqueous solution of Polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate. This product is high purity stable synthetic polymer.
ICM 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Isocetyl Myristate
ICM 100KC is an ester of Isocetyl Alcohol (q.v.) and myristic acid. It works as a skin conditioning agent.
ININ 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
ININ 100KC is an ester of a branched chain nonyl alcohol with a branched chain nonanoic acid. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC is a polyethylene glycol ether of the diester of methyl glucose and oleic acid with an average of 120 moles of etylene oxide. It works as a surfactant cleansing agent.
Methyl Gluceth E10KCH KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Methyl Gluceth E10KCH is a poly-ethylene glycol ether of methyl glucose. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
Methyl Gluceth E20KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Methyl Gluceth E20KC is a poly-ethylene glycol ether of methyl glucose. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
Multicare AM50KC-S KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Multicare AM50KC-S is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It make gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate she...展开 Multicare AM50KC-S is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It make gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate shear at cold temperature. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. 收起
Multicare AM510KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-102 (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Sorbitan Oleate (and) Laureth-7
Multicare AM510KC is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It makes gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate sh...展开 Multicare AM510KC is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It makes gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate shear at cold temperature. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. Polyquaternium-102 is a copolymer of Acrylamide, acryloyldimethyl taurate monomers and 2-Methacryloyloxyethyl Phosphoryl Choline. 收起
Multicare HA 40KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polysorbate 80
Multicare HA 40KC is a copolymer of sodium hydroxyethyl acrylate and acryloyldimethyl taurate monomers. It is a rheology modifier working as a emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, suspending agent-nonsurfactant, viscosity increasing agent-aqueous.
Multicare MHA 140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-103 (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polysorbate 80
Multicare MHA 140KC is a copolymer of sodium hydroxyethyl acrylate and acryloyldimethyl taurate monomers and 2-Methacryloyloxyethyl Phosphoryl Choline. It is a rheology modifier working as a emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, suspending agent-nonsurfa...展开 Multicare MHA 140KC is a copolymer of sodium hydroxyethyl acrylate and acryloyldimethyl taurate monomers and 2-Methacryloyloxyethyl Phosphoryl Choline. It is a rheology modifier working as a emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, suspending agent-nonsurfactant, viscosity increasing agent-aqueous. 收起
Multicare MP 40KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Dilaurate
Multicare MP 40KC is an innovative emulsifying-thickening polymeric water in oil emulsion for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. ...展开 Multicare MP 40KC is an innovative emulsifying-thickening polymeric water in oil emulsion for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. 收起
Multicare ST 45KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Isohexadecane (and) Polysorbate 80
Multicare ST 45KC is a copolymer of sodium acrylate and sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate monomers. It is a rheology modifier working as a antistatic agent, emulsion stabilizer, film former, opacifying agent, suspending agent, viscosity controlling agent, vi...展开 Multicare ST 45KC is a copolymer of sodium acrylate and sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate monomers. It is a rheology modifier working as a antistatic agent, emulsion stabilizer, film former, opacifying agent, suspending agent, viscosity controlling agent, viscosity increasing agent. 收起
ODM 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Octyldodecyl Myristate
ODM 100KC is an ester of octyldodecanol(q.v.) and myristic acid. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
PGL 103KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglycerin-3
PGL 103KC is a glycerin polymer containing 3 glycerin units. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
PGL 104KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglycerin-4
PGL 104KC is a glycerin polymer containing 4 glycerin units. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
PGL 110KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglycerin-10
PGL 110KC is a glycerin polymer containing 10 glycerin units. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
PGL 202KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Diglycerin
PGL 202KC is a dimer of Glycerin. It works as a skin-conditioning agent.
PGLCP 102KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate
PGLCP 102KC is a synthetic compound derived from polyglycerin and a fatty acid. The compound is vegetable in origin, making it biodegradable & toxicologically safe. It is commonly used as an emulsifier in cosmetic formula having excellent skin feeling pro...展开 PGLCP 102KC is a synthetic compound derived from polyglycerin and a fatty acid. The compound is vegetable in origin, making it biodegradable & toxicologically safe. It is commonly used as an emulsifier in cosmetic formula having excellent skin feeling properties bucause of its high substantiality and skin smoothening effect. This product creates fine, creamy bubbles, especially when combined with anionic surfactants. It is an excellent thickener with good thermostable viscosity. PGLCP 102KC can be used as deoactive ingredient bucause of its reaction to gram-positive bacteria. 收起
PGLLA 106KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate
PGLLA 106KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.
PGLLA 110KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of sk...展开 PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of skin, hair, and cosmetic applications. 收起
PGLLA 310KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Trilaurate
PGLLA 310KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.
PGLOL 102KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate
PGLOL 102KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-62 oleate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.
Phosphomer IOTI 10KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Hydrated Silica (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer IOTI 10KC is biocompatible Titanium dioxide coated by polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate. Phosphomer IOTI 10KC has a good feeling and low skin irritation because of the biomimetic nature of Phosphorylcholine group. It not only has excellent ...展开 Phosphomer IOTI 10KC is biocompatible Titanium dioxide coated by polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate. Phosphomer IOTI 10KC has a good feeling and low skin irritation because of the biomimetic nature of Phosphorylcholine group. It not only has excellent UV cut effect but also enhanced spreadibility. It gives long lasting makeup effect because of enhanced spreadibility which comes from ion-ion repulsive force of this particle. 收起
Phosphomer IOTI 10KCP KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer IOTI 10KCP is biocompatible Titanium dioxide coated by polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate. Phosphomer IOTI 10KCP has good feeling and low skin irritation thanks to the biomimetic nature of Phosphorylcholine group. It not only has excellent U...展开 Phosphomer IOTI 10KCP is biocompatible Titanium dioxide coated by polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate. Phosphomer IOTI 10KCP has good feeling and low skin irritation thanks to the biomimetic nature of Phosphorylcholine group. It not only has excellent UV cut effect but also enhanced spreadibility It gives long lasting makeup effect because of enhanced spreadibility which comes from ion-ion repulsive force of this particles. 收起
Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturiz...展开 Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize and a smooth feel. 收起
Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize...展开 Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize and a smooth feel. 收起
Polyester Resin 100KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer
Polyester Resin 100KC is a copolymer of adipic acid, neopentyl glycol and trimellitic anhydride monomers. It works as a film former.
Polyester Resin 70KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer
Polyester Resin 70KC is a copolymer of adipic acid, neopentyl glycol and trimellitic anhydride monomers. It works as a film former.
Polyquat 640KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-6
Polyquat 640KC is an aqueous solution of the highly charged cationic homopolymer of diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It has a good water solution stability, it doesn’t become gel and keeps stable in the wide PH range. It can be applied for hair and skin...展开 Polyquat 640KC is an aqueous solution of the highly charged cationic homopolymer of diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It has a good water solution stability, it doesn’t become gel and keeps stable in the wide PH range. It can be applied for hair and skin care products. 收起
Polyquat L420KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-4
Polyquat L420KC is cationic cellulosic polymer with Dially dimethyl ammonium chloride. It's excellent for skin and hair care products. It acts as a good effective thickener for hair mousses and setting lotions. It has good combability, gloss and antistat...展开 Polyquat L420KC is cationic cellulosic polymer with Dially dimethyl ammonium chloride. It's excellent for skin and hair care products. It acts as a good effective thickener for hair mousses and setting lotions. It has good combability, gloss and antistatic property. 收起
Polyquta 125KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 125KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Polyquta 3000KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 3000KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Polyquta 400KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 400KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Polyquta LR3000KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta LR3000KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Polyquta LR400KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta LR400KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Preser 150KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone
Preser 150KC is highly effective antimicrobial agent recommended to use as a preservative in almost cosmetics and toiletry products.
Resin 658KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Tosylamide/Formaldehyde Resin
Resin 658KC is a polymer derived from toluene-sulfonamide and formaldehyde. It works as a film former, plasticizer, suspending agent.
Resin KHP KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Tosylamide/Formaldehyde Resin
Resin KHP is a polymer derived from toluene-sulfonamide and formaldehyde. It works as a film former, plasticizer, suspending agent.
STAC 808KC (IPA) KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
STAC 808KC is the quaternary ammonium salt. It works as antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent.
STAC 80KC KCI Limited
  • INCI 名称:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
STAC 80KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as antistatic agent and hair conditioning agent.