成功!

成功保存搜索结果

MFCI Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
MFCI Co., Ltd. is a technology-based chemical company in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. MFCI’s cutting-edge research and technology allows them to provide services such as esterification, acylation, hydrogenation, chlorination, diazoreaction, methylation, condensation, iodination reaction, amino acid synthesis, demethylation, and more. MFCI also offers a line of high quality UV absorbers.
Avobenzone MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Avobenzone is a white crystalline powder with a melting point of 81-86ºC. Ideal for application in personal care products, sun care, daily skin care, decorative cosmetics with sun protection, broad spectrum UV-A filter.
Bemotrizinol MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine
Bemotrizinol is a light yellow powder that can be incorporated in sunscreens, but also in day care products as well as skin lightening products.
Benzophenone-5 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-5
Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen age...展开 Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen agents, and sunscreen cream and latex. It also prevents the yellowing of wool textiles etc. 收起
Benzophenone-6 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司 Benzophenone-6 is a UV absorber of the hydroxyphenyl benzophenone class which imparts outstanding light stability to plastics and other paintings, especially suitable for application in polystyrene, polyesters and cosmetics etc.
Bisoctrizole MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol (and) Aqua (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Xanthan Gum
Bisoctrizole is a white liquid that can be incorporated in sunscreens, but also in day care products as well as skin lightening products.
BP-1(UV-0) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-1
BP-1(UV-0) is an off white or light yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 142-146 min. Is a light stabilizer agent, applicable to polyolefine, poyvinyl chlornamee, polystyrene etc. and as the intermediate of UV-absorbing agents as well.
BP-12(UV-531) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-12
BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer ...展开 BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer to its maximum extent, helps to reduce the color and can delay the yellowing and obstacle the loss of its physical function. Has very good light-stability effect on drying phenol aldehyde, varnish of alcohol and acname, polyurethane, acrylate, expoxnamee etc. 收起
BP-2 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-2
BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is ...展开 BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is also frequently applied to improve the stability of perfumes to oxidation. 收起
BP-3(UV-9) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-3
BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite mat...展开 BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite materials. Also used as color preserver in paints and varnishes. 收起
BP-4(UV-284) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-4
BP-4(UV-284) is a white or light yellow crystalline powder with melting point of ≥140ºC. Ideal for application in a wide range of sun preparations.
BP-9 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Benzophenone-9
BP-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. Applied to protect colorants,active ingredients and fragrances in cosmetic preparations against the damaging effects of UV radiation.
Ectocrylene MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Etocrylene
Ectocrylene is a white crystalline powder with a melting point of 86-98ºC. Is particularly suitable for application in the stabilization of PVC, PA and ABS. It can also be used in PS, polyesters and PUR.
Ethylhexyl Triazone MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Ethylhexyl Triazone
乙基己基三嗪酮是一种高效的UV-B吸收剂,只需要小量的浓缩物即可制成高SPF值的产品。由于分子的天然极性,该产品与肌肤的角质层具有亲和性,而且它不溶于水,所以在防晒霜中使用可以达到出色的抗冲洗效果。它在强烈紫外线照射下仍然具有高稳定性。已在日本和欧洲获批准使用。用于防晒霜,油,乳液,唇膏等。
Homosalate MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Homosalate
Homosalate is an effective oil soluble liquid UV-B absorber. It is an excellent solubilizer for crystalline UV absorbers such as Avobenzone or Ethylhexyl Triazone.
Methyl P-Tolyl Sulfone MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司 甲基对甲苯基砜是白色或灰白色的结晶性粉末,主要用于医药,染料和农药中间体。
Octocrylene MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Octocrylene
Octocrylene is a pale yellow liquid with a melting point of 96-98ºC. An oil-miscible UV-B filter that is approved in the USA, Europe and in Japan for use in suncare preparations. As it is miscible with many cosmetic oils, it can easily be incorporated in ...展开 Octocrylene is a pale yellow liquid with a melting point of 96-98ºC. An oil-miscible UV-B filter that is approved in the USA, Europe and in Japan for use in suncare preparations. As it is miscible with many cosmetic oils, it can easily be incorporated in the oily phase of an emulsion. Because it is hydrophobic and oil-soluble, it is preferred for water-resistant and water-repellant formulations. Also features excellent photostability, and its ability to stabilize Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. 收起
Octyl Methoxycinnamate MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
甲氧基肉桂酸辛酯是一种用于OTC防晒产品的UV-B防晒剂。防晒霜,个人护理产品,防晒护理产品,婴儿防晒产品,日用肌肤护理,有防晒功效的装饰性化妆品,广谱UV-B过滤产品中均可使用
Octyl Salicylate MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate
乙基己基三嗪酮是一种高效的UV-B吸收剂,只需要小量的浓缩物即可制成高SPF值的产品。由于分子的天然极性,该产品与肌肤的角质层具有亲和性,而且它不溶于水,所以在防晒霜中使用可以达到出色的抗冲洗效果。它在强烈紫外线照射下仍然具有高稳定性。已在日本和欧洲获批准使用。用于防晒霜,油,乳液,唇膏等。
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI 名称:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid is a white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in a number of cosmetic applications, including sunscreens, baby sun care, daily skin care, broad spectrum UV-B filter, and decorative cosmetics with sun protection.