UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果

Cosphatech LLC

Visit Company Website
Cosphatech LLC is a leading supplier, manufacturer, and seller of raw materials for the personal care and cosmetics industries. They offer a wide range of high-quality products, including complexing agents, multifunctionals, emulsifiers, and antioxidants. The company's expertise combined with continuous expansion and innovation ensures great quality products and services for their customers.
Ecobase SB-H Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum
Ecobase Plus is nobel emulsifying system for natural and luxury concept in skin care applications. It is based on shea butter, naturals emulsifiers, phospholipids and a natural gum, all of them bio compatible ingredients for giving a rich and nutritious s...展开 Ecobase Plus is nobel emulsifying system for natural and luxury concept in skin care applications. It is based on shea butter, naturals emulsifiers, phospholipids and a natural gum, all of them bio compatible ingredients for giving a rich and nutritious sensory and an outstanding emulsion stabilization performance in active formulations. Phospholipids, as natural skin-identical ingredients have a high affinity to the skin and therefore are diffused through the cutaneous layers easily. They are important source of essential fatty acids to keep the skin supple. They form a protective and restructuring film on the skin’s surface which prevents water loss while increasing the hydration of the stratum corneum, and acts as a delivery system for a continuous and long-lasting effect. 收起
Neolipid SC Biobarrier Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Phospholipids (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Glycolipids (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate
Neolipid SC Biobarrier is a bio mimetic skin barrier system based on a smart combination of phospholipids, glycolipids and naturals oils for body, hair and scalp care and protection. Thanks to its phytosterols content it is a source of bioavailable essent...展开 Neolipid SC Biobarrier is a bio mimetic skin barrier system based on a smart combination of phospholipids, glycolipids and naturals oils for body, hair and scalp care and protection. Thanks to its phytosterols content it is a source of bioavailable essential acids omega 3 and 6. 收起
Neosome® EM Ultrafill Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Trehalose (and) Betaine (and) Xanthan Gum
Neosome® EM Ultrafill is an advanced Delivery System formed by both liposomal and amorphous multi-lamellar structures. Due to this physicochemical assembly, phospholipids are vectorized by themselves, stabilizing cell membranes and helping epidermal cells...展开 Neosome® EM Ultrafill is an advanced Delivery System formed by both liposomal and amorphous multi-lamellar structures. Due to this physicochemical assembly, phospholipids are vectorized by themselves, stabilizing cell membranes and helping epidermal cells to incorporate water through an active osmotic process. Neosome® EM Ultrafill increases the volume of skin improving the amount of free and bonded water in both epidermal and dermal layers. 收起
Neosome® NE Derma-Firm* Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Water (and) PEG-40 Stearate (and) Diethylhexyl Adipate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides (and) Centella Asiatica Extract (and) Lecithin
Neosome® NE Derma-Firm* provides excellent firming and anti-wrinkle results in just one week. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products for face and lips contour, re-densifying, filling and ...展开 Neosome® NE Derma-Firm* provides excellent firming and anti-wrinkle results in just one week. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products for face and lips contour, re-densifying, filling and firming products for face and body, and face and body contour re-design. 收起
Novasil® Base EL-NF Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone (and) Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
Novasil® Base EL-NF is a specific formulation auxiliary for obtaining water – silicone emulsions (W/Si), allowing to reach, depending on the formulation, stable emulsions with an internal aqueous phase concentration of 80%.
iActive Ceramide Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceramide EOP (and) Ceramide NS (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AS (and) Ceramide AP (and) Cholesterol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sucrose Distearate (and) Propylene Glycol
iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and sa...展开 iActive Ceramide is an oil soluble complex of Ceramide 1, Ceramide 2, Ceramide 3, Ceramide 4 and Ceramide 6 present in human skin. Ceramide is the main component of the stratum corneum of the epidermis layer of human skin. Together with cholesterol and saturated fatty acids, ceramide creates a water-impermeable, protective organ to prevent excessive water loss due to evaporation as well as a barrier against the entry of microorganisms.This product helps to repair the skin barrier function, improve skin hydration and reduce TEWL. It is also effective for improving hair hydrophobicity and smoothness 收起
iEMUL A6 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability a...展开 iEMUL A6 is synthesized by natural saturated fatty alcohol and Ethylene Oxide. It is an excellent popular Oil/Water emulsifier, suggested to combine with Cetheareth-25. It can resist inorganic salt, high or low pH. And it imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance. It is recommended to be used in cream, lotion, even formula containing AHA, as well as strong alkali formula, like hair dye, depilatory cream dispersing agent. 收起
iEmul 165 (Polybase 165) Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
iEmul 165 is an acid stable auto-emulsifier system with a non-ionic value which composition is a mixed of Glyceryl Stearate and Polyethylene Glycol. It promotes excellent stability in O/W emulsions and also allows the manufacture of emulsions W/O but with...展开 iEmul 165 is an acid stable auto-emulsifier system with a non-ionic value which composition is a mixed of Glyceryl Stearate and Polyethylene Glycol. It promotes excellent stability in O/W emulsions and also allows the manufacture of emulsions W/O but with a permanent agitation. This material is polyvalent. 收起
iEmul 68 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily di...展开 iEmul 68 is an economical cream rinse and hair conditioner concentrate specially formulated to produce rich, high viscosity hair conditioning products. Comprised of an optimized blend of opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning agents, iEmul 68 readily disperses in hot water to form attractive finished products, even at low use levels. 收起
iEmul C16-98 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetyl Alcohol
iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants...展开 iEmul C16-98 is C16 fatty alcohol in the form of a waxy flake or potency is also known Like Palmityl Alcohol and 1-Hexadecanol. Cetyl alcohol is typically used In cosmetic formulations, selective shampoos and as raw material for manufacture of surfactants. 收起
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
iEmul CT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for man...展开 iEmul CT is a self-emulsifying wax (O/W), different from the traditional self-emulsifying waxes, because the emulsifier is not anionic (sulfated fatty alcohols and soaps), gums or similar. iEmul CT has a nonionic nature and is an excellent product for manufacturing creams, lotions, and ointments, which should be submitted or not to autoclaving. 收起
iEmul Crystal Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
iEmul Crystal is a PCA precursor, a natural moisturizing factor. Acyl glutamates acts as a high quality and exceptionally stable oil/water emulsifiers while offering an excellent and Lightweight after-feel.
iEmul J Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Ceteth-10
iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols,...展开 iEmul J is a product of the reaction between higher fatty alcohol and ethylene oxide. This reaction results in a self-emulsifying O/W wax, different from the self-emulsifying wax used previously, since it is not derived from anionic surfactants, alcohols, and gum or similar. 收起
iGel 305 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
iGel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is rec...展开 iGel 305 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as single or united emulsifier. 收起
iMol HE Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such a...展开 iMol HE is a water-soluble emollient for transparent preparations, shampoos and pearly liquid soaps. It can be incorporated as an oily component in mixed transparent gels (aqueous and oily) without high content of emulsifiers; in alcoholic lotions, such as tonics and lotions before and after shaving, which promotes a nice lubricant effect reducing the stress state of the skin. iMol HE improves significantly the addition of active ingredients and essences in shampoo and bubble baths. 收起
iPEARL 40 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA
iPEARL 40 contains Glycol Distearate,Sodium Laureth Sulphate and Cocamide MEA. It is a ready- to- use product. It can make shampoo shining and present beautiful gloss. It is easy to use in shampoo, hand soap and shower gel. In personal care products, it c...展开 iPEARL 40 contains Glycol Distearate,Sodium Laureth Sulphate and Cocamide MEA. It is a ready- to- use product. It can make shampoo shining and present beautiful gloss. It is easy to use in shampoo, hand soap and shower gel. In personal care products, it can be added at the end of preparation. 收起
iQUAT CT 30 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.
iQUAT SHEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT SHEA is a cationic surfactant and anti-static agent derived from shea butter (Butyrospermun parkii). It combines the mildness and caring properties associated with shea butter with excellent conditioning effects in hair care applications.
iSHINE HAIR Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
iSHINE HAIR is a vegetable complex derived from the extraction and hydrolysis of yacon. It is a rich solution of carbohydrates, rheologically stabilized with xanthan gum.
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.
iSURF LS30 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and ot...展开 iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. 收起
iSurf TDS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Trideceth Sulfate
iSurf TDS is a mild branched chain alkyl ether sulfate. It has excellent wetting and foaming properties. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal care and household applications. It is typically used in clear o...展开 iSurf TDS is a mild branched chain alkyl ether sulfate. It has excellent wetting and foaming properties. It is a highly concentrated, versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal care and household applications. It is typically used in clear or pearlescent shampoos, facial cleansers, bath and shower products where mildness is desired. It is also used for mild cleansing and baby products and it is used as an emulsifying agent. This product may be blended with secondary surfactants to create formulations with different viscosities, and gentle foaming characteristics. 收起