UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果

Cosphatech LLC

Visit Company Website
Cosphatech LLC is a leading supplier, manufacturer, and seller of raw materials for the personal care and cosmetics industries. They offer a wide range of high-quality products, including complexing agents, multifunctionals, emulsifiers, and antioxidants. The company's expertise combined with continuous expansion and innovation ensures great quality products and services for their customers.
Dermotensiv® XHN Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Gluconate
Dermotensiv® XHN allows a complete and intensive treatment of localized wrinkles and expression lines through a deep action on the mechanisms of skin aging at medium and long term, along with the cosmetic benefit of a visible and immediate superficial bo...展开 Dermotensiv® XHN allows a complete and intensive treatment of localized wrinkles and expression lines through a deep action on the mechanisms of skin aging at medium and long term, along with the cosmetic benefit of a visible and immediate superficial botox like effect. 收起
HYDROXYPROLISILANE C N® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Methylsilanol Hydroxyproline Aspartate
HYDROXYPROLISILANE C N® is a non-animal derivative resulting from the reaction of methylsilanetriol with hydroxyproline, obtained by biotechnology. It is ideal for use in anti-aging products.
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...展开 iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. 收起
iDRUFF OCT Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Piroctone Olamine
iDRUFF OCT is a broad-spectrum microbicide/microbiostatic, and may be used in formulating antidandruff shampoo, hair keep and hair care, soap, etc. It has a wide range of antibacterial and antifungal action; it has been used in soap, cream to eliminate bo...展开 iDRUFF OCT is a broad-spectrum microbicide/microbiostatic, and may be used in formulating antidandruff shampoo, hair keep and hair care, soap, etc. It has a wide range of antibacterial and antifungal action; it has been used in soap, cream to eliminate body offensive smell, or to replace preservatives. 收起
iDRUFF ZP Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...展开 iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. 收起
iMoist PCA Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium PCA
iMoist PCA is part of natural moisturizer factor on skin and provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. It is ideal for use in many applications including hair care, skin care, and sun care.
iSURF GCK30/GCS30 Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Lauroyl Glutamate
iSURF GCK30/GCS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam-ability from neutral to alkaline. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, extra with soap, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ab...展开 iSURF GCK30/GCS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam-ability from neutral to alkaline. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, extra with soap, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser shower gels, shampoos, toothpaste, lens cleaners and other personal care products. 收起
iVit SAP Cosphatech LLC
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
iVit SAP is an active vitamin C derivative known to impart whitening and brightening effects on the skin. It can promote ossein synthesis and restrain lipid oxidation. However, its color is easily changed by oxidation, so the use of Vitamin C is limited. ...展开 iVit SAP is an active vitamin C derivative known to impart whitening and brightening effects on the skin. It can promote ossein synthesis and restrain lipid oxidation. However, its color is easily changed by oxidation, so the use of Vitamin C is limited. This active liberates vitamin C in the skin and protects the cells of the skin, promotes collagen formation, controls the formation of senile keratosis, and lightens dark skin. 收起