成功!

成功保存搜索结果

VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. specializes in the manufacture of botanical raw materials and herbal derivatives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics Industry. VITAL-CHEM’s product portfolio offers a wide variety botanical products and powdered herbs, extracts and purified products with an emphasis in licorice and tea extracts. All products meet international GMP standards and can be sold internationally.
Request Sample 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and clean...展开 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. 收起
Request Sample Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor ...展开 Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor tobacco for expensive cigarettes. 收起
Request Sample Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) is a natural active ingredient. It is ideal for use in many cosmetic applications including anti-acne products, vanishing cream, shaving cream, and shampoos.
Request Sample Aqua Glabridin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Pentylene Glycol
Aqua Glabridin is the real preservative-free material. It is an aqua licorice extract that is prepared with the Glabridin and the pharmaceutical necessity by enveloping method. It is suitable for the formulas of serums and personal care products. This pro...展开 Aqua Glabridin is the real preservative-free material. It is an aqua licorice extract that is prepared with the Glabridin and the pharmaceutical necessity by enveloping method. It is suitable for the formulas of serums and personal care products. This product has excellent whitening effects, quasi-SOD activity, and anti-oxidation properties. 收起
Request Sample Arbutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Arbutin
Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharm...展开 Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharmaceutical field. 收起
Request Sample Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whiten...展开 Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. 收起
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...展开 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. 收起
Request Sample EGCG VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Epigallocatechin gallate
EGCG is an ingredient extracted from Chinese Green Tea. The biological benefits of EGCG are attributed to anti-oxidant activity to scavenge free radicals. EGCG combats the effects of pollution, sunlight and smoking, and also helps wrinkled and aged skin. ...展开 EGCG is an ingredient extracted from Chinese Green Tea. The biological benefits of EGCG are attributed to anti-oxidant activity to scavenge free radicals. EGCG combats the effects of pollution, sunlight and smoking, and also helps wrinkled and aged skin. It also has anti-ageing and anti-bacterial effects. 收起
Request Sample Ethyl Ascorbic Acid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protect...展开 Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protection, anti-aging, anti-oxidant, collagen promotion, and skin elasticity benefits. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin (PT20) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Glabridin (PT20) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also f...展开 Glabridin (PT20) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also for health food applications. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin (PT40) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical...展开 Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging activity, lipoxygenase activity inhibition and tyrosinase inhibition activity. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin (PT8) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Glabridin (PT8) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also fo...展开 Glabridin (PT8) is a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It's an extract of the root of the Licorice, Glycyrrhiza glabra L., developed as a whitening agent, scavenging force to oxygen free radical and the anti-oxidation not only for cosmetic but also for health food applications. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin (PT90) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it...展开 Glabridin (PT90) is extracted from G. Glabra. Glabridin has a higher inhibititing force towards tyrosinase than arbutin, kojic acid, vitamin C and hydroquinone. It can still inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase Related Protein (TRP-2)—dopachrome, so that it has rapid, highly effectual lightening and depigmental effect. Further more, it is a scavenger similar to SOD, and possesses such effects as anti-spasm, anti-inflammation, anti-sensitizing, anti-oxidizing, and anti-quasi-estrogen. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin Complex VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin ...展开 Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin and maintain high whitening and antioxidant activity. This product effectively inhibits melanin, especially tyrosinase activity. 收起
Request Sample Glabridin-plus-VC VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin whe...展开 Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin wheitening agent and additive in cosmetics products. It has a similar ability to SOD for removing radicals, and its antioxidant properties are similar to those of Vitamin E. 收起
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component ...展开 Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether. 收起
Request Sample Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care product...展开 Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids are extracted from licorice. This product can inhibit tyrosinase activity, has excellent anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial ability, and helps prevent scarring. Glycyrrhizinate Flavornoids can be used in cosmetic skin care products. 收起
Request Sample Green Tea Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for e...展开 Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for eliminating free radicals, anti-aging, anti-bacterium, and radio resistance. 收起
Request Sample Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein
水解贝壳硬蛋白是通过生物工程技术在水生生物的贝壳硬蛋白中分离和酶解获得的缩氨酸化合物。它对由内皮素引起的黑色素显示了出色的抵抗能力。这款产品无过敏,无刺激。
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from kojic acid. It is oil-soluble and compatible with all kinds of preservatives and sunscreen. It is a new skin whitening agent, and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. It is r...展开 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from kojic acid. It is oil-soluble and compatible with all kinds of preservatives and sunscreen. It is a new skin whitening agent, and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. It is rapidly absorbed into the skin, softens cuticles, and produces excellent effects in skin whitening and anti-suntan applications. 收起
Request Sample Licochalcone A VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Licochalcone A is a chalconoid, a major phenolic constituent of the licorice species Glycyrrhiza inflata. It is extracted and derived from licorice root. This product is mainly used in pharmaceutical applications, food supplements, and in cosmetics.
Request Sample Liquiritigenin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Liquiritigenin
Liquiritigenin is extracted from licorice root and is supplied as a yellow powder. It is used for anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and immune system boosting benefits. This product is recommended for skin nourishing applications.
Request Sample Liquirtin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Liquirtin is extracted from licorice roots. It is supplied as a faintly white powder, and is used as an anti-AIDS virus agent, anti-neoplastic agent, and anti-oxidant. This product is recommended for pharmaceuticals, food supplements, and cosmetics.
Request Sample Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for...展开 Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for skin whitening/lightening applications, as well as anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products. 收起
Request Sample Mangosteen Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Mangosteen Extract is a brown to yellow powder that prevents cellular damage caused by free oxygen radicals and anti-inflammatory. It's wildly used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
Request Sample Oat Glucan - Liquid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Oat Glucan - Liquid is obtained with advanced bio-extraction and separation techniques from the oat. It can stimulate macrophages, activation of the immune system, resulting in promotion of wound-healing cytokines to protect the cells. It is a good candid...展开 Oat Glucan - Liquid is obtained with advanced bio-extraction and separation techniques from the oat. It can stimulate macrophages, activation of the immune system, resulting in promotion of wound-healing cytokines to protect the cells. It is a good candidate to prevent skin aging process. 收起
Request Sample Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic pr...展开 Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. 收起
Request Sample Portulaca Extract – Liquid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Portulaca Oleracea Extract
Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmeti...展开 Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmetics, and can be added to facial cleansers, shower gels, creams, and lotions. This product is also suitable for skin care products and hair care products with anti-dandruff functions. 收起
Request Sample Rutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Rutin
Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls o...展开 Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls of the blood capillaries and regulates their permeability. 收起
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensit...展开 Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. 收起
Request Sample Troxerutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
Request Sample White-Complex VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Pentylene Glycol
White-Complex is an aqua product by licorice extract and hydrolyzed conchiolin protein. It has the advantage of two kinds of whitening additives including lightening and anti-pigmentation. It is suitable for the formulas of serums, cream and aqueous type ...展开 White-Complex is an aqua product by licorice extract and hydrolyzed conchiolin protein. It has the advantage of two kinds of whitening additives including lightening and anti-pigmentation. It is suitable for the formulas of serums, cream and aqueous type products of personal care. 收起