UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索结果

Sensient Cosmetic Technologies

Visit Company Website
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies manufactures colors, fragrances and flavors for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their large range of natural and synthetic colors are applicable in color cosmetics and they also supply the raw materials used in make-ups, hair and skin care products, toiletries, fine fragrances, and more. Sensient’s personal care ingredients are used in shampoos, gels, soaps, creams, deodorants, etc.
Request Sample COVAFLUID AMD Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
Aluminum octenylsuccinate, dry binder for powder systems, modified corn starch.
Request Sample Covanol Black ON 9789 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 77891 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol Black ON 9789 is a black liquid paste. It is ideal for use in lipstick, lip gloss, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covanol Blue OS 6742 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 42090 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol Blue OS 6742 was a blue liquid paste. It is ideal for use in lip gloss, lipstick, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covanol Orange OS 2702 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 19140 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol Orange OS 2702 is an orange liquid paste. It is ideal for use lipstick, lip gloss, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covanol Red OS 3735 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 45410 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol Red OS 3735 is a red liquid paste. It is ideal for lip gloss, lipstick, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covanol White ON 9787 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 77891 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol White ON 9787 is a white liquid paste. It is ideal for use in lipstick, lip gloss, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covanol Yellow OS 1701 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    CI 19140 (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Magnesium Hydroxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covanol Yellow OS 1701 is a yellow liquid paste. It is ideal for use in lipstick, lip gloss, foundation, and oily gel.
Request Sample Covasterol Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Covasterol is a lanoline substitute based on plant extracts. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including lipstick, lipgloss, treatment make-up products, creams and lotions for dry skin, and hair creams.
Request Sample HLC surface treatment Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI 名称:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
A natural hydrophobic surface treatment applied on pigments, fillers and pearls, for outstanding performances in W/O makeup. Because it is highly lipophilic, this treatment removes the needs for grinding with formulating pigments.
Request Sample MACAMAT WAX Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances Non greasy wax blend which provides a texturing, matte aspect with skin moisturizing and nourishing effects to lipsticks, blush foundations, eyeshadows, W/O and O/W emulsions.
Request Sample MASCAWAX 012 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances Self emulsifying wax to obtain water-in-oil emulsions of various viscosity. Allows the formulation of water resistant cosmetic products with a limited number of raw materials. Uses include mascaras, eyeliners, foundations, art makeup for festivals, theatr...展开 Self emulsifying wax to obtain water-in-oil emulsions of various viscosity. Allows the formulation of water resistant cosmetic products with a limited number of raw materials. Uses include mascaras, eyeliners, foundations, art makeup for festivals, theatre and carnivals.  收起
Request Sample Natpure Film GR Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Aqua (and) Cellulose (and) Sodium Sulfate
Natpure Film GR is a natural water resistant film forming agent from pine tree origin providing flexibility and suppleness to cosmetic applications. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care, and hair care.
Request Sample Natpure Sol Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Glycerin (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Sucrose Dilaurate (and) Sucrose Trilaurate (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate
Natpure Sol is a solubilizer and emulsifier derived from natural renewable sources (food grade). This amber yellow viscous transparent liquid provides high solubilizing properties and is an excellent emulsifier for O/W emulsion. It is suggested for make-u...展开 Natpure Sol is a solubilizer and emulsifier derived from natural renewable sources (food grade). This amber yellow viscous transparent liquid provides high solubilizing properties and is an excellent emulsifier for O/W emulsion. It is suggested for make-up, skin care and sun care applications. 收起
Request Sample OXOCERA Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
Self emulsifying wax, texturing agent for O/W emulsions. Blend of cetearyl alcohol and ceteareth-25.
Request Sample OXOPEARL Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
Wax blend for texturing, pearling and viscosity modification of O/W emulsions. Especially formulated for hair products.
Request Sample SENSIBIOPRO R Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI 名称:
    Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Stearic Acid (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Propanediol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Gamma-Docosalactone
SENSIBIOPRO R is a biomimetic combination of hair barrier structure which restore hydrophobicity and repair damaged repair. It is ideal for use in hair care products.
Request Sample SERICA 5 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Mica
Inorganic powder. Filler
Request Sample SERICA 5 COVASIL 4-05 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
Dimethicone + trimethylsiloxysilicate surface treated sericite.
Request Sample SOLUBILISANT LRI Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
Synergistic non-ionic surfactants mixture.
Request Sample SUBMICA E Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Mica
Mica. Aqueous Rheological Modifier. Adds no color to aqueous formulas. Can be used to stabilize emulsions.
Request Sample SUBMICA M Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Mica
Rheological Modifier for oils. Forms colloids by oil absorption. Allows the formulation of emulsifier free emulsions, with a silky, non greasy feeling. Submica N can be used to stabilize oil based formulas and provides a lower viscosity than Submica N.
Request Sample SUBMICA N Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Mica
Rheological Modifier for oils. Forms colloids by oil absorption. Allows the formulation of emulsifier free emulsions, with a silky, non greasy feeling. Submica N can be used to stabilize oil based formulas and provides a higher viscosity than Submica M.
Request Sample Silamer HC Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Triethylhexanoin (and) Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate (and) Hexyl Laurate
Silamer HC is non ionic self-emulsifying base without cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It is easy to use for quick and stable formulation of W/O or W/Silicone cosmetic emulsions. This product is highly compatible with different kinds of oils & silicones and with ...展开 Silamer HC is non ionic self-emulsifying base without cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It is easy to use for quick and stable formulation of W/O or W/Silicone cosmetic emulsions. This product is highly compatible with different kinds of oils & silicones and with various standard oil thickeners. It allows the preparation of cosmetic poured formulation such as eyeshadows and foundations with a fluid pay-off. Silamer HC is suggested for use in skin care, make up and sun care products. 收起
Request Sample TALC LCW Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI 名称:
    Talc
Natural inorganic powder.