UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Angelica Castle Malting Angelica is extracted from the root of Angelica archangelica L. (Apiaceae). It is an essential oil mainly composed of monoterpenes, catechin tannins, invert sugar and flavonoïds. It is used as a flavoring for gin and other alcoholic beverages.
Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 Bioriginal Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is obtained from the seeds of Nigella sativa, a member of the Ranunculaceae family. Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is applied as a nutritional supplement, currently being promoted as ‘improving the immune system’ and ‘detoxif...展開 Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is obtained from the seeds of Nigella sativa, a member of the Ranunculaceae family. Black Cumin Oil Virgin 808520 is applied as a nutritional supplement, currently being promoted as ‘improving the immune system’ and ‘detoxifying the gut’. It's also applied as an anti-microbial in conjunction with, or as a natural alternative to conventional antibiotics. 收起
Black Pepper Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Black Pepper Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried berries of Piper Nigrum L. It is a pale yellow to greenish-yellow, free-flowing liquid with a spicy aroma characteristic of pepper. It is used to flavor food products, to e...展開 Black Pepper Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried berries of Piper Nigrum L. It is a pale yellow to greenish-yellow, free-flowing liquid with a spicy aroma characteristic of pepper. It is used to flavor food products, to enhance blood circulation, and in massage oils for relieving aches and pains. 收起
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 Bioriginal Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 is a clear to slightly turbid, yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 13% GLA and typically 2.5% SDA. Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 provides ...展開 Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 is a clear to slightly turbid, yellow liquid oil with a faint odour. It is obtained by extraction and is fully refined. The oil contains a minimum of 13% GLA and typically 2.5% SDA. Blackcurrant Oil Refined 806000 provides both GLA and ALA supporting immune function, diabetic neuropathy and high blood cholesterol. 收起
Cardamom Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cardamom Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement. It is obtained by the steam distillation of seeds of Elletaria cardamomum (L) Maton. It is a colourless to pale yellow free-flowing liquid with a sweet and cool aroma of Cardamom. Cardamom oi...展開 Cardamom Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement. It is obtained by the steam distillation of seeds of Elletaria cardamomum (L) Maton. It is a colourless to pale yellow free-flowing liquid with a sweet and cool aroma of Cardamom. Cardamom oil is used as a tonic to the digestive system, as well as a component of many aphrodisiac blends. It can be used to relieve nausea and may be useful for morning sickness in pregnancy for some mothers-to-be. It is also used in perfumery compounds, flavoring of pickles, meat sauces, seasonings, etc., pharmaceuticals, liquors & tobacco. 收起
Cassia Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cassia Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by the steam distillation of the bark of Cinnamomum cassia. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor, characteristic of Cassia. Cassia Oil i...展開 Cassia Oil is a natural food additive and dietary supplement obtained by the steam distillation of the bark of Cinnamomum cassia. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor, characteristic of Cassia. Cassia Oil is used for food flavoring. 收起
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Seed Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Celery Seed Oil is a natural food additive obtained by the steam distillation of the of seeds of Apiumn Graveolens. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with an odor characteristic of celery. It is used as a flavoring agent in sauces...展開 Celery Seed Oil is a natural food additive obtained by the steam distillation of the of seeds of Apiumn Graveolens. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with an odor characteristic of celery. It is used as a flavoring agent in sauces and meats. It can also be used as a stimulant and a sedative depending on the quantity, and reduces dark pigmentation when massaged into skin. 收起
Cinnamon Leaf Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cinnamon Leaf Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves of Cinnamomum Zylanicum Nees. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor. It is used as a flavor modifier in food products. In t...展開 Cinnamon Leaf Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves of Cinnamomum Zylanicum Nees. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm and spicy odor. It is used as a flavor modifier in food products. In the chemical industry, it is used for the isolation of Euginol from which vanillin and other derivatives are produced. 收起
Clove Bud Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Clove Bud Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried, unopened flower buds of Eugenia Caryophyllata. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm, honey-like odour. It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic ...展開 Clove Bud Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried, unopened flower buds of Eugenia Caryophyllata. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow free-flowing liquid with a warm, honey-like odour. It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic used primarily in dentistry. It is also used as a anti-inflammatory, to stimulate blood circulation, and control blood sugar. Clove Bud Oil has a rich flavor and is great when added to pickles, sauces, spice cakes and more. 收起
Copaiba Oil Peruvian Nature Copaiba Oil appears as a ciscous brownish yellow liquid with characteristic odor and taste profiles. Copaiba Oil is intended for use as a nutritional supplement and a phytomedicine.
Cumin Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Cumin Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Cuminum Cyminum. It is a yellow to brown free-flowing liquid, and has a spicy and penetrating smell characteristic of cumin. Clinical trials have shown that Cumin Oil controls...展開 Cumin Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Cuminum Cyminum. It is a yellow to brown free-flowing liquid, and has a spicy and penetrating smell characteristic of cumin. Clinical trials have shown that Cumin Oil controls blood sugar, and for the nervous system, it is a tonic which has beneficial effects on migraine headaches and nervous exhaustion. In the digestive system, it is a stimulant that helps with dyspepsia, flatulence, and indigestion. It is also useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains. 收起
Davana Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Davana Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the overground parts of Artmisia Pallens. It is a clear brownish-yellow liquid with a rich, fruity odor. It is used to flavor food products, and is also used in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical...展開 Davana Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the overground parts of Artmisia Pallens. It is a clear brownish-yellow liquid with a rich, fruity odor. It is used to flavor food products, and is also used in the cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tobacco and perfume industries. 收起
Eucalyptus Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Eucalyptus Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh leaves of Eucalyptus globules. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a camphoraceous odor and a pungent, spicy and cooling taste. The main use of Eucalyptus oil is in p...展開 Eucalyptus Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh leaves of Eucalyptus globules. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a camphoraceous odor and a pungent, spicy and cooling taste. The main use of Eucalyptus oil is in pharmaceutical preparations, flavoring cough drops, vaporizers, mouth gargles and tooth pastes, and as a rubefacient and general germicide. Eucalyptus oil is also used to flavor baked goods, confectioneries, gum, and beverages. 收起
F.E.T–09 Lemon Oil Citromil, S.L. F.E.T–09 Lemon Oil is a completely natural product obtained through a mechanical process, without thermal treatments, using fresh, sound and mature lemons. The extraction consists of scraping the surface of the fruit and then by centrifugation the water p...展開 F.E.T–09 Lemon Oil is a completely natural product obtained through a mechanical process, without thermal treatments, using fresh, sound and mature lemons. The extraction consists of scraping the surface of the fruit and then by centrifugation the water phase is separated from the oil phase. The obtained product is decanted and filtered before being packed in an inert atmosphere. 收起
F.E.T–12 Distilled Lemon Oil Citromil, S.L. F.E.T–12 Distilled Lemon Oil is a natural product from fresh, sound and mature lemons obtained recuperating the oil from the centrifuges processing expressed oils by distillation of the underflow. The obtained product is decanted and filtered before being...展開 F.E.T–12 Distilled Lemon Oil is a natural product from fresh, sound and mature lemons obtained recuperating the oil from the centrifuges processing expressed oils by distillation of the underflow. The obtained product is decanted and filtered before being packed in an inert atmosphere. 收起
Fennel Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Fennel Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried ripe fruits of Foeniculum Vulgare. It is a colorless to pale yellow free-flowing liquid with a pleasant, sweet aroma and a spicy taste, and can be used to flavor foods. Fennel Oil is ...展開 Fennel Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried ripe fruits of Foeniculum Vulgare. It is a colorless to pale yellow free-flowing liquid with a pleasant, sweet aroma and a spicy taste, and can be used to flavor foods. Fennel Oil is also used to treat flatulence, colic and indigestion. 收起
Fuerst Day Lawson Flavours: 95% FTNF Fuerst Day Lawson Fuerst Day Lawson Flavours: 95% FTNF range uses flavouring component in the end product that are obtained from the named fruit. The flavourings can be used in isolation or in combination with other foods. This product can be utilized in a variety of proce...展開 Fuerst Day Lawson Flavours: 95% FTNF range uses flavouring component in the end product that are obtained from the named fruit. The flavourings can be used in isolation or in combination with other foods. This product can be utilized in a variety of processes including pasteurization, baking, freezing, UHT and canning. The flexibility of the flavours allows for its usage in a variety of food products including beverage, confectionery, ice cream and bakery. The FTNF min. 95% range includes: apple, blueberry, blackberry, cranberry, lemon lime, passionfruit, pear, pomegranate, raspberry, strawberry, mango, and orange. 收起
Garlic Oil Chenguang Biotech Group Co., Ltd. Garlic Oil is a food additive that is yellow-orange in color and is derived from the bulb of the garlic plant. It has a garlic flavor and is used to improve the taste of food products. It can be used in sauces, meats, seafood, spices and bakery products.
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Ginger Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Ginger Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a warm, citrus and wood odour characteristic of ginger. It is used as an anti-flavouring agen...展開 Ginger Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation dried rhizomes of Zingiber officianale Roscoe. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a warm, citrus and wood odour characteristic of ginger. It is used as an anti-flavouring agent, an antiseptic, a laxative, and an expectorant. Ginger Oil can also be used to flavour confectioneries, baked goods and beverages. 收起
Gingerols Ennature Biopharma (Division of India Glycols Limited) Gingerols is made from the plant source Zingiber officinale (Ginger). It is a pale yellowish brown viscous liquid/mass. Gingerols is used in various food preparations; due to its pungent and antiseptic compounds present in it; like ginger bread, curry pow...展開 Gingerols is made from the plant source Zingiber officinale (Ginger). It is a pale yellowish brown viscous liquid/mass. Gingerols is used in various food preparations; due to its pungent and antiseptic compounds present in it; like ginger bread, curry powders, certain curried meats, seasonings, table sausages, soft drinks like cordials, ginger cocktail and carbonated drinks. It is also used in various alcoholic beverages such as brandy, wine, beer and ales. Gingerols is used in the form of precoated powder or dispersed liquid, cough lozenges, capsules, alcoholic beverages, syrups and ointments. This product is Kosher and G.M.P. certified. 收起
L-Carvone Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. L-Carvone is an extract from the caraway seed. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, and it has a taste of dill and spearmint. This product is often used to flavor cough drops and chewing gums.
Lavendin Abrialis Afriplex (PTY) Ltd. Lavendin Abrialis is an oil distilled from the fresh flowering tops of the Lavender plant. This oil has excellent properties for promoting healing and balancing of the skin. It can be used as an antiseptic, analgesic, antibiotic, antidepressant, antibacte...展開 Lavendin Abrialis is an oil distilled from the fresh flowering tops of the Lavender plant. This oil has excellent properties for promoting healing and balancing of the skin. It can be used as an antiseptic, analgesic, antibiotic, antidepressant, antibacterial, decongestant, and sedative. 收起
Lemongrass Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Lemongrass Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of the dried grass of Cymbopogon citratus and C. flexuosus. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a strong citrus odor. This oil is used to alleviate respiratory condition...展開 Lemongrass Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of the dried grass of Cymbopogon citratus and C. flexuosus. It is a pale yellow to brownish-yellow liquid with a strong citrus odor. This oil is used to alleviate respiratory conditions, relax muscles, and it is considered an antidepressant. It is also used in food products as a flavoring ingredient. 收起
Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A Citrojugo Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-type fruit that resembles the lime juice, and a color which can be amber or light green. This product provides a typical lime taste whi...展開 Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-type fruit that resembles the lime juice, and a color which can be amber or light green. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free of strange flavors. Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A can be used in the preparation of flavors for the food and pharmaceutical industries. 收起
Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B Citrojugo Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the oil-water emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-like fruit reminiscent of lime peel, and has a color which can range from very dark amber to green. This product provides a typical li...展開 Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the oil-water emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-like fruit reminiscent of lime peel, and has a color which can range from very dark amber to green. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free of strange flavors. Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B can be used in the preparation of flavors for the food and pharmaceutical industries. 收起
Lime Oil, Distilled Citrojugo Lime Oil, Distilled is oil obtained by the distillation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a slightly sweet, fresh, terpenic, with a certain citrus fruit type odor, and a light yellow to yellow color. This product provides a typical lime taste which is f...展開 Lime Oil, Distilled is oil obtained by the distillation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a slightly sweet, fresh, terpenic, with a certain citrus fruit type odor, and a light yellow to yellow color. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free from strange flavors. Lime Oil, Distilled can be used in the production of soft drinks and lime-based drinks. 收起
Mace Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Mace Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation dried dried arillode of the ripe seed of Myrystica fragrans Houtt. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor of mace. Mace Oil is also used as a food flavoring. It h...展開 Mace Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation dried dried arillode of the ripe seed of Myrystica fragrans Houtt. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor of mace. Mace Oil is also used as a food flavoring. It has a delicate flavor and is commonly used in potato dishes, processed meat products, soups, sauces, and baked goods. 收起
Mentha Piperita Oil Anhui Fengle Perfume Co., Ltd. Mentha Piperita Oil is a fragrant food additive with a sweeter scent than Asian peppermint oil. It has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, and is clear to pale yellow in color with a watery viscosity. It is extracted from the whole plant of Mentha piperita (...展開 Mentha Piperita Oil is a fragrant food additive with a sweeter scent than Asian peppermint oil. It has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, and is clear to pale yellow in color with a watery viscosity. It is extracted from the whole plant of Mentha piperita (peppermint), and is used in chewing gums, candies, chocolates, alcohol, tobacco products, and other food products; as well as a variety of non-food industries such as perfumes and personal products. 收起
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor Elan Chemical Company Inc. Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor FEMA 2127 is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid. It has a molecular weight of 106.12 and a molecular formula of C7H6O. Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor is 98.0% minimum C7H6O by assay and an acid value of 5.0 Ma...展開 Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor FEMA 2127 is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid. It has a molecular weight of 106.12 and a molecular formula of C7H6O. Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor is 98.0% minimum C7H6O by assay and an acid value of 5.0 Maximum. It has a specific gravity of 1.041 - 1.046 and a refractive index of 1.544 - 1.547. Natural RSTD Cassia Oil Dist Flavor is a combination of sweet, almond, cherry, and woody flavors and is used to flavor a variety of foods and beverages. 收起
Nerol Elan Chemical Company Inc. Nerol (cis-3,7-Dimethyl-2,6-octadien-1-ol) FEMA 2770 is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid. It's molecular weight is 154.25 and it's molecular formula is C10H18O. Nerol has a minimum of 95.0% of total alcohols, 50.0-55.0% nerol and 45.0-50.0% geranio...展開 Nerol (cis-3,7-Dimethyl-2,6-octadien-1-ol) FEMA 2770 is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid. It's molecular weight is 154.25 and it's molecular formula is C10H18O. Nerol has a minimum of 95.0% of total alcohols, 50.0-55.0% nerol and 45.0-50.0% geraniol. It's specific gravity is 0.875 - 0.880 and it's refractive index is 1.467 - 1.478. Nerol is derived from orange blossoms and is used as a flavoring in a variety of foods and beverages. 收起
Nutmeg Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Nutmeg Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried kennels of the ripe seed of Nutmeg. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with an odor characteristic of nutmeg. It is used as a natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups, b...展開 Nutmeg Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried kennels of the ripe seed of Nutmeg. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with an odor characteristic of nutmeg. It is used as a natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups, beverages, sweets, etc. Nutmeg oil is also used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries and as a major ingredient in some cough syrups. 收起
Orange Oil (26140) Dutch Organic International Trade Orange Oil (26140) is an organic intense orange to orange-green liquid, which may get cloudy after decreasing of temperature, and has a typical orange aroma. It's country of origin is Italy and is an acceptable food ingredient for vegetarians, vegans, and...展開 Orange Oil (26140) is an organic intense orange to orange-green liquid, which may get cloudy after decreasing of temperature, and has a typical orange aroma. It's country of origin is Italy and is an acceptable food ingredient for vegetarians, vegans, and lacto-vegetarians. There are hundreds of uses for orange oil in herbalistic, food, and beverage applications. 收起
Orange Oil Bitter A.M. Todd Botanical Therapeutics Orange Oil Bitter is an orange to amber translucent liquid oil extracted from the rind of the orange. Orange Oil Bitter provides the characteristic flavors of oranges to its desired applications. It is used in dietary supplements.
Peppermint Oil Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. Peppermint Oil is a slightly yellow liquid with a strong peppermint odor and flavor. It is often used in confectioneries, mouth fresheners, chewing gums, and chocolates.
Peppermint Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Peppermint Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of fresh overground parts of Mentha piperita L. It is a colorless to pale yellow, free-flowing liquid with a spicy, cool, menthol taste, often used as a flavoring in tea, ice cream, confec...展開 Peppermint Oil is a natural oil obtained by the steam distillation of fresh overground parts of Mentha piperita L. It is a colorless to pale yellow, free-flowing liquid with a spicy, cool, menthol taste, often used as a flavoring in tea, ice cream, confectionery, chewing gum, and toothpaste. It is the oldest and most popular flavor of mint-flavored confectionery. Peppermint helps against upset stomachs, inhibits the growth of certain bacteria, and can help soothe and relax muscles when inhaled or applied to the skin. Other health benefits are attributed to the high manganese, vitamin C and vitamin A content; as well as trace amounts of various other nutrients such as fiber, iron, calcium, folate, potassium, tryptophan, magnesium, omega-3 fatty acids, riboflavin, and copper. 收起
Peppermint Oil Foodchem International Corporation Peppermint Oil is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a cool scent and sharp taste. This product is used as a flavoring for candy, alcohol, beverages and syrups.
Peppermint Oil Dementholized Anhui Fengle Perfume Co., Ltd. Peppermint Oil Dementholized is a food additive derived from Peppermint, a commonly-used spice plant cultivated in China. Peppermint Oil is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a cool, minty scent and a sharp taste that cools off after a bit. It is us...展開 Peppermint Oil Dementholized is a food additive derived from Peppermint, a commonly-used spice plant cultivated in China. Peppermint Oil is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a cool, minty scent and a sharp taste that cools off after a bit. It is used in the production of chewing gum, candies, alcohol, and other foods. 收起
Southern Cross Castle Malting Southern Cross has an aroma that is characterised by a heady mix of lemon peel and pine needles layered beneath the clean spiciness which typifies this New Zealand alpha selection. The Southern Cross has an excellent essential oil profile and low Cohumulo...展開 Southern Cross has an aroma that is characterised by a heady mix of lemon peel and pine needles layered beneath the clean spiciness which typifies this New Zealand alpha selection. The Southern Cross has an excellent essential oil profile and low Cohumulone while producing consistent levels of Alpha acid. 收起
Spearmint Oil Anhui Fengle Perfume Co., Ltd. Spearmint Oil is a food additive extracted from Mentha spicata that appears as a clear to light yellow-green liquid. It has an aroma similar to that of peppermint oil, but is slightly sweeter with less of a menthol quality. It is added to candy, gum, ch...展開 Spearmint Oil is a food additive extracted from Mentha spicata that appears as a clear to light yellow-green liquid. It has an aroma similar to that of peppermint oil, but is slightly sweeter with less of a menthol quality. It is added to candy, gum, chocolate, desserts, alcohol, and other food products; as well as tobacco products. As an essential oil, it is thought to improve digestion and relieve coughing and respiratory tract irritations. 收起
Styrax Oil Type Flavor, Natural (Organic Compliant) (02-090-01) A.M. Todd Botanical Therapeutics Styrax Oil Type Flavor, Natural (Organic Compliant) (02-090-01) is a pale to dark yellow liquid. it provides characteristics of styrax oil in a wide range of applications.
Turmeric Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Turmeric Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried rhozhomes of Curcuma Longa L. It is a yellow to brown liquid with an odor characteristic of turmeric. It can be used for treating wounds and dermatosis and various digestive con...展開 Turmeric Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of dried rhozhomes of Curcuma Longa L. It is a yellow to brown liquid with an odor characteristic of turmeric. It can be used for treating wounds and dermatosis and various digestive conditions like flatulence, indigestion and lack of appetite. Turmeric Oil is also used as a coloring and flavoring agent in foods such as soups, sauces and meat dishes. 收起
Turmeric Oil Chenguang Biotech Group Co., Ltd. Turmeric Oil is a food additive that has a light yellow color and carries the same characteristics as turmeric. It has been shown to improve blood circulation and relieve pain. It can be used in butter, cheese, liquor, drinks, cakes, jellies and fruit dis...展開 Turmeric Oil is a food additive that has a light yellow color and carries the same characteristics as turmeric. It has been shown to improve blood circulation and relieve pain. It can be used in butter, cheese, liquor, drinks, cakes, jellies and fruit dishes. 收起
Vetivert Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Vetivert Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of washed, sun-dried root and rhizomes of Vetiveria Zizanioides. It is a light to dark brown viscous liquid with a sweet, earthy, wood odor. It is used as an antiseptic, aphrodisiac, ci...展開 Vetivert Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of washed, sun-dried root and rhizomes of Vetiveria Zizanioides. It is a light to dark brown viscous liquid with a sweet, earthy, wood odor. It is used as an antiseptic, aphrodisiac, cicatrisant, nervine, sedative, tonic, sedative and vulnerary. Vetivert Oil is also used as a flavoring agent in ice creams, desserts toppings, and mixed beverages. 收起
White Pepper Oil BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd White Pepper Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of decorticated berries of Piper Nigrum L. It is a pale yellow, clear liquid with a warm and spicy odor characteristic of white pepper. White Pepper Oil can also be used to flavor f...展開 White Pepper Oil is a natural product obtained by the steam distillation of decorticated berries of Piper Nigrum L. It is a pale yellow, clear liquid with a warm and spicy odor characteristic of white pepper. White Pepper Oil can also be used to flavor foods. 收起