UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Request Sample DOWSIL™ AFE-1520 Antifoam Food Additive Dow Consumer Solutions DOWSIL™ AFE-1520 Antifoam Emulsion Food Additive is a 20 percent-active, food grade, silicone emulsion. This antifoam is water dilutable and effective in both hot and cold systems.
Request Sample XIAMETER™ ACP-1500 Antifoam Compound Dow Consumer Solutions 活性含量為100%的硅消泡化合物.
Request Sample XIAMETER™ ACP-1920 Powdered Antifoam Dow Consumer Solutions 用於各種生物技術應用和超濾系統的泡沫控制劑。
Request Sample XIAMETER™ AFE-0100 Antifoam Emulsion FG Dow Consumer Solutions XIAMETER™ AFE-0100 Antifoam Emulsion FG is a milky-white, viscous liquid silicone emulsion. This antifoam can be diluted in water and is effective in many systems. This easy to use product can be used in a variety of food and chemical process applications...展開 XIAMETER™ AFE-0100 Antifoam Emulsion FG is a milky-white, viscous liquid silicone emulsion. This antifoam can be diluted in water and is effective in many systems. This easy to use product can be used in a variety of food and chemical process applications. It is typically used in food fermentation operations, brine applications, vegetable processing, and high sugar-containing products. 收起
Request Sample XIAMETER™ AFE-0300 Antifoam Emulsion Food Grade Dow Consumer Solutions XIAMETER™ AFE-0300 Antifoam Emulsion Food Grade is a white, homogeneous silicone emulsion. This antifoam can be diluted in water and is effective in a number of systems. This ready to use product is used in both food and industrial applications. Typical a...展開 XIAMETER™ AFE-0300 Antifoam Emulsion Food Grade is a white, homogeneous silicone emulsion. This antifoam can be diluted in water and is effective in a number of systems. This ready to use product is used in both food and industrial applications. Typical applications include beverages, jams & jelly products, detergents, fungicides, herbicides, and pesticides. 收起
Request Sample XIAMETER™ AFE-1510 Antifoam Emulsion Dow Consumer Solutions 含10%活性物的的食品級硅乳液消泡劑,可用於在加工過程中需要和食品直接接觸的領域。
Request Sample XIAMETER™ AFE-1520 Antifoam Emulsion Dow Consumer Solutions 一種活性含量為20%的食品級硅乳液。
Request Sample XIAMETER™ AFE-1530 Antifoam Emulsion Dow Consumer Solutions XIAMETER™ AFE-1530 Antifoam Emulsion is a 30% active, food-grade silicone emulsion. This antifoam is water-silutable and is effective in both hot and cold systems.
Request Sample XIAMETER™ MEM-0024 Emulsion Dow Consumer Solutions XIAMETER™ MEM-0024 Emulsion is an aqueous emulsion of polydimethylsiloxane. It is a stable, water-dilutable emulsion suitable for the food processing industry. It produces a slippery film upon water evaporation of the product. This product is suitable for...展開 XIAMETER™ MEM-0024 Emulsion is an aqueous emulsion of polydimethylsiloxane. It is a stable, water-dilutable emulsion suitable for the food processing industry. It produces a slippery film upon water evaporation of the product. This product is suitable for use as a release agent for plastic cutlery and cups, and as a mold release agent in tortilla processing and bakery applications. 收起
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid Dow Consumer Solutions XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid is a clear, white water, dimethyl polysiloxane fluid. This 100 percent silicone fluid is designed for use in food processing or in other applications where a food- grade product is desired. Ideal for use as a surface treat...展開 XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid is a clear, white water, dimethyl polysiloxane fluid. This 100 percent silicone fluid is designed for use in food processing or in other applications where a food- grade product is desired. Ideal for use as a surface treatment, release material, and as a lubricant and processing aid in food processing and packaging applications. 收起