UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Agar Agar Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Agar Agar is a food additive that functions as both a stabilizer and a thickener. Agar-agar can serve as an intestinal regulator as it is approximately 80% fiber. This product can be used in making jellies, puddings, and custards. The result of using Agar...展開 Agar Agar is a food additive that functions as both a stabilizer and a thickener. Agar-agar can serve as an intestinal regulator as it is approximately 80% fiber. This product can be used in making jellies, puddings, and custards. The result of using Agar Agar in such products is the consumer more full and satisfied. 收起
Alginic Acid Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Alginic Acid is a natural polysaccharide extracted from seaweed. It is made of the two types of aldehyde acids. Flaxen powder isn't soluble in water. It can combine with many kinds of ions to create a series of salts, such as sodium alginate, potassium al...展開 Alginic Acid is a natural polysaccharide extracted from seaweed. It is made of the two types of aldehyde acids. Flaxen powder isn't soluble in water. It can combine with many kinds of ions to create a series of salts, such as sodium alginate, potassium alginate and calcium alginate etc. It can be applied in health food or used as a health food additive. 收起
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Ammonium Alginate Stabilizer Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Ammonium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products. Ammonium Alginate is also used frequently in the pharmaceutical, cosme...展開 Ammonium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products. Ammonium Alginate is also used frequently in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and textile industries. In the food industry, Ammonium Alginate Stabilizer can be found in products like ice cream, salsa, pudding, jam, and some beverages. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Aspartame Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Aspartame is a food additive that works as a sweetener. Aspartame functions well in a wide variety of products including soft drinks, chewing gum, gelatin, desserts, yogurt, and some table top sweeteners. When compared to sugar, Aspartame tastes very simi...展開 Aspartame is a food additive that works as a sweetener. Aspartame functions well in a wide variety of products including soft drinks, chewing gum, gelatin, desserts, yogurt, and some table top sweeteners. When compared to sugar, Aspartame tastes very similar while enhancing flavors and greatly lowering the amount of tooth decay as a result of consuming the product. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Calcium Alginate Stabilizer Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Calcium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products, although Calcium Alginate tends to stay within the food industry. Calc...展開 Calcium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products, although Calcium Alginate tends to stay within the food industry. Calcium Alginate Stabilizer can be found in products like ice cream, salsa, pudding, jam, and some beverages. 收起
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
Carrageenan Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Carrageenan is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. Carrageenan is useful because its large, flexible molecular structure allows it to perform properly at a variety of temperatures. When used in food products, carrageenan has th...展開 Carrageenan is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. Carrageenan is useful because its large, flexible molecular structure allows it to perform properly at a variety of temperatures. When used in food products, carrageenan has the additive E-number E407 or E407a. This product is also often used as a emulsifier. 收起
Gelatin Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Gelatin is a very commonly used food additive that functions as a stabilizer, thickener, or a texturizer. It is used extensively in desserts or sweet confectionery items such as trifles, marshmallows, gummy candies, and, of course, gelatin desserts. Gelat...展開 Gelatin is a very commonly used food additive that functions as a stabilizer, thickener, or a texturizer. It is used extensively in desserts or sweet confectionery items such as trifles, marshmallows, gummy candies, and, of course, gelatin desserts. Gelatin also works as a thickener in common kitchen items like jams, yogurt, cream cheese and margarine. 收起
Mannitol Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Mannitol is a type of functional sugar alcohol with excellent performance. Its molecular formula is C6H14O6, and its molecular weight is 187.17. It is a non-hygroscopic, odorless, white or colorless crystal powder. It can be widely used in pharmaceutical,...展開 Mannitol is a type of functional sugar alcohol with excellent performance. Its molecular formula is C6H14O6, and its molecular weight is 187.17. It is a non-hygroscopic, odorless, white or colorless crystal powder. It can be widely used in pharmaceutical, food, and other industries. 收起
Pectin Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Pectin is a food additive that functions as both a stabilizer and a thickener. It is also used often as a gelling agent to give the familiar jelly-like texture to jams, marmalades, or products that would otherwise be sweet juices. Pectin is also used in c...展開 Pectin is a food additive that functions as both a stabilizer and a thickener. It is also used often as a gelling agent to give the familiar jelly-like texture to jams, marmalades, or products that would otherwise be sweet juices. Pectin is also used in cigars as a substitute for vegetable glue or repairing damaged tobacco wrappings. 收起
Potassium Alginate Stabilizer Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Potassium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products, although Potassium Alginate tends to stay within the food industry. P...展開 Potassium Alginate Stabilizer is a food additive that acts as both a stabilizer and a thickener. This product is very comparable to Sodium Alginate and can be found in similar products, although Potassium Alginate tends to stay within the food industry. Potassium Alginate Stabilizer can be found in products like ice cream, salsa, pudding, jam, and some beverages. 收起
Propylene Glycol Alginate (PGA) Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Propylene Glycol Alginate (PGA) is a seaweed based food additive that is derived from alginic acid extracted from natural seaweed. Compared with alginate, it has better resistance against acid and salts. PGA can be used as a thickener, emulsifier and stab...展開 Propylene Glycol Alginate (PGA) is a seaweed based food additive that is derived from alginic acid extracted from natural seaweed. Compared with alginate, it has better resistance against acid and salts. PGA can be used as a thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer in the food industry and is widely used as a stabilizer for yoghurt, flavoring and beer foam. 收起
Sodium Alginate Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Sodium Alginate is a kind of natural polysaccharide consisted in brown seaweed as a natural product generated from alginic acid in seaweed and minerals from the sea. As the hydrophilic gel, sodium alginate is the prevailing salt of algin, which is apt to ...展開 Sodium Alginate is a kind of natural polysaccharide consisted in brown seaweed as a natural product generated from alginic acid in seaweed and minerals from the sea. As the hydrophilic gel, sodium alginate is the prevailing salt of algin, which is apt to form thick solutions. With the properties of thickness and stability, sodium alginate can be used as thickener and stabilizer in food stuff, printing paste and an oil extraction agent. 收起
Sorbitol 70% Solution Qingdao Bright Moon Seaweed Group Co., Ltd. 青岛明月海藻集团有限公司 Sorbitol 70% Solution is used in the pharmaceutical, chemical, and food industries. In pharmaceuticals, Sorbitol aids the body in the production of vitamin C, among other things. In industrial chemistry, Sorbitol is an important part of toothpaste and lot...展開 Sorbitol 70% Solution is used in the pharmaceutical, chemical, and food industries. In pharmaceuticals, Sorbitol aids the body in the production of vitamin C, among other things. In industrial chemistry, Sorbitol is an important part of toothpaste and lotions. As a food additive, Sorbitol is most often found in products such as chewing gum, cake, candy, and sweetened bean paste. 收起