UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Almond, Sweet FCC Ungerer and Company Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and...展開 Almond, Sweet FCC appears as a pale yellow essential oil with a bland taste and nearly odorless olfactory properties. This product is derived from almonds through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products, as well as in pharmaceuticals, dental products and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Amyris FCC Ungerer and Company Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfu...展開 Amyris FCC appears as a viscous pale yellow essential oil with a sandalwood odor. This product is derived from the Amyris Balsamifera tree through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic and sedative, as well as in perfumes, soaps, detergents and other commercial products as a fixative. 收起
Anise FCC Ungerer and Company Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment o...展開 Anise FCC appears as a clear, nearly colorless liquid with a characteristic sweetly spicy olfactory profile. This product is derived from the dried fruit of the Pimpinella Anisum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used in the treatment of bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches and rheumatism. 收起
Basil FCC Ungerer and Company Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammator...展開 Basil FCC appears as a clear pale yellow liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Ocimum Basilicum L. plant through steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antispasmodic, antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, muscle relaxant, antiseptic, decongestant and stimulant. 收起
Bay FCC Ungerer and Company Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonl...展開 Bay FCC appears as a clear yellow or brownish yellow liquid essential oil, with a pleasant aromatic olfactory profile. This product is derived from the flowering top of the Pimenta Racemosa plant through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as an antiseptic, antibiotic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, insecticide, cholagogue, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic. 收起
Bergamot Italian Ungerer and Company Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic...展開 Bergamot Italian appears as a clear amber to olive amber liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the fruit of the Bergamot Orange through cold pressing or steam distillation, and is commonly used as a deodorant, vulnerary, vermifuge, antibiotic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, disinfectant, febrifuge, cicatrisant, and digestive substance. 收起
Birch Sweet Southern FCC Ungerer and Company Birch Sweet Southern FCC appears as a clear colorless to yellow amber colored liquid essential oil, with a wintergreen olfactory profile. This product is derived from the Sweet Birch tree, and is commonly used as a flavoring substance.
Calcium Citrate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium citrate is the calcium salt that is from citric acid, and is used as a food additive but most commonly it is used as a food preservative and also a flavor enhancer. This product is a very white powder and very odorless and is near insoluble in col...展開 Calcium citrate is the calcium salt that is from citric acid, and is used as a food additive but most commonly it is used as a food preservative and also a flavor enhancer. This product is a very white powder and very odorless and is near insoluble in cold water. 收起
Calcium Propionate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium Propionate has an additive with a white granular or powder form in appearance. it is a kind of fungicide and preservative used in the food industry.
Calcium Sorbate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium Sorbate is used for anti-motify on foods.It's a kind of preservative and also a kind of nutrition enhancer .It is executed on the standard of FCC. And it is mainly used as a food preservative.
Camphor White Ungerer and Company Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepr...展開 Camphor White appears as a clear colorless to pale straw colored liquid essential oil with a cineol type olfactory profile. This product is derived from the fractional distillation of crude decamphorized oil, and is commonly used as an analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insecticide, laxative, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, vermifuge and vulnerary. 收起
Cananga Java Native FCC Ungerer and Company Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wou...展開 Cananga Java Native FCC appears as a yellow to amber colored liquid essential oil with a woody camphor olfactory profile. This product is derived from Cananga Odorata, and is commonly used as a topical treatment for dandruff, insect bites and external wounds, as well as in cosmetics and aromatherapy applications. 收起
Caraway Seed FCC Ungerer and Company Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestiv...展開 Caraway Seed FCC appears as a colorless or pale yellow colored liquid essential oil. This product is derived from the Carum Carvi L. plant, and is commonly used as a galactogogue, anti-histaminic, antiseptic, cardiac, anti-spasmodic, carminative, digestive, stomachic, disinfectant, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, aperitif, astringent, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance. 收起
L-Carvone Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. L-Carvone is an extract from the caraway seed. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, and it has a taste of dill and spearmint. This product is often used to flavor cough drops and chewing gums.
Peppermint Oil Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. Peppermint Oil is a slightly yellow liquid with a strong peppermint odor and flavor. It is often used in confectioneries, mouth fresheners, chewing gums, and chocolates.
Potassium Sorbate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt that is extracted directly from sorbic acid. This product is a very white salt that is extremely soluble in water, giving it it's number one use as a food preservative among various applications such as food, wine, ...展開 Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt that is extracted directly from sorbic acid. This product is a very white salt that is extremely soluble in water, giving it it's number one use as a food preservative among various applications such as food, wine, and even personal care items. Although sorbic acid is most commonly naturally occurring in berries, nearly all of the worlds production of sorbic acid is potassium sorbate and is all manufactured synthetically. 收起
Sorbic Acid Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Sorbic acid is most commonly produced between the condensation of malonic acid and trans-butenal, but can also be produced from isomeric hexadienoic acids. There is an estimated 30,000 tons of sorbic acid produced throughout manufactures world wide every ...展開 Sorbic acid is most commonly produced between the condensation of malonic acid and trans-butenal, but can also be produced from isomeric hexadienoic acids. There is an estimated 30,000 tons of sorbic acid produced throughout manufactures world wide every year. Sorbic acid is used in it's salt forms (sodium sorbate, potassium sorbate, and calcium sorbate) as a preservative in the production of drinks and food to prevent the growth of any mold, yeast, and fungi. 收起