UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Black Pepper Oil Sami Spices Limited Black Pepper Oil is a colorless to bluish green liquid essential oil with an odor that has similar characteristics of black pepper. It is used as a food additive. Its primary function is used for flavoring and perfumery.
Calcium Citrate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium citrate is the calcium salt that is from citric acid, and is used as a food additive but most commonly it is used as a food preservative and also a flavor enhancer. This product is a very white powder and very odorless and is near insoluble in col...展開 Calcium citrate is the calcium salt that is from citric acid, and is used as a food additive but most commonly it is used as a food preservative and also a flavor enhancer. This product is a very white powder and very odorless and is near insoluble in cold water. 收起
Calcium Propionate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium Propionate has an additive with a white granular or powder form in appearance. it is a kind of fungicide and preservative used in the food industry.
Calcium Sorbate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Calcium Sorbate is used for anti-motify on foods.It's a kind of preservative and also a kind of nutrition enhancer .It is executed on the standard of FCC. And it is mainly used as a food preservative.
Celery Oil Sami Spices Limited Celery Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It has a light yellow color and mobile oil with a pleasant aromatic odor of celery. It is pure celery oleoresin with 15% saline.
Celery Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Celery Oleoresin is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of Apium graveolens. It is a greenish yellow color that is free fo flowing liquid. It has no additives other thatn pure celery oleoresin and is soluable inoil dispersible
Dehydrated White Onion Kibbled (Flakes) Sami Spices Limited Dehydrated white Onion Kibbled Flakes is a white to cream yellowish color with a firm and crisp texture. It has a strong, clear, typical pungent taste, but is free from flavors and odors. This product is used for cooking and as a flavor enhancer.
Fenugreek Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This p...展開 Fenugreek Oleoresin is derived from the dried ripe seeds of Trigonella foenumgraccum. The seeds contain 50% fiber of which 20% is mucilaginous fibre. It has a brownish yellow color and is a thick viscous liquid with an aromatic odor of Fenugreek. This product is also water soluble. 收起
Garlic Oil Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin an...展開 Garlic Oil is an essential oil derived from the crushed bulbs of garlic. It is a yellow orange to yellow brown liquid with strong garlic characteristics in odor and taste. This product is soluble in most fixed and mineral oil and insoluble in glycerin and is a very powerful antibacterial. 收起
Garlic Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Garlic Oleoresin is a brown thick paste with a garlic odor. It is not less than 70% water soluble. It is used as a flavor additive.
Ginger Oil and Olioresins Sami Spices Limited Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in ...展開 Ginger Oil and Olioresins is the volatile oil derived by steam distillation of ginger and oleoresin. It is a dark brown color and viscous liquid with an odor of ginger. This product is used for flavoring of food products and confectionery limited use in perfumery. 收起
L-Carvone Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. L-Carvone is an extract from the caraway seed. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, and it has a taste of dill and spearmint. This product is often used to flavor cough drops and chewing gums.
Mint Oil Sami Spices Limited Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as ...展開 Mint Oil is an essential oil, also known as peppermint oil, it is obtained by steam distillation of fresh flowering tops of Mentha poperita. It is yellow in color and has a strong penetrating peppermint odor with a pungent taste. This product is used as a carminative, stimulant, aromatic, counter-irritant, mild antiseptic. It’s used as a flavoring agent in tooth pastes, chewing gums, essences and perfumes. 收起
Peppermint Oil Anhui Great Nation Essential Oils Co., Ltd. Peppermint Oil is a slightly yellow liquid with a strong peppermint odor and flavor. It is often used in confectioneries, mouth fresheners, chewing gums, and chocolates.
Potassium Sorbate Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt that is extracted directly from sorbic acid. This product is a very white salt that is extremely soluble in water, giving it it's number one use as a food preservative among various applications such as food, wine, ...展開 Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt that is extracted directly from sorbic acid. This product is a very white salt that is extremely soluble in water, giving it it's number one use as a food preservative among various applications such as food, wine, and even personal care items. Although sorbic acid is most commonly naturally occurring in berries, nearly all of the worlds production of sorbic acid is potassium sorbate and is all manufactured synthetically. 收起
Sorbic Acid Rugao Changjiang Food Co., Ltd. Sorbic acid is most commonly produced between the condensation of malonic acid and trans-butenal, but can also be produced from isomeric hexadienoic acids. There is an estimated 30,000 tons of sorbic acid produced throughout manufactures world wide every ...展開 Sorbic acid is most commonly produced between the condensation of malonic acid and trans-butenal, but can also be produced from isomeric hexadienoic acids. There is an estimated 30,000 tons of sorbic acid produced throughout manufactures world wide every year. Sorbic acid is used in it's salt forms (sodium sorbate, potassium sorbate, and calcium sorbate) as a preservative in the production of drinks and food to prevent the growth of any mold, yeast, and fungi. 收起
Tumeric Oleoresin Sami Spices Limited Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological an...展開 Tumeric Oleoresin is obtained by extraction of tubers of Curcuma longa Linn with volatile solvents and concentration to remove the solvent. It is a yellowish orange powder with a mild flavor of turmeric. It is reported to possess many pharmacological and anti-inflammatory actions. 收起