UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is a dark and light green liquid free of foreign turbidity oil. It is characteristic of the product, free from strange and rancid flavors and odors. Research places avocado on par with olive oil for its healthful ratio of saturate...展開 Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is a dark and light green liquid free of foreign turbidity oil. It is characteristic of the product, free from strange and rancid flavors and odors. Research places avocado on par with olive oil for its healthful ratio of saturated and unsaturated fats. It is rich in monounsaturated fatty acids and extremely low saturated fat. It is high in vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E, lecithin and potassium, konwn as the youth mineral. It also contains proteins, beta-carotene and no cholesterol. Avocado oil is an excellent contributor to a healthy and balanced diet and is of particular benefit in diets which help to prevent coronary heart disease, diabetes and possibly prostrate problems. Avocado oil, used as cooking oil, has an unusually high smoke point of 491 ºF (255ºC) and functions well as a carrier oil for other flavors. It is also used as an ingredient in other dishes. 收起
Extra Virgin Chia Seed Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Extra Virgin Chia Seed Oil is a liquid amber transparent oil. It is characteristic of the product, free from strange flavors and odors. The Chia seed is mechanically pressed to obtain extra virgin Chia seed oil. It offers the highest known percentage of a...展開 Extra Virgin Chia Seed Oil is a liquid amber transparent oil. It is characteristic of the product, free from strange flavors and odors. The Chia seed is mechanically pressed to obtain extra virgin Chia seed oil. It offers the highest known percentage of alpha-linolenic fatty acid ALA (omega-3), contains more protein, fat, energy and fiber than rice, barley, oats, wheat or corn, and fewer carbohydrates and is an excellent source of vitamins, calcium, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, zinc and copper. It is low in sodium and rich in antioxidants. 收起
Extra Virgin Sesame Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Extra Virgin Sesame Oil is a pale yellow to golden oil. It is characteristic of the product, free of rancid flavor and odor. Despite sesame oil's high proportion (41%) of polyunsaturated (Omega-6) fatty acids, it is least prone, among cooking oils with hi...展開 Extra Virgin Sesame Oil is a pale yellow to golden oil. It is characteristic of the product, free of rancid flavor and odor. Despite sesame oil's high proportion (41%) of polyunsaturated (Omega-6) fatty acids, it is least prone, among cooking oils with high smoke points, to turn rancid when kept open. This is due to the natural antioxidants present in the oil. Light sesame oil has a high smoke point and is suitable for deep-frying. Sesame oil is most popular in Asia, widespread use is similar to that of olive oil in the Mediterranean. 收起
High Linoleic Safflower Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. High Linoleic Safflower Oil is a flavorless and odorless oil. Safflower oil is flavorless and colorless, contains omega-6 fatty acids and Vitamin E. Though found in olive oil, sunflower oil and other edible oils too, the fatty acids in safflower oil are h...展開 High Linoleic Safflower Oil is a flavorless and odorless oil. Safflower oil is flavorless and colorless, contains omega-6 fatty acids and Vitamin E. Though found in olive oil, sunflower oil and other edible oils too, the fatty acids in safflower oil are healthier from low cholesterol and less fats point of view. 收起
High Oleic Safflower Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. High Oleic Safflower Oil is a flavorless and odorless oil with a transparent appearance. High oleic safflower oil is excellent for frying because of its high melting point and its properties. It is more stable than linoleic. It is also used for salad dres...展開 High Oleic Safflower Oil is a flavorless and odorless oil with a transparent appearance. High oleic safflower oil is excellent for frying because of its high melting point and its properties. It is more stable than linoleic. It is also used for salad dressing, the production of margarine and baby food. High Oleic Safflower Oil is also used in cosmetics for all products that require a quality oil and high stability at low cost. 收起
Refined Avocado Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Refined Avocado Oil is an odorless, light-green to yellow colored liquid extracted from avocado fruits by expeller-pressing and naturally refined. This product can be used as an ingredient in other foods and as a cooking oil.
Refined Sesame Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Refined Sesame Oil is light yellow that is flavorless and odorless. It is suggested that sesame oil, when consumed and/or topically applied, should relieve dryness both externally and internally. Sesame oil is sometimes recommended to alleviate the drynes...展開 Refined Sesame Oil is light yellow that is flavorless and odorless. It is suggested that sesame oil, when consumed and/or topically applied, should relieve dryness both externally and internally. Sesame oil is sometimes recommended to alleviate the dryness associated with menopause. It is believed that its use "restores moisture to the skin, keeping it soft, flexible and young looking". It is suggested that it relieves "dryness of joints" and bowels, and eases symptoms of dryness such as irritating coughs, cracking joints, and hard stools. Sesame oil is used in the manufacture of pickles. Refined sesame oil is used to make margarine in Western countries. 收起
Rice Bran Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Rice Bran Oil is a transparent liquid that is characteristic of the product, free from foreign and rancid odors and flavors. Rice bran oil (also known as rice bran extract) is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It contains a range of ...展開 Rice Bran Oil is a transparent liquid that is characteristic of the product, free from foreign and rancid odors and flavors. Rice bran oil (also known as rice bran extract) is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It contains a range of fats, with 47% of its fats monounsaturated, 33% polyunsaturated, and 20% saturated. It is notable for its very high smoke point of 490 °F (254 °C) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying. Stir-Frying Rice Bran Oil is also a great choice for use in stir-frying. While its delicate, nut-like character complements the natural flavor of stir-fried meats, seafood and vegetables, it never overpowers them. Salad Dressing Rice Bran Oil has a light, barely perceptible flavor, making it wonderful to use with gourmet vinegars and spices. 收起
Toasted Sesame Oil Sesajal S.A. de C.V. Toasted Sesame Oil has a dark brown color and a characteristic roasted flavor and aroma. Light sesame oil has a high smoke point and is suitable for deep-frying, while heavy (dark) sesame oil (from roasted sesame seeds) has a slightly lower smoke point an...展開 Toasted Sesame Oil has a dark brown color and a characteristic roasted flavor and aroma. Light sesame oil has a high smoke point and is suitable for deep-frying, while heavy (dark) sesame oil (from roasted sesame seeds) has a slightly lower smoke point and is unsuitable for deep-frying. Instead it can be used for the stir-frying of meats or vegetables. Most in Asia use Roasted Sesame Oil for seasoning, particularly in East Asian cuisine. 收起