UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Apricot Kernel Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Apricot Kernel Oil is an edible oil obtained from the pit of apricots. This product is often used in the food industry to produce various candies and confectionery goods.
Avocado Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Avocado Oil is obtained from the buttery flesh of the avocado fruit surrounding the pit. It has a pleasant buttery flavor and a high smoke point making it useful for cooking.
Babassu Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Babassu Oil comes from the kernel of the fruit of the Babassu palm tree native to the Brazilian Amazon Basin. It is a clear, stable oil, though it is sensitive to light and heat. This product is used as a cooking oil in the food industry.
Bay Leaves Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Bay Leaves are whole green leaves that are indispensable in kitchens around the world. This product is used to add flavor in many cooking applications. Bay Leaves can be used whole, crushed, or ground up and provide an herbal and slightly floral flavor th...展開 Bay Leaves are whole green leaves that are indispensable in kitchens around the world. This product is used to add flavor in many cooking applications. Bay Leaves can be used whole, crushed, or ground up and provide an herbal and slightly floral flavor that is quite similar to oregano. They are used in soups, stews, meat and seafood products, and a wide variety of sauces. 收起
Cacao Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Cacao Powder contain flavonoids which help promote general health and lower the risk of several diseases. It also has strong antioxidant properties and is commonly used as a food additive because of its health properties.
Camu Camu Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Camu Camu Powder contains high levels of antioxidants and 60 times more Vitamin C than an orange. It contains potassium, calcium, protein, beta carotene, amino acids, and powerful phytochemicals. It is used as a food additive due to its tart berry flavor t...展開 Camu Camu Powder contains high levels of antioxidants and 60 times more Vitamin C than an orange. It contains potassium, calcium, protein, beta carotene, amino acids, and powerful phytochemicals. It is used as a food additive due to its tart berry flavor that blends well with fruits, juices, smoothies, or yogurt. 收起
Canola Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Canola Oil is characterized by a light, mild flavor. It is often used in mayonnaise and margarine, as well as on salads, vegetables, potatoes and grains.
Capsicum Oleoresin HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Capsicum Oleoresin is a condensed hot seasoning. It dervies from refined from paprika. It widely used as hot food seasoning.
Chlorophyll HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Chlorophyll is extracted from Trefoil. It is a natural pigment that contains Vitamin C. Chlorophyll derives from raw materials that contain anti-oxidants. It is has a dark green cream color and can be used in a variety of pharma grade food/beverage applic...展開 Chlorophyll is extracted from Trefoil. It is a natural pigment that contains Vitamin C. Chlorophyll derives from raw materials that contain anti-oxidants. It is has a dark green cream color and can be used in a variety of pharma grade food/beverage applications. 收起
Coconut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and m...展開 Coconut Oil is obtained from the dried flesh of coconuts. This product is used as a staple in the cuisine of the Far East, it is a popular ingredient in a variety of recipes due to its heat-resistant properties, and its ability to be easily digested and metabolized. 收起
Corn Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Corn Oil is an oil that imparts a pleasant, nutty flavor. It is used extensively in the food industry for salad dressings, mayonnaise, sauces, snacks, baking mixes, whipped toppings and crumb coatings for meat, fish and poultry.
Cotton Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ide...展開 Cotton Seed Oil is characterized by a bland, slightly nutty flavor. It is often blended with other fats and oils to lower cost and to improve the quality and functionality of the substance it is added to. It has a minimal flavor transfer that makes it ideal for frying seafood, convenience foods and oriental dishes, especially tempura, since it will not mask the flavor of the food. Primarily used in the U.S. as a salad or cooking oil it is commonly used in mayonnaise, sauces and marinades. It is also a popular ingredient in baked goods in the form of margarine, shortening and cake icings. 收起
Criollo Cacao Beans Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Criollo Cacao Beans contain flavonoids which help to promote general health and lower the risk of several diseases. It also has strong antioxidant properties and is commonly used as a food additive because of its health properties.
Criollo Cacao Nibs Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Criollo Cacao Nibs are peeled and crushed cacao beans used to manufacture cacao powder and cacao butter. The nibs also contain flavonoids and have antioxidant properties which allow them to be added to foods for various health benefits.
Dried Goldenberries Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Dried Goldenberries are a fruit that is chewy, tart, and sweet and most often used for snacking. It contains a high amount of carotene and bioflavonoids along with vitamins A and C. It also provides a healthy dose of dietary fiber, pectin, protein, and ph...展開 Dried Goldenberries are a fruit that is chewy, tart, and sweet and most often used for snacking. It contains a high amount of carotene and bioflavonoids along with vitamins A and C. It also provides a healthy dose of dietary fiber, pectin, protein, and phosphorous. 收起
Grapeseed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 4...展開 Grapeseed Oil is a fine oil that is obtained from the residue of the wine making process. It can withstand high temperatures without developing a bitter taste or creating toxic substances, such as free-radicals, due to its having a smoke point exceeding 410 degrees F. Also suitable for sautéing and baking, Grapeseed Oil retains its smooth and glistening quality and can be substituted in recipes that call for butter, margarine or olive oil. Its low viscosity allows it to flow easily and mix well with vinegar to make salad dressings. 收起
Hazelnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, ...展開 Hazelnut Oil is considered to be a fine cooking oil by award winning chefs in creating gourmet dishes and desserts. Ever popular in European kitchens, it imparts a delicate flavor and sweet aroma to salads, pasta, meat and poultry, as well as in muffins, pancakes and tortes. 收起
High Oleic Sunflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for...展開 High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an oil that has a high smoke point and delicate flavor and consistency, making it an excellent choice for baking, frying, and salad dressings. In the confectionery industry, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a popular substitute for saturated fats, where it is used to roast nuts and in the coatings of raisins, cereals and candy bars. 收起
Hops Oleoresin HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Hops Oleoresin is extracted from natural hops. Hops Oleoresin is a yellow transparent liquid it is used to improve the quality of beer products.
Lucuma Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Lucuma Powder has a citrus smell and flavor. It contains high amounts of potassium, sodium, and calcium. It also has anti-inflammatory properties and is most commonly used as a food additive for desserts.
Maca Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Maca Powder is an energizing food of the Incas. It is used to increase stamina, boost libido, and combat fatigue. It contains high amounts of vitamins, minerals, and enzymes and is commonly used as a food additive due to these properties.
Macadamia Nut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Macadamia Nut Oil is 80% monounsaturated. It has an exceptionally high smoke point (389 degrees F) making it excellent for sautéing and stir-frying. It is also used as a salad oil and in most baked goods.
Marigold Oleoresin HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Marigold Oleoresin is a natural pigment extracted from marigold flowers. It is high in anti-oxidants and is bright in color. Marigold Oleoresin is widely applied in food coloring and as a good additive.
Mesquite Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Mesquite Powder is obtained from the mesocarp of the pods of Prosopis Pallida. It is a GMO product that varies in color depending on the color of the tree. This flour is often used as a flour substitute in cooking.
Natural Lutein HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Natural Lutein derives from marigold flowers. It is extracted and refined by advanced technology and used as pharma grade food. Natural Lutein is commonly used as a nutritional supplement used to treat vision problems.
Olive Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Olive Oil is a versatile oil known for its distinctive flavor. It is commonly used in salad dressings and marinades, as well as in a wide range of stir-fry, sauté and baking recipes.
Oregano Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Oregano is a multi-purpose green and brown herb that can be used in many food, cosmetics, and medicines. It is most commonly used for culinary purposes either in a dried leaf form or as a flavoring in an oil extract form. Oregano can be helpful for treati...展開 Oregano is a multi-purpose green and brown herb that can be used in many food, cosmetics, and medicines. It is most commonly used for culinary purposes either in a dried leaf form or as a flavoring in an oil extract form. Oregano can be helpful for treating colds, indigestion troubles, and upset stomachs. It provides an aromatic flavor that is slightly bitter to products it is used in. 收起
Paprika Oleoresin HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Paprika Oleoresin is a dark red oil that soluble in oil and water. It is refined and extracted from natural paprika and is considered to be a carotene and nutritional reinforcement. Paprika Oleoresin is used as food coloring for meat and mustard.
Peanut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the prepar...展開 Peanut Oil is primarily an edible oil due to its pleasant yet mild taste and its high smoke point. It is one of the most popular staples in Asian cuisine for wok and deep-frying, and is rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids. It is also used in the preparation of shortenings, margarines, and mayonnaise. 收起
Pecan Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pecan Oil is an edible pressed oil obtained from the pecan nut. It has a neutral taste and takes on the flavor of what it is being prepared with. Pecan oil is used in variety of recipes.
Porcelain Cacao Nibs Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Porcelain Cacao Nibs contain flavonoids which help to promote general health and lower the risk of several diseases. It also has strong antioxidant properties and is commonly used as a food additive because of its health properties.
Pumpkin Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of...展開 Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark green oil that has been used throughout history in India, Europe, and the Americas. Pumpkin Seed Oil is very low in saturated fat and contains both Omegas-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids. It is also thought to be a source of zinc. It can be used in a variety of recipes to extend a nutty flavor. 收起
Purple Corn Flour Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Purple Corn Flour contains high antioxidant levels as well as anti-inflammatory abilities and connective tissue regeneration properties. Because of these benefits, it is commonly used as a flour replacement when baking and cooking.
Rice Bran Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Rice Bran Oil is a colorless, odorless oil. It has a high heat tolerance which makes it ideal for use as cooking oil. This product can be used while cooking without altering the taste of a recipe and can also be used as an ingredient in salad dressings.
Rosemary Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Rosemary is a green to dark green, pin like herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used to flavor many foods including stuffing, roast meats, and other such recipes. Rosemary can be used for digestion problems including hear...展開 Rosemary is a green to dark green, pin like herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used to flavor many foods including stuffing, roast meats, and other such recipes. Rosemary can be used for digestion problems including heartburn, intestinal gas, liver and gallbladder issues, and loss of appetite. It has also been used for gout, coughs, headaches, high blood pressure, and is thought of as effective in fighting memory loss. 收起
Safflower Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes ...展開 Safflower Oil offers a light, mild taste that can be used in dressings, sauces and dips and is widely used to produce margarine and mayonnaise. It is commonly used to deep-fry potato chips, tortilla chips and other snack food items, as well as in recipes that call for sautéing, baking and stir-frying. 收起
Sage Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Sage is a grayish green leaf herb that is has a velvet feel to is and has a fragrant and astringent but warm flavor. This product is used as an herbal additive in food applications. It is most commonly used to enhance pork, lamb, meats, and sausages. Chop...展開 Sage is a grayish green leaf herb that is has a velvet feel to is and has a fragrant and astringent but warm flavor. This product is used as an herbal additive in food applications. It is most commonly used to enhance pork, lamb, meats, and sausages. Chopped up, it can be used in salads, pickles, and cheeses. Sage can also be drank in teas and has been used to treat colds, fevers, liver troubles, and epilepsy. 收起
Savory Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Savory, also known as satureja, is a green brown herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is related to rosemary and thyme and is native to warm temperature regions. Savory is used to marinate meats and can add flavor to bean, ve...展開 Savory, also known as satureja, is a green brown herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is related to rosemary and thyme and is native to warm temperature regions. Savory is used to marinate meats and can add flavor to bean, vegetable, fish, stew, and soup dishes. It can also be used to flavor teas, butters, stuffing, and vinegar. 收起
Sesame Seed Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a m...展開 Sesame Seed Oil is an oil that contains sesamol, a substance responsible for sustaining its quality and stability, thereby giving the oil an extended shelf-life. Sesame Oil contains a high proportion of oleic and linoleic acids. It is characterized by a mild, yet distinctive taste and is a mainstay of nutrition in many eastern countries. Sesame oil Used in many different types of cooking, toasted Sesame Oil is one of the distinguished flavors enjoyed in much of Chinese cuisine. It is often used in a wide variety of condiments and dressings. 收起
Soybean Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Soybean Oil is a vegetable oil that is used extensively by restaurants for frying and is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. This product is also used for baking and in salad dressings.
Sweet Almond Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Sweet Almond Oil is a versatile oil obtained from the kernels of sweet almonds. This product is a superb cooking oil and can also be used in salad dressings and desserts.
Thyme Kutas Agriculture Products Foreign Trade Inc. Thyme, also known as wild oregano, is small green herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used in both fresh and dried forms to add flavor to desired dishes. Thyme is most commonly added to dishes toward the end of the cookin...展開 Thyme, also known as wild oregano, is small green herb that is used as a flavor additive in cooking applications. It is used in both fresh and dried forms to add flavor to desired dishes. Thyme is most commonly added to dishes toward the end of the cooking process because of its delicate flavors. It works well with lamb, poultry, and tomatoes, and is often used in soups, stews, stocks, and a great deal of sauces. 收起
Turmeric Pigment HeBei Zhongjin Biotech Co., Ltd Turmeric Pigment It is a yellow pigment extracted and refined from turmeric tuber. It is bright in color and is soluble in water and oil. Turmeric Pigment is often used in beverages, sugar pudding, cream, meat, bean products and pickled vegetables.
Walnut Oil Pokonobe Industries Inc Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular...展開 Walnut Oil is extracted from the English walnut. It can be used for grilling and sautéing, Walnut Oil gives a distinctive taste to food without being greasy. In salad dressings its clean, light flavor complements the other ingredients, making it a popular choice for many favorite dishes. Walnut Oil is an excellent alternative to butter or eggs in sauces and marinades. 收起
Yacon Powder Algarrobos Organicos del Peru S.A.C. Yacon Powder has a sweet taste that comes from its high concentration of inulin. It contains high levels of potassium, calcium, phosphorous, and iron as well as 20 amino acids. It is commonly used as a sweetener in smoothies and baked goods.