UL Prospector

成功!

成功保存搜索結果
Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate (Unpreserved) Citrojugo Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate is a clear, slightly viscous, with a characteristic pale yellow Mexican lime color. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Clarified lime juice can be used in the preparat...展開 Clarified Lime Juice Concentrate is a clear, slightly viscous, with a characteristic pale yellow Mexican lime color. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Clarified lime juice can be used in the preparation of cocktails, soft drinks, ice creams, sorbets, and pastries. This product also acts as a flavor enhancer to seafood, salads, and many other food applications. 收起
Cloudy Lime Juice Concentrate (Unpreserved) Citrojugo Cloudy Lime Juice Concentrate is a cloudy, highly viscous, and slightly sticky juice with a color that ranges from beige to brown. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Cloudy Lime Juice Concentrate can b...展開 Cloudy Lime Juice Concentrate is a cloudy, highly viscous, and slightly sticky juice with a color that ranges from beige to brown. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Cloudy Lime Juice Concentrate can be used in the preparation of cocktails, soft drinks, ice creams, sorbets, and pastries. This product also acts as a flavor enhancer to seafood, salads, and many other food applications. 收起
Cocoa Butter BT Cocoa Cocoa Butter is the fat of the cocoa bean, extracted by hydraulic pressure from the cocoa mass. It is a Pure Prime Pressure (PPP) butter, thus maintaining all its crystallization properties and the natural low fatty acid content of selected cocoa beans. I...展開 Cocoa Butter is the fat of the cocoa bean, extracted by hydraulic pressure from the cocoa mass. It is a Pure Prime Pressure (PPP) butter, thus maintaining all its crystallization properties and the natural low fatty acid content of selected cocoa beans. It provides texture to chocolate products without effecting the color and flavor of the products. 收起
Cocoa Liquor (BT 500 A) BT Cocoa Cocoa Liquor (BT 500 A) is an alkalized liquor. It has a fat content of 50% (minimum) and a pH level of 6.9-7.0. It is is pure chocolate in its liquid form and contains both cocoa powder and cocoa butter. Cocoa Liquor is used in modest amounts in bakery, ...展開 Cocoa Liquor (BT 500 A) is an alkalized liquor. It has a fat content of 50% (minimum) and a pH level of 6.9-7.0. It is is pure chocolate in its liquid form and contains both cocoa powder and cocoa butter. Cocoa Liquor is used in modest amounts in bakery, drinks, desserts, ice cream, and coating. 收起
Cocoa Liquor (BT 500N) BT Cocoa Cocoa Liquor (BT 500N) is a natural liquor. It has a fat content of 50% (minimum) and a pH level of 5.0 It is is pure chocolate in its liquid form and contains both cocoa powder and cocoa butter. Cocoa Liquor is used in modest amounts in bakery, drinks, d...展開 Cocoa Liquor (BT 500N) is a natural liquor. It has a fat content of 50% (minimum) and a pH level of 5.0 It is is pure chocolate in its liquid form and contains both cocoa powder and cocoa butter. Cocoa Liquor is used in modest amounts in bakery, drinks, desserts, ice cream, and coating. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 A) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 A) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as othe...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 A) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 HA) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 HA) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is dark reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.7-8.3. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well a...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 1000 HA) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is dark reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.7-8.3. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 220) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 220) is a light alkalized powder. It is brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.8-7.2. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 220) is a light alkalized powder. It is brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.8-7.2. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 270) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 270) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other d...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 270) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 300) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 300) is a medium alkalized powder. It is dark brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.2-7.6. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 300) is a medium alkalized powder. It is dark brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.2-7.6. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 320) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 320) is a medium alkalized powder. It is dark reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.5-7.9. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as o...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 320) is a medium alkalized powder. It is dark reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.5-7.9. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 500 A) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 500 A) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 500 A) is a light alkalized powder. It is reddish-brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.9-7.5. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT 910) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT 910) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is black and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 8.0-9.0. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT 910) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is black and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 8.0-9.0. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT A) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT A) is a light alkalized powder. It is brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 6.8-7.2. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes.
Cocoa Powder (BT HA) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT HA) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is dark brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.7-8.3. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry m...展開 Cocoa Powder (BT HA) is a heavy alkalized powder. It is dark brown and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 7.7-8.3. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes. 收起
Cocoa Powder (BT N) BT Cocoa Cocoa Powder (BT N) is a natural powder. It is yellowish-brown, and has a fat content of 10-12% and a pH level of 5.0. Cocoa powder is used in beverages, cereals, snacks, dairy products, ice cream, baked goods, confectionery, as well as other dry mixes.
Dried Lime Peel Citrojugo Dried Lime Peel is a collection of lime peels that have been washed and dehydrated. This product has a sweet, tart odor and a bitter sweet flavor. Dried Lime Peel is used for the extraction of pectin.
Gum Acacia Alland & Robert Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the i...展開 Gum acacia is an exudation, coming from the Acacia trees. This natural product is obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of the Acacia.It is commonly known as E414 in the food industry. Other commonly used names for the gum acacia across the industry: Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic, Acacia Fiber. This natural product is multi-functional. It can be used in food industry, in the Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries or for technical needs. It is natural, healthy and without any negative impact for our Health. This additive is practically colourless, odourless and tasteless. 收起
Gum Karaya Alland & Robert Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west ...展開 Gum Karaya (gum sterculia) is the gum-exudation, hardened by air, obtained by the incision of the stems and branches of Sterculia Urens and others species of the Sterculiaceae family (Tomentosa, Setigera). The harvesting areas are mostly situated in west Africa and India. Gum Karaya is a high molecular-weight acelytated polysaccharide composed of galactose, rhamnose, glucuronic and galacturonic acids. The molecular weight is between 5 000 000 and 8 000 000. Gum Karaya of superior grades comes in tears of variable sizes , pale yellow, pearly, translucent and striated. Average grades have a yellow or pink colour, while low grades are brown. Gum Karaya may be used in oil in water emulsions, encapsulations, as a thickener - stabilizer in soft drinks and as a thickener, fibre enrichment, fat replacer and stabilizer in dairy products. 收起
Lime Essence Citrojugo Lime Essence is oil recovered by decanting the condensed water obtained during concentration of Mexican Lime Juice. This product has a clear liquid appearance, a color that can range from colorless to slightly yellow, and an odor that is fresh, terpenic w...展開 Lime Essence is oil recovered by decanting the condensed water obtained during concentration of Mexican Lime Juice. This product has a clear liquid appearance, a color that can range from colorless to slightly yellow, and an odor that is fresh, terpenic with a very juicy note. Lime Essence is used to add a juicy character to flavors in the food industry. 收起
Lime Juice NFC (Unpreserved) Citrojugo Lime Juice NFC (Not From Concentrate) is a cloudy, low viscosity and high mobility with a Mexican lime color and odor. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Lime Juice NFC can be used in the preparation ...展開 Lime Juice NFC (Not From Concentrate) is a cloudy, low viscosity and high mobility with a Mexican lime color and odor. This product provides a distinctive Mexican lime flavor free of foreign taste and aging. Lime Juice NFC can be used in the preparation of cocktails, soft drinks, ice creams, sorbets, and pastries. This product also acts as a flavor enhancer to seafood, salads, and many other food applications. 收起
Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A Citrojugo Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-type fruit that resembles the lime juice, and a color which can be amber or light green. This product provides a typical lime taste whi...展開 Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-type fruit that resembles the lime juice, and a color which can be amber or light green. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free of strange flavors. Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type A can be used in the preparation of flavors for the food and pharmaceutical industries. 收起
Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B Citrojugo Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the oil-water emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-like fruit reminiscent of lime peel, and has a color which can range from very dark amber to green. This product provides a typical li...展開 Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B is oil obtained by the centrifugation of the oil-water emulsion which has a fresh, citrus-like fruit reminiscent of lime peel, and has a color which can range from very dark amber to green. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free of strange flavors. Lime Oil, Cold-Pressed Type B can be used in the preparation of flavors for the food and pharmaceutical industries. 收起
Lime Oil, Distilled Citrojugo Lime Oil, Distilled is oil obtained by the distillation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a slightly sweet, fresh, terpenic, with a certain citrus fruit type odor, and a light yellow to yellow color. This product provides a typical lime taste which is f...展開 Lime Oil, Distilled is oil obtained by the distillation of the juice-oil emulsion which has a slightly sweet, fresh, terpenic, with a certain citrus fruit type odor, and a light yellow to yellow color. This product provides a typical lime taste which is free from strange flavors. Lime Oil, Distilled can be used in the production of soft drinks and lime-based drinks. 收起
Nutrisun High Stearic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (HSHO) Advanta Nutrisun Nutrisun High Stearic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a brand new type of sunflower oil with a high content of oleic acid and high levels of stearic acid. It is non-GMO with the purpose of avoiding hydrogenation process and the use of oils with unhealthy sa...展開 Nutrisun High Stearic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil is a brand new type of sunflower oil with a high content of oleic acid and high levels of stearic acid. It is non-GMO with the purpose of avoiding hydrogenation process and the use of oils with unhealthy saturated fats. Nutrisun High Stearic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil exhibits high stability, which makes it a trans free alternative for industrial frying process. It is also used in the chocolate industry and provides a healthier replacement for tropical and hydrogenated fats. It is also used in interesterification as a healthier substitute to trans-fat but also as a process which generates ingredients for fillings and chocolates. 收起
Shellac Alland & Robert Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleac...展開 Shellac is a resin composed of aliphatic and polyhydroxynic acids. The molecular weight lies around 1000. Shellac comes in glossy, fine flakes of light yellow to a dark brown colour (depending of the quality) It can be waxy (native form) or dewaxed. Bleached shellacs come as a cream coloured to yellow powder. Shellac is a resinous secretion of tiny insects, called Laccifer Lacca (coccoidea family) to protect the breeding. These insects live on host-trees mainly located in India (Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Orissa). Sticklac is the cut branches incrusted with hardened lac. This product is cleaned of plant wastes and impurities, washed, sieved, dried and sold as seedlac. Shellac is only the term used for the refined form of seedlac. The use of Shellac has been known in India and China for nearly 4000 years. Shellac may be used in applications in the food and pharmaceutical fields. It may be used in bakery products as a glazing agent and in confectionery products including: chewing gum sugar free, gum drops, pastilles, tablets, lozenges and coated products like almonds, nuts, peanuts and chocolates. 收起